Jump to content

Sweden Orphans and Orphanages: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(Created page with "'''''Sweden''''' > '''''Orphanages in Sweden''''' Due to life’s circumstances, there have always been children who needed to be provided for when their parent (...")
 
No edit summary
Line 54: Line 54:
| Göteborg  
| Göteborg  
| 1737 - 1999
| 1737 - 1999
|-
| Joachim Firbrandts Barnhus
| Gråmunkholmen (Stockholm)
| 1624
|-
|-
| Kungsholm  
| Kungsholm  
Line 94: Line 98:
|}
|}


[[Category: Orphanages in Sweden]]
[[Category:Orphanages_in_Sweden]]
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits