Overijssel Municipalities: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
◄ [[Overijssel Genealogy|Overijssel Page]] | ◄ [[Overijssel Genealogy|Overijssel Page]] | ||
== List of Former Municipalities in Overijssel == | == List of Former Municipalities in Overijssel == | ||
{| width="500" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| width="500" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Year absorbed | | Year absorbed | ||
| Now(2015) part of | | Now(2015) part of | ||
|- | |||
| Ambt Delden | |||
| 2001 | |||
| Hof van Twente, Almelo, Borne | |||
|- | |||
| Avereest | |||
| 2001 | |||
| Hardenberg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bathmen | | Bathmen | ||
| Line 32: | Line 40: | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
| Twenterand | | Twenterand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brederwiede | | Brederwiede | ||
| Line 193: | Line 191: | ||
| Ommen | | Ommen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ambt Almelo | | Ambt Almelo | ||
| 1914 | | 1914 | ||
| Almelo | | Almelo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stad Almelo | | Stad Almelo | ||
| 1914 | | 1914 | ||
| Almelo | | Almelo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Schokland | | Schokland | ||
| 1859 | | 1859 | ||
| Kampen | | Kampen | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Maps of Municipalities in 1868 == | == Maps of Municipalities in 1868 == | ||
*Almelo (municipality) [http://www.atlas1868.nl/ov/almelogemeente.html 1868 Map] | *Almelo (municipality) [http://www.atlas1868.nl/ov/almelogemeente.html 1868 Map] | ||
Revision as of 12:46, 23 May 2015
List of Former Municipalities in Overijssel[edit | edit source]
| Municipality | Year absorbed | Now(2015) part of |
| Ambt Delden | 2001 | Hof van Twente, Almelo, Borne |
| Avereest | 2001 | Hardenberg |
| Bathmen | 2005 | Deventer |
| Rijssen | 2003 | Rijssen-Holten |
| Steenwijk | 2003 | Steenwijkerland |
| Denekamp | 2002 | Dinkelland |
| Olst | 2002 | Olst-Wijhe |
| Vriezenveen | 2002 | Twenterand |
| Brederwiede | 2001 | Steenwijkerland |
| Diepenheim | 2001 | Hof van Twente |
| Genemuiden | 2001 | Zwartewaterland |
| Den Ham | 2001 | Twenterand |
| Hasselt | 2001 | Zwartewaterland , Zwolle |
| Heino | 2001 | Raalte |
| Holten | 2001 | Rijssen-Holten |
| Markelo | 2001 |
Hof van Twente ,Rijssen-Holten |
| Niewuleusen | 2001 | Dalfsen, Zwolle, Staphorst |
| Ootmarsum | 2001 | Dinkelland |
| Stad Delden | 2001 | Hof van Twente |
| Weerselo | 2001 | Dinkelland, Oldenzaal and Hengelo |
| Wijhe | 2001 | Olst-Wijhe |
| IJsselham | 2001 | Steenwijkerland |
| IJsselmuiden | 2001 | Kampen, Zwolle |
| Zwartsluis | 2001 | Zwartewaterland |
| Diepenveen | 1999 | Deventer |
| Blankenham | 1973 | Steenwijkerland |
| Blokzijl | 1973 | Steenwijkerland |
| Giethoorn | 1973 | Steenwijkerland |
| Kuinre | 1973 | Steenwijkerland |
| Oldemarkt | 1973 | Steenwijkerland |
| Steenwijkerwold | 1973 | Steenwijkerland |
| Vollenhove | 1973 | Steenwijkerland |
| Wanneperveen | 1973 | Steenwijkerland |
| Zwollerkerspel | 1967 | Zwolle,Zwartewaterland,Kampen,Raalte |
| Ambt Vollenhove | 1942 | Steenwijkerland |
| Stad Vollenhove | 1942 | Steenwijkerland |
| Ambt Hardenberg | 1941 | Hardenberg |
| Stad Hardenberg | 1941 | Hardenberg |
| Grafthorst | 1937 | Kampen |
| Kamperveen | 1937 | Kampen |
| Wilsum | 1937 | Kampen |
| Zalk en Veecaten | 1937 | Kampen |
| Lonneker | 1934 | Enschede |
| Ambt Ommen | 1923 | Ommen |
| Stad Ommen | 1923 | Ommen |
| Ambt Almelo | 1914 | Almelo |
| Stad Almelo | 1914 | Almelo |
| Schokland | 1859 | Kampen |
Maps of Municipalities in 1868[edit | edit source]
- Almelo (municipality) 1868 Map
- Almelo (town) 1868 Map
- Avereest 1868 Map
- Bathmen 1868 Map
- Blankenham 1868 Map
- Blokzijl 1868 Map
- Borne 1868 Map
- Dalfsen 1868 Map
- Delden (municipality) 1868 Map
- Delden (town) 1868 Map
- Denekamp 1868 Map
- Den Ham 1868 Map
- Deventer (municipality) 1868 Map
- Deventer (town) 1868 Map
- Diepenheim 1868 Map
- Diepenveen 1868 Map
- Enschede 1868 Map
- Genemuiden 1868 Map
- Giethoorn 1868 Map
- Goor 1868 Map
- Grafhorst 1868 Map
- Gramsbergen 1868 Map
- Haaksbergen 1868 Map
- Hardenberg (municipality) 1868 Map
- Hardenberg (town) 1868 Map
- Hasselt 1868 Map
- Heino 1868 Map
- Hellendoorn 1868 Map
- Hengelo 1868 Map
- Holten 1868 Map
- IJsselmuiden 1868 Map
- Kampen (municipality) 1868 Map
- Kampen (town) 1868 Map Kampen-1580
- Kamperveen 1868 Map
- Kuinre 1868 Map
- Lonneker 1868 Map
- Losser 1868 Map
- Markelo 1868 Map
- Nieuwleusen 1868 Map
- Oldemarkt 1868 Map
- Oldenzaal (municipality) 1868 Map
- Oldenzaal (town) 1868 Map
- Olst 1868 Map
- Ommen (municipality) 1868 Map
- Ommen (town) 1868 Map
- Ootmarsum 1868 Map
- Raalte 1868 Map
- Rijssen 1868 Map
- Staphorst 1868 Map
- Steenwijk 1868 Map
- Steenwijkerwolde 1868 Map
- Tubbergen 1868 Map
- Vollenhoven 1 1868 Map
- Vollenhoven 2 1868 Map
- Vriezenveen 1868 Map
- Wanneperveen 1868 Map
- Weerselo 1868 Map
- Wierden 1868 Map
- Wijhe 1868 Map
- Wilsum 1868 Map
- Zalk 1868 Map
- Zwartsluis 1868 Map
- Zwolle (municipality) 1868 Map
- Zwollerkarspel 1868 Map