FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject U.S. Census: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
HardestyPN (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| style="background: #f0f0f0" align="center" | '''Priority<br>by<br>[[User:Ritcheymt|Ritcheymt]]''' | | style="background: #f0f0f0" align="center" | '''Priority<br>by<br>[[User:Ritcheymt|Ritcheymt]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Types of Census | |||
| | | | ||
Federal Census | |||
(pop. Schedule) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Types of Census | |||
| State, Territory, and Colonial Census | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Types of Census | |||
| Census Substitutes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Types of Census | |||
| Veteran Schedule 1890 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Types of Census | |||
| Mortality Schedules | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Types of Census | |||
| | |||
Native American Population schedules | |||
(1910) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Types of Census | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Types of Census | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Types of Census | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Types of Census | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Types of Census | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Types of Census | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 177: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
=== Related pages === | === Related pages === | ||
[[FamilySearch Wiki:Sources of Information for a United States Record Type Article|FamilySearch Wiki:Sources of Information for a United States Record Type Article]] | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Sources of Information for a United States Record Type Article|FamilySearch Wiki:Sources of Information for a United States Record Type Article]] | ||
Revision as of 17:10, 25 June 2009
This project centers around rewriting the U.S. census page and all the state census pages, such as Pennsylvania Census. The project is being run by Diltsgd. Ritcheymt is also assisting with scoping the project, defining sub-tasks, and recruiting volunteers.
Task Tracker[edit | edit source]
| Requirement (AKA story) | Task | Task in progress Diltsgd |
Task in progress Hardestypn |
Task in progress Hendricksonp |
Task in progress Kirkbe |
Task in progress Pipkin |
Task in progress Ritcheymt |
Hrs. est. | Hrs. left | Task complete |
Story complete |
Requirement Backlog[edit | edit source]
| Category | Requirement (AKA story) | Priority by Diltsgd |
Priority by Hardestypn |
Priority by Hendricksonp |
Priority by Kirkbe |
Priority by Pipkin |
Priority by Ritcheymt |
| Types of Census |
Federal Census (pop. Schedule) |
||||||
| Types of Census | State, Territory, and Colonial Census | ||||||
| Types of Census | Census Substitutes | ||||||
| Types of Census | Veteran Schedule 1890 | ||||||
| Types of Census | Mortality Schedules | ||||||
| Types of Census |
Native American Population schedules (1910) |
||||||
| Types of Census | |||||||
| Types of Census | |||||||
| Types of Census | |||||||
| Types of Census | |||||||
| Types of Census | |||||||
| Types of Census |
Related pages [edit | edit source]
FamilySearch Wiki:Sources of Information for a United States Record Type Article