10,773
edits
mNo edit summary |
(added chart to church records) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==== Church Records ==== | ==== Church Records ==== | ||
Congleton St James parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials have been indexed by the following groups: | |||
{| width="498" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="3" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''<sub>FS PR's =[https://familysearch.org/search/collection/show#uri=http://familysearch.org/searchapi/search/collection/1614792 FamilySearch Parish Registers]</sub>''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''<sub>FS BT's = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/show#uri=http://familysearch.org/searchapi/search/collection/1469935 FamilySearch Bishops Transcripts]</sub>''' | |||
|} | |||
{| height="118" width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="5" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''Congleton St James Parish Online Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PR's''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | NONE<br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | NONE<br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | NONE<br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS BT'S''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | NONE<br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | NONE<br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | NONE<br> | |||
|} | |||
Parish registers for St. James, Congleton, Cheshire, 1844-1957 | Parish registers for St. James, Congleton, Cheshire, 1844-1957 | ||
edits