United States Websites: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| width="10%" | Free  
| width="10%" | Free  
| width="60%" | a list of all U.S. collections used on familysearch.org, some include images of original documents
| width="60%" | a list of all U.S. collections used on familysearch.org, some include images of original documents
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 37:
| width="60%" | categorized by State + County + topic, some links may have fees ($)
| width="60%" | categorized by State + County + topic, some links may have fees ($)
|-
|-
| width="30%" | [http://www.accessgenealogy.com/about/ Access Genealogy.com]
| width="30%" | [http://www.accessgenealogy.com/about/ Access Genealogy.com]  
| width="10%" | Free  
| width="10%" | Free  
| width="60%" | covers all categories with special emphasis on Native American research
| width="60%" | covers all categories with special emphasis on Native American research
|-
|width="30%" | [http://www.searchforancestors.com/ Ancestor Search] portal to search by names and gives links to help with research
|}
|}


2,951

edits