Jump to content

Yorkshire Census Surname Index Hf-Ho: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 168: Line 168:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | HOLDERNESS
|-
| colspan="8" |                          NOTE:  An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOLE                 SEE: HUTTON-LE-HOLE
| colspan="8" | HOLE                 SEE: HUTTON-LE-HOLE
Line 429: Line 433:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |                         NOTE:  An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOYLAND         SEE: HIGH HOYLAND, UPPER HOYLAND and HOYLAND (Nether)
| colspan="8" | HOYLAND         SEE: HIGH HOYLAND, UPPER HOYLAND and HOYLAND (Nether)
2,698

edits