407,336
edits
(added reference links) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==== Church records ==== | ==== Church records ==== | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border=" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN''' = [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/ The Joiner Marriage Index - (£)]<ref>[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/Somerset/ Somerset Coverage,] ''The Joiner Marriage Index,'' accessed 18 October 2013.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''NBI''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/burials National Burial Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/national-burial-index-coverage-counties.action 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage'], ''Find My Past,'' accessed 17 October 2013.</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| width=" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''CHURCHSTANTON PARISH | ! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''CHURCHSTANTON PARISH Online Records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1662-1902'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1662-1902'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1662-1902'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www. | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''JOIN''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http:// | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/ '''1662-1837'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''NBI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www. | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/ '''1662-1902'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | ||
|} | |} | ||
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection | Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection | ||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits