Breconshire Census Surname Index A-K: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| width="100%" align="center" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" class="wikitable"
{| width="100%" align="center" class="wikitable" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" |  
Line 119: Line 119:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|
| colspan="7" | NOTE:&nbsp; An 1881 census name index and strays index is at 942.965/B1 X22
|-
|-
|  
|  
2,698

edits