Yorkshire Census Surname Index Sf-Sk: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m (Project updating old arrow icons)
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]]
| link2=[[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]
| link3=[[Yorkshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]]
| link4=
| link5=[[Yorkshire Census Surname Index Sf-Sk]]
}}
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 18: Line 24:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
|-
| colspan="8" |                              NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
|-
| SHADWELL  
| SHADWELL  
Line 28: Line 42:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| SHAFTON  
| SHAFTON            
| Felkirk  
| Felkirk  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22b 1851 Vol. 19  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22b 1851 v. 19  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 55: Line 69:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: DEIGHTON
| colspan="8" |                         SEE ALSO: DEIGHTON
|-
|-
| SHEFFIELD  
| SHEFFIELD  
Line 61: Line 75:
| Film # 1544771  
| Film # 1544771  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Film #'s  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Film #'s  
| &nbsp;(North)  
| (North)  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Film #'s  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Film #'s  
| .  
| .  
Line 67: Line 81:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp;
|   .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239271 A-&nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239271 A-
| 942.74/S1 X22c Vol 5-9, 11  
| 942.74/S1 X22c Vol 5-9, 11  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239299 A-B  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239299 A-B  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|
|
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239272 Ba-
| &nbsp;(South)
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239300 C-Fi
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp;
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239273 Bo-
| 6344571 (2 parts)&nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239301 Fi-H
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;1239274 C-
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239272 Ba-  
| Vol 12-13
| (South)
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239302 I-N
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239300 C-Fi
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp;
|  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239275 Co-
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239273 Bo-  
| &nbsp;&nbsp; Also:
| 6344571 (2 parts) 
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239303 O-Sp&nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239301 Fi-H
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp;
|  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239276 El-F
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239274 C-  
| 6344783 (3 parts)
| Vol 12-13
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239304 Sp-W&nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239302 I-N
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp;
|  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;1239277 G-&nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239275 Co-  
| Vol 14&nbsp;
|   Also:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239305 Y-Z
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239303 O-Sp 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp;
|  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;1239278 H-Hi&nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239276 El-F
| &nbsp;
| 6344783 (3 parts)
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239304 Sp-W 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp;
|  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239279 Hi-I
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239277 G-
| &nbsp;
| Vol 14 
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239305 Y-Z
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp;
|  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239280 J-Li&nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239278 H-Hi 
| &nbsp;
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp;
|  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;1239281 Li-Ma
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239279 Hi-I
| &nbsp;
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 166: Line 162:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239280 J-Li 
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239282 Ma-N
|  
| &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 175: Line 171:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239281 Li-Ma
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239283 O-P
|  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 184: Line 180:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
|
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239292 Q-Sa&nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239282 Ma-N
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 195: Line 191:
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239293 Sa-Sp&nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239283 O-P
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 202: Line 198:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
|
| .  
| .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239292 Q-Sa 
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;1239294 Sp-Tr
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 213: Line 209:
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239295 Tr-Wh
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239293 Sa-Sp 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 222: Line 218:
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;1239296 Wh-Z
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239294 Sp-Tr
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 231: Line 227:
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239295 Tr-Wh
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 240: Line 236:
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239296 Wh-Z
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 246: Line 242:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE:&nbsp; 1851 also includes:&nbsp; ATTERCLIFFE, BRIGHTSIDE BIERLOW, ECCLESALL BIERLOW, NETHER HALLAM, NORTH SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD PARK, SOUTH SHEFFIELD, UPPER HALLAM, WEST SHEFFIELD
| colspan="8" |                             NOTE: 1851 also includes: ATTERCLIFFE, BRIGHTSIDE BIERLOW, ECCLESALL BIERLOW, NETHER HALLAM, NORTH SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD PARK, SOUTH SHEFFIELD, UPPER HALLAM, WEST SHEFFIELD
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE:&nbsp; 1861 and 1871&nbsp;include SHEFFIELD TOWNSHIP only&nbsp;
| colspan="8" |                             NOTE: 1861 and 1871 include SHEFFIELD TOWNSHIP only  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SHEFFIELD PARK&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: SHEFFIELD
| colspan="8" | SHEFFIELD PARK   SEE: SHEFFIELD
|-
|-
| SHEFFIELD WEST  
| SHEFFIELD WEST  
Line 261: Line 257:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SHEFFIELD Strays are indexed for the 1861 Census in 942.52 D25n Vol 81
| colspan="8" |     SHEFFIELD Strays are indexed for the 1861 Census in 942.52 D25n Vol 81
|-
|-
| SHELF  
| SHELF  
Line 335: Line 331:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SIGSTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: KIRBY-SIGSTON
| colspan="8" | SIGSTON         SEE: KIRBY-SIGSTON
|-
|-
| SILKSTONE See also: Cumberworth  
| SILKSTONE See also: Cumberworth  
Line 355: Line 351:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SILTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: NETHER SILTON and OVER SILTON
| colspan="8" | SILTON           SEE: NETHER SILTON and OVER SILTON
|-
|-
| SINDERBY  
| SINDERBY  
Line 375: Line 371:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: LITTLE EDSTONE
| colspan="8" |                         SEE ALSO: LITTLE EDSTONE
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SKECKLING&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BURSTWICK CUM SKECKLING
| colspan="8" | SKECKLING       SEE: BURSTWICK CUM SKECKLING
|-
|-
| SKEEBY  
| SKEEBY  
Line 460: Line 456:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: BONWICK
| colspan="8" |                         SEE ALSO: BONWICK
|-
|-
| SKIPTON  
| SKIPTON  
Line 480: Line 476:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SKIPTON-UPON-SWALE SEE: SKIPTON-BRIDGE and TOPCLIFFE
| colspan="8" | SKIPTON-UPON-SWALE     SEE: SKIPTON-BRIDGE and TOPCLIFFE
|-
| colspan="8" | SKIRACK
|-
| colspan="8" |                          NOTE:  An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
|-
|-
| SKIRCOAT  
| SKIRCOAT  
Line 519: Line 519:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]
[[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]]
 
[[Category:Yorkshire]]

Latest revision as of 13:57, 3 July 2025

All Censuses Except 1881

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
ENTIRE COUNTY
NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
SHADWELL Thorner . 942.74 X22ya v. 18 . . . .
SHAFTON Felkirk . 942.74 X22b 1851 v. 19 . . . .
SHARLESTON Warmfield 942.74 X22p v. 14 942.74 X22wd v. 16 . . . .
SHEEPRIDGE (DEIGHTON-WITH- SHEEPRIDGE) Deighton 942.74/H5 X22s pts. 1-10 942.74/H5 X22f v. E pts. 1-3 . . . .
SEE ALSO: DEIGHTON
SHEFFIELD Sheffield Film # 1544771 Film #'s (North) Film #'s . .
. . . 1239271 A- 942.74/S1 X22c Vol 5-9, 11 1239299 A-B . .
. . . 1239272 Ba- (South) 1239300 C-Fi . .
. . 1239273 Bo- 6344571 (2 parts) 1239301 Fi-H . .
. . 1239274 C- Vol 12-13 1239302 I-N . .
. . 1239275 Co- Also: 1239303 O-Sp . .
. . 1239276 El-F 6344783 (3 parts) 1239304 Sp-W . .
. . 1239277 G- Vol 14 1239305 Y-Z . .
. . 1239278 H-Hi . .
. . 1239279 Hi-I . . .
. . 1239280 J-Li . . .
. . 1239281 Li-Ma . . .
. . . 1239282 Ma-N . . .
. . . 1239283 O-P . . . .
. . 1239292 Q-Sa . . . .
. . . 1239293 Sa-Sp . . . .
. . . 1239294 Sp-Tr . . . .
. . . 1239295 Tr-Wh . . . .
. . . 1239296 Wh-Z . . . .
NOTE: 1851 also includes: ATTERCLIFFE, BRIGHTSIDE BIERLOW, ECCLESALL BIERLOW, NETHER HALLAM, NORTH SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD PARK, SOUTH SHEFFIELD, UPPER HALLAM, WEST SHEFFIELD
NOTE: 1861 and 1871 include SHEFFIELD TOWNSHIP only
SHEFFIELD PARK SEE: SHEFFIELD
SHEFFIELD WEST Sheffield . See above 942.74/S1 X22c vols. 1-4 See above . .
SHEFFIELD Strays are indexed for the 1861 Census in 942.52 D25n Vol 81
SHELF Shelf . 942.74/H7 X22c no’s 35-36 . . . .
SHELLEY Kirkburton . 1593754, item 7 . . . .
SHEPLEY Kirkburton . 1593754, item 8 . . . .
SHERBURN Sherburn . 942.74 X22it no. 6, pt. 1-2 2 parts Also: 942.74/S4 X22d 1851, 942.74 X22ya v. 23 . . . .
SHIPLEY Bradford 942.74/B1 X22b v. 3 See Bradford . 942.74/B1 X22br v. 7 942.74/B1 X22cb Vol 9 .
SHIPTON Weighton-Market . 942.74 X22it no. 23-25 . . . .
SICKLINGHALL Kirkby Overblow . 942.74 X22rh Vol 7 . . . .
SIGGLES-THORNE Sigglesthorne . 942.74 X22it no. 9 . . . .
SIGSTON SEE: KIRBY-SIGSTON
SILKSTONE See also: Cumberworth Silkstone . 942.74 X22b 1851 v. 1 Also: 942.74/C22 X22o, v. 1-2 . . . .
SILPHO Hackness . 942.74 X22it no. 6, pt. 1-2 2 parts Also: 942.74/S4 X22d 1851 . . . .
SILTON SEE: NETHER SILTON and OVER SILTON
SINDERBY Pickhill . 942.748 X22c Vol 59 Also: 6359529 . . . .
SINNINGTON Sinnington . 942.748 X22c Vol 117 Also: 6359531 . . . .
SEE ALSO: LITTLE EDSTONE
SKECKLING SEE: BURSTWICK CUM SKECKLING
SKEEBY Easby . 942.748 X22c v. 71 Also: 6036650 . . . .
SKEFFLING Skeffling . 942.74 X22it no. 2 . . . .
SKELBROOKE South Kirkby . 942.74 X22i Vol 15 . . . .
SKELLOW Owston . 942.74 X22i Vol 3 . . . .
SKELTON Skelton (various) . 942.748 X22c Vol 6 Also: 1564120 items 3-4, 6359527, 942.74 X22it no. 14 . . . .
SKIDBY-WITH-SKIDBY-CARR Skidby-with-Skidby-Carr . 942.74 X22it no. 20 . . . .
SKININGROVE Brotton 1564119 Item 11 942.748 X22c Vol 5 Also: 6359527 . . . .
SKIPLAM Kirkdale . 942.748 X22c Vol 92 Also: 6359530 . . . .
SKIPSEA Skipsea . 942.74 X22it no. 10 . . . .
SEE ALSO: BONWICK
SKIPTON Skipton . 6359529 . . . .
SKIPTON-BRIDGE Topcliffe . 942.748 X22c v. 59 Also: 6359529 . . . .
SKIPTON-UPON-SWALE SEE: SKIPTON-BRIDGE and TOPCLIFFE
SKIRACK
NOTE: An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
SKIRCOAT Halifax . 942.74/H7 X22c no’s 37-39 . . . .
SKIRLAUGH Swine . 942.74 X22it no. 9 . . . .
SKIRPENBECK Skirpenbeck . 942.74 X22it no. 24 . . . .
SKUTTERSKELF Rudby-in-Cleveland . 942.748 X22c Vol 40 . . . .