407,336
edits
No edit summary |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
=== Church records === | === Church records === | ||
Berrynarbor parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | |||
{| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 100%" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC''' = [http://www.archive.org Internet Archive - free]<ref name="rog">Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PRTS''' = [http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php The Parish Register Transcription Society - (£)]<ref>[http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php 'Parish Records - Coverage'], ''The Parish Register Transcription Society,'' accessed 27 September 2013.</ref> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''BERRYNARBOR PARISH Online Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n196/mode/2up '''1599-1642'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n196/mode/2up '''1599-1642'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n196/mode/2up '''1599-1642'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PRTS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php '''1540-1783'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|} | |||
Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection. | |||
<br> | |||
=== Census records === | === Census records === | ||
edits