Jump to content

Stringston, Somerset, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/som/frontpage.shtml 'Somerset Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 17 October 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/som/frontpage.shtml 'Somerset Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 17 October 2013.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''NBI''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/burials National Burial Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/national-burial-index-coverage-counties.action 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage'], ''Find My Past,'' accessed 17 October 2013.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes.'' Digital version at {{FSbook|1310100}}.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes.'' Digital version at {{FSbook|1310100}}.</ref>
Line 59: Line 61:
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1702-1874''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1702-1874''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''NBI'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/burials '''1557-1824''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
407,336

edits