Jump to content

Hemyock, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
m (Removed   and repaired or added a gazetteer links)
(pr search box)
Line 18: Line 18:


{| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 100%"
{| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 100%"
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref name="pallot">''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes'' (n.p.: n.p., n.d.). {{FHL|293148|item|disp=FHL British Book 942 V25pm}}</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref name="pallot">''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes'' (n.p.: n.p., n.d.). {{FHL|293148|item|disp=FHL British Book 942 V25pm}}</ref>
Line 26: Line 28:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''HEMYOCK PARISH Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''HEMYOCK PARISH Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 40: Line 42:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|P001781|disp='''1602-1837'''}}
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M001781|disp='''1602-1837'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PALL'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PALL'''  
Line 58: Line 68:
|}
|}


Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection  
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection


==== Census records  ====
==== Census records  ====
407,336

edits