Lincolnshire Census Surname Index Wh-Wi: Difference between revisions

m (Project updating old arrow icons)
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]]
| link2=[[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]
| link3=[[Lincolnshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]]
| link4=
| link5=[[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index Wh-Wi]]
}}
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
 
|-
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="2" |
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| WHAPLODE  
| WHAPLODE  
Line 100: Line 108:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; TOYNTON-ALL SAINTS  
| colspan="2" |     TOYNTON-ALL SAINTS  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7  
Line 108: Line 116:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; TOYNTON-ST. PETER  
| colspan="2" |     TOYNTON-ST. PETER  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7  
Line 125: Line 133:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; FISHTOFT  
|     FISHTOFT  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 134: Line 142:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; FRIESTON  
|       FRIESTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 143: Line 151:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; LEVERTON  
|     LEVERTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 152: Line 160:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SKIRBECK  
|     SKIRBECK  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 170: Line 178:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; DALDERBY  
|     DALDERBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 179: Line 187:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; HIGH TOYNTON  
|     HIGH TOYNTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 188: Line 196:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; HORNCASTLE  
|     HORNCASTLE  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 197: Line 205:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; LOW TOYNTON  
|     LOW TOYNTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 206: Line 214:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; MAREHAM-LE-FEN .  
| colspan="2" |     MAREHAM-LE-FEN .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
Line 214: Line 222:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; MAREHAM-ON-THE-HILL .  
| colspan="2" |     MAREHAM-ON-THE-HILL .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
Line 222: Line 230:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; MARTIN .  
| colspan="2" |     MARTIN .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
Line 230: Line 238:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; MOORBY  
|     MOORBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 239: Line 247:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; REVESBY  
|     REVESBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 248: Line 256:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SCRIVELSBY  
|     SCRIVELSBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 257: Line 265:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; THIMBLEBY  
|     THIMBLEBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 266: Line 274:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; WEST ASH  
|     WEST ASH  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 275: Line 283:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; WOOD ENDERBY  
|     WOOD ENDERBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 284: Line 292:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; WOODHALL  
|     WOODHALL  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 320: Line 328:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: CHERRY-WILLINGHAM, SOUTH WILLINGHAM and NORTH WILLINGHAM&nbsp;
| colspan="8" |                           SEE ALSO: CHERRY-WILLINGHAM, SOUTH WILLINGHAM and NORTH WILLINGHAM  
|-
|-
| WILLOUGHBY  
| WILLOUGHBY  
Line 331: Line 339:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: SCOT-WILLOUGHBY, WEST WILLOUGHBY and SILK-WILLOUGHBY
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: SCOT-WILLOUGHBY, WEST WILLOUGHBY and SILK-WILLOUGHBY
|-
|-
| WILLOUGHBY WEST  
| WILLOUGHBY WEST  
Line 441: Line 449:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="6" | WITHAM&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: NORTH WITHAM and SOUTH WITHAM  
| colspan="6" | WITHAM                         SEE: NORTH WITHAM and SOUTH WITHAM  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 473: Line 481:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
 
[[Category:Lincolnshire]]

Latest revision as of 15:23, 5 July 2025

All Censuses Except 1881

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
WHAPLODE Whaplode . 942.53 X22r pt 11 . 942.53 X22c vol 4 942.53 X22ci vol 4 .
WHAPLODE DROVE Whaplode Drove . 942.53 X22r pt 11 . 942.53 X22c vol 4 942.53 X22ci vol 4 .
WHARTON Blyton . . . . 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
WHISBY Doddington . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
WHITE PIT Swaby . . . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
WHITTON Whitton . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
WICKENBY Wickenby . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
WIGTOFT Wigtoft . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 942.53 X22ci vol 5 .
WILDMOOR FEN Bolingbroke . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . . . .
TOYNTON-ALL SAINTS . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
TOYNTON-ST. PETER . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
WILDMOOR FEN Boston . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . . . .
FISHTOFT . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . . . .
FRIESTON . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 . .
LEVERTON . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 . .
SKIRBECK . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . . . .
WILDMOOR FEN Coningsby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 . .
DALDERBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
HIGH TOYNTON . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
HORNCASTLE . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
LOW TOYNTON . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
MAREHAM-LE-FEN . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 . .
MAREHAM-ON-THE-HILL . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
MARTIN . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
MOORBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
REVESBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
SCRIVELSBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 . .
THIMBLEBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
WEST ASH . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
WOOD ENDERBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
WOODHALL . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
WILDSWORTH Laughton . 942.53 X22r pt 1 . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
WILKSBY Wilksby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
WILLINGHAM Willingham . 942.53 X22r pt 1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
SEE ALSO: CHERRY-WILLINGHAM, SOUTH WILLINGHAM and NORTH WILLINGHAM
WILLOUGHBY Willoughby . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
SEE ALSO: SCOT-WILLOUGHBY, WEST WILLOUGHBY and SILK-WILLOUGHBY
WILLOUGHBY WEST Ancaster . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
WILLOUGHTON Willoughton . 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
WILSFORD Wilsford . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . . . .
WILSTHORPE Greatford . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . . . .
WINCEBY Winceby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
WILSFORD Wilsford . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
WILSTHORPE Greatford . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . . . .
WINCEBY Winceby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
WINTERINGHAM Winteringham . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
WINTERTON Winterton . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
WINTHORPE Winthorpe . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
WISPINGTON Wispington . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
WITHAM SEE: NORTH WITHAM and SOUTH WITHAM . .
WITHAM-ON-THE-HILL Witham-on-the-Hill . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
WITHCALL Withcall . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
WITHERN Withern . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .