Jump to content

London Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

FHL
(FHL)
(FHL)
Line 113: Line 113:
| 1678-1961
| 1678-1961
|-
|-
| Curriers
| Curriers  
| 1658-1856
| 1658-1856  
| 1678-1840
| 1678-1840
|-
|-
| Cutlers
| Cutlers  
| 1575-1627, 1703-1848
| 1575-1627, 1703-1848  
| 1613-1863
| 1613-1863
|-
|-
Line 125: Line 125:
| 1638-1708, 1721-1899
| 1638-1708, 1721-1899
|-
|-
| Dyers
| Dyers  
| 1706-1900  
| 1706-1900  
| 1650-1826
| 1650-1826
Line 133: Line 133:
| 1694-1739
| 1694-1739
|-
|-
| Feltmakers
| Feltmakers  
| 1694-1858  
| 1694-1858  
| 1755-1898
| 1755-1898
|-
| Fishmongers
| 1614-1860
| 1593-1870
|-
| Fletchers
| 1519-1602, 1732-1898
|-
| Founders
| 1643-1781
| 1681-1801
|-
| Framework Knitters
| 1694-1873
| 1713-1889
|-
| Fruiterers
| 1749-1903
| 1749-1938
|-
|-
| Merchant Taylors  
| Merchant Taylors  
407,336

edits