FamilySearch Wiki:Current Projects: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Beginner | | Beginner | ||
| Active | | Active | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Records to Colorado County Pages/tasks|Colorado]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Records to Kansas County Pages/tasks|Kansas]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Records to Missouri County Pages/tasks|Missouri]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Records to Wisconsin County Pages/tasks|Wisconsin]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Records to Mississippi County Pages/tasks|Mississippi]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Adding Records to Florida County Pages/tasks|Florida]] | |||
| Beginner | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br><br> <br><br><br> <br><br> | <br><br><br> <br><br><br> <br><br> <br><br> <br><br> | ||
<br> | <br> <br> | ||
{| width="650" border="1" align="left" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| width="650" border="1" align="left" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
Revision as of 09:01, 25 March 2015
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Records to U.S. County Pages | Texas | Beginner | Active |
| Tennessee | Beginner | Active | |
| North Carolina | Beginner | Active | |
| Georgia | Beginner | Active | |
| Arizona | Beginner | Active | |
| Alabama | Beginner | Active | |
| Colorado | Beginner | ||
| Kansas | Beginner | ||
| Missouri | Beginner | ||
| Wisconsin | Beginner | ||
| Mississippi | Beginner | ||
| Florida | Beginner |
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Clerk Project | Massachusetts | Beginner | Active |
| New Hampshire | Beginner | Active |
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Checking for Broken Links | Online Record Pages | Beginner | Active |
| U.S. County Pages | Beginner |
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repairing/Updating Links | Online Record Pages | Intermediate | Active |
| U.S. County Pages | Intermediate |
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Record Information | Texas | Beginner | |
| North Carolina | Beginner | ||
| Georgia | Beginner |
| Project | Section | Skill Level | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adding Google Maps to FHC Pages |
FHC Pages | Beginner | Active |