Jump to content

Virginia Cohabitation Records: Difference between revisions

Fluvanna
(link updates)
(Fluvanna)
Line 27: Line 27:
| Library of Virginia
| Library of Virginia
|-
|-
| '''Caroline'''  
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/7DHMDRAXPXC1V76X9SH38RGII3YVUA2NVM2NNLRRGTHM88I86K-07233?func=collections-result&collection_id=1522&pds_handle=GUEST '''Caroline''']
| ''Freedmen's Cohabitation Register''  
| ''Freedmen's Cohabitation Register''  
| County Courthouse
| County Courthouse
Line 45: Line 45:
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/7DHMDRAXPXC1V76X9SH38RGII3YVUA2NVM2NNLRRGTHM88I86K-07233?func=collections-result&collection_id=1522&pds_handle=GUEST '''Floyd''']  
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/7DHMDRAXPXC1V76X9SH38RGII3YVUA2NVM2NNLRRGTHM88I86K-07233?func=collections-result&collection_id=1522&pds_handle=GUEST '''Floyd''']  
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife''  
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife''  
| Library of Virginia
|-
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/7DHMDRAXPXC1V76X9SH38RGII3YVUA2NVM2NNLRRGTHM88I86K-07233?func=collections-result&collection_id=1522&pds_handle=GUEST '''Fluvanna''']
| ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had ceased to cohabit which the Father recognizes to be his, 1866 Feb. 27''
| Library of Virginia
| Library of Virginia
|-
|-
407,336

edits