24,019
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{England-sidebar}}" to "") |
Beccac1229 (talk | contribs) (→Church records: adding more complete church records tables) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
=== Church records === | === Church records === | ||
St Bartholomew by the Exchange parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | |||
{ | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: 60%" | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/ FamilySearch - free] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''ARCHIVE''' = [https://archive.org/ Internet Archive - free] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/ Greater London Marriage and Burial Indexes (FindMyPast) - ($)] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP Bur''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/boyds-london-burials Boyd's London Burials (FindMyPast) - ($)] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''ANC 1''' = [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmaearlyparish/ London, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1538-1812 (Ancestry) - ($)] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''ANC 2''' = [https://search.ancestry.com/ London, England, Church of England Records (Ancestry) - ($)] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''ANC Marr''' = [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/surreymarriage/ London and Surrey, England, Marriage Bonds and Allegations, 1597-1921 (Ancestry) - ($)] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''ANC Clan''' = [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/fleetmarriagebap/ London, England, Clandestine Marriage and Baptism Registers, 1667-1754 (Ancestry) - ($)] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [https://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 England, Boyd's Marriage Indexes, 1538-1850 (FindMyPast) - free] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>ArcherSoftware.co.uk</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS Catalog PRs''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/catalog/search FamilySearch Catalog Parish registers - free] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS Catalog BTs''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/catalog/search FamilySearch Catalog Bishop's transcripts - free] | |||
|} | |||
==== St | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''St Bartholomew by the Exchange Online Parish Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1473014|'''1538-1975'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1473015|'''1538-1973'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1473016|'''1538-1991'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/greater-london-burial-index '''1754-1852'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP Bur''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/boyds-london-burials '''1559-1838'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC 1''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmaearlyparish/ '''1558-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmaearlyparish/ '''1558-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmaearlyparish/ '''1558-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC 2''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmabirths/ '''1813-1836, 1847-1886'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmamarriages/ '''1812-1839'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmadeaths/ '''1813-1834'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC Marr''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/surreymarriage/ '''1597-1921'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC Clan''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/fleetmarriagebap/ '''1667-1754'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/fleetmarriagebap/ '''1667-1754'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 '''1538-1850'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS Catalog PRs''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS Catalog BTs''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |||
{{ | *Freshfield, Edwin. ''The Vestry Minute Books of the Parish of St. Bartholomew Exchange in the City of London: 1567-1676''. 1890. Digital versions at [http://books.google.com/books?id=aGAJAAAAIAAJ Google Books]; [http://www.archive.org/details/vestryminuteboo00fresgoog Internet Archive]. | ||
*''The Account Books of the Parish of St. Bartholomew Exchange in the City of London 1596-1698''. 1895. Digital versions at [http://books.google.com/books?id=emAJAAAAIAAJ Google Books]; [http://www.archive.org/details/accountbookspar00priogoog Internet Archive]. | |||
St Christopher le Stocks parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''St Christopher le Stocks Online Parish Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1473014|'''1538-1975'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1473015|'''1538-1973'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1473016|'''1538-1991'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ARCHIVE''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://archive.org/details/registerbookofpa00lond/page/n5 '''1558-1704'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://archive.org/details/registerbookofpa00lond/page/n5 '''1558-1753'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://archive.org/details/registerbookofpa00lond/page/n5 '''1558-1781'''] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/greater-london-burial-index '''1754-1853'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP Bur''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/boyds-london-burials '''1559-1780'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC 1''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmaearlyparish/ '''1557-1781'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmaearlyparish/ '''1557-1781'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmaearlyparish/ '''1557-1781'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC 2''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmamarriages/ '''1754-1780'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC Marr''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/surreymarriage/ '''1597-1921'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC Clan''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/fleetmarriagebap/ '''1667-1754'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/fleetmarriagebap/ '''1667-1754'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 '''1538-1850'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS Catalog PRs''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS Catalog BTs''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |||
*Freshfield, Edwin. ''Minutes of the Vestry Meetings and Other Records of the Parish of St. Christopher le Stocks, in the City of London''. 1886. Digital version at [http://www.archive.org/details/minutesofvestrym00lond Internet Archive]. | *Freshfield, Edwin. ''Minutes of the Vestry Meetings and Other Records of the Parish of St. Christopher le Stocks, in the City of London''. 1886. Digital version at [http://www.archive.org/details/minutesofvestrym00lond Internet Archive]. | ||
St Margaret Lothbury parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | |||
{{ | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''St Margaret Lothbury Online Parish Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1473014|'''1538-1975'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1473015|'''1538-1973'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1473016|'''1538-1991'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/greater-london-burial-index '''1754-1853'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP Bur''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/boyds-london-burials '''1558-1853'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC 1''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmaearlyparish/ '''1558-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmaearlyparish/ '''1558-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmaearlyparish/ '''1558-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC 2''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmabirths/ '''1813-1916'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmamarriages/ '''1754-1931'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmadeaths/ '''1813-1849'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC Marr''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/surreymarriage/ '''1597-1921'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC Clan''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/fleetmarriagebap/ '''1667-1754'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/fleetmarriagebap/ '''1667-1754'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 '''1538-1850'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS Catalog PRs''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS Catalog BTs''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |||
*Freshfield, Edwin. ''On the Parish Books of St. Margaret-Lothbury, St. Christopher-le-Stocks, and St. Bartholomew-by-the Exchange, in the City of London''. London: J.B. Nichols and Sons, 1876. Digital version at [http://books.google.com/books?id=6PxBAAAAYAAJ Google Books]. | *Freshfield, Edwin. ''On the Parish Books of St. Margaret-Lothbury, St. Christopher-le-Stocks, and St. Bartholomew-by-the Exchange, in the City of London''. London: J.B. Nichols and Sons, 1876. Digital version at [http://books.google.com/books?id=6PxBAAAAYAAJ Google Books]. | ||
To find the names of the | To find the names of the neighboring parishes, use [http://maps.familysearch.org/ England Jurisdictions 1851 Map]. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes.<br><br> | ||
Records are also available at the [https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk/things-to-do/london-metropolitan-archives/Pages/default.aspx London Metropolitan Archives]. | |||
=== Census records === | === Census records === | ||
edits