FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Ohio Tasks-Ancestry Probate: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 107: Line 107:


:5. Scroll nearly to the bottom of the page. Add a summary sentence in the Summary box saying something like, "Selected Preble County for adding probate".  
:5. Scroll nearly to the bottom of the page. Add a summary sentence in the Summary box saying something like, "Selected Preble County for adding probate".  
:6. Click on the box "Save Page".<br>
:6. Click on the box "Save Page".<br>  
:7. You are now signed up to complete this task.<br>
:7. You are now signed up to complete this task.<br>
<div style="width: 147%"><center>[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Ohio Tasks-Ancestry Probate#top|Return to Top of Page]]</center><br></div>
<div style="width: 147%"><center>[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Ohio Tasks-Ancestry Probate#top|Return to Top of Page]]</center><br></div>  
<br>If you are completing this task:  
<br>If you are completing this task:  


Line 239: Line 239:
|-
|-
| [[Guernsey County, Ohio|Guernsey]]  
| [[Guernsey County, Ohio|Guernsey]]  
|
|
|-
| [[Hamilton County, Ohio|Hamilton]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 315: Line 311:
|-
|-
| [[Madison County, Ohio|Madison]]  
| [[Madison County, Ohio|Madison]]  
|
|
|-
| [[Mahoning County, Ohio|Mahoning]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 473: Line 465:
|  
|  
|  
|  
}-
}-  


|}
|}


<br>
<br>  
<div style="padding-bottom: 1.4em; overflow-x: auto; overflow-y: hidden; width: 99%; border-right: rgb(221,221,221) 1px solid" id="imageContainer"></div>
<div style="padding-bottom: 1.4em; overflow-x: auto; overflow-y: hidden; width: 99%; border-right: rgb(221,221,221) 1px solid" id="imageContainer"></div>  
[[Category:Ohio_Tasks|Land and Property]]
[[Category:Ohio_Tasks|Land and Property]]
13,456

edits