Middlesex/London Census Surname Index H: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | ||
{| width="100%" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; | ! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | | ||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; | ! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="27% | ! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE | ||
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH | ! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH | ||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841 | ! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HOLYWELL | | HOLYWELL | ||
| St. Leonard Shoreditch | | St. Leonard Shoreditch | ||
| | | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6036643 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6036643 | ||
| | | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | ||
| Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| HOXTON | |||
| St. Leonard Shoreditch | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 12 November 2013
All Censuses[edit | edit source]
England : Middlesex : London and Middlesex Census Surname Indexes at the Family History Library
London : London Census Surname Index
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.
| Census indexes at the Family History Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| HACKNEY | Hackney | . | 6203957-58 | . | . | . | . |
| HADLEY OR MONKEN-HADLEY | Hadley or Monken-Hadley | . | 6343232 | . | . | . | . |
| HAMMERSMITH | Hammersmith | . | 6343048 | . | . | . | . |
| . | St. Paul ----------- | . | Fiche 5 (of 11) | . | . | . | . |
| . | St. Peter ---------- | . | Fiche 4 (of 11) | . | . | . | . |
| HAMPSTEAD | St. John Hampstead | . | 6343230 | . | . | . | . |
| HANWELL | Hanwell | . | 942.1 X22c Vol. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| HANWORTH | Hanworth | . | 942.1 X22c Vol. 1 | . | . | . | . |
| HAREFIELD | Harefield | . | 6393979 | . | . | . | . |
| HARLINGTON | Harlington | . | 942.1 X22c Vol. 1 | . | . | . | . |
| HARMONDSWORTH | Harmondsworth | . | 942.1 X22c Vol. 1 | . | . | . | . |
| HARROW-ON-THE-HILL | Harrow-on-the-Hill | . | 6343232 | . | . | . | . |
| HATTON GARDEN | (Liberty) | . | 6343508 | . | . | . | . |
| HENDON | Hendon | . | 6343232 Also: 6210241 | . | . | . | . |
| HESTON | Heston | . | 6343048 Fiche 11 | . | . | . | . |
| HILLINGDON | Hillingdon | . | 6393979 | . | . | . | . |
| (Includes HILLINGDON UNION WORKHOUSE; HANWELL LUNATIC ASYLUM) | |||||||
| HOCKLEY-HOLE | Hillingdon | . | 6393979 | . | . | . | . |
| HOLBURN | Holborn District | . | Fiche # 6343508 (5 fiche) | . | . | . | . |
| . | The Charter House | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| . | Ely Place | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| . | Ely Rents | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| . | Furnivals Inn | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| . | Grays Inn | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| . | Hatton Garden | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| . | Lincoln Inn | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| . | Saffron Hill | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| . | St. Andrew Holborn-above-the-Bars | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| . | St. George-the-Martyr | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| . | St. Sepulchre (part) | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| HOLYWELL | St. Leonard Shoreditch | 6036643 | |||||
| HORNSEY | Hornsey | . | 6343232 | . | . | . | . |
| HOXTON | St. Leonard Shoreditch | ||||||
England: Middlesex: London and Middlesex Census Surname Indexes at the Family History Library
London : London and Middlesex Census Surname Indexes at the Family History Library