Staffordshire Census Surname Index F-R: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Project updating old arrow icons)
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]]
| link2= [[Staffordshire, England Genealogy|Staffordshire]]
| link3=[[Staffordshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]]
| link4=
| link5=[[Staffordshire Census Surname Index F-R]]
}}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Staffordshire|Staffordshire ]]: [[Staffordshire census surname|Staffordshire Census Surname Index]]
= All Censuses Except 1881 =


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" |
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | THE ENTIRE COUNTY -- many (but not all) places  
| colspan="2" | THE ENTIRE COUNTY -- many (but not all) places  
Line 30: Line 36:
| Hanbury  
| Hanbury  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 39: Line 45:
| Wolverhampton  
| Wolverhampton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 48: Line 54:
| Cannock  
| Cannock  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 57: Line 63:
| Hanbury  
| Hanbury  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 64: Line 70:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Not Indexed  
| Not Indexed:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 73: Line 79:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Draycott in Clay  
| colspan="2" | &nbsp; Draycott in Clay  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 82: Line 87:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Marchington  
| &nbsp; Marchington  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 91: Line 96:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Newbrough  
| &nbsp; Newbrough  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 102: Line 107:
| Hanbury  
| Hanbury  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 111: Line 116:
| Handsworth  
| Handsworth  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 15 pt. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 15 pt. 1, Also 6359790
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 118: Line 123:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Not Indexed  
| Not Indexed:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 127: Line 132:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Soho  
| &nbsp; Soho  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 136: Line 141:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Perry Bar  
| &nbsp; Perry Bar  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 143: Line 148:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| HANLEY
| Stoke-upon-Trent
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6359808
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| colspan="8" |                                &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; STOKE-UPON-TRENT
|-
|-
| HARBOURNE  
| HARBOURNE  
Line 154: Line 170:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Not Indexed  
| Not Indexed:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 163: Line 179:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Smethwick  
| &nbsp; Smethwick  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 174: Line 190:
| Wolverhampton  
| Wolverhampton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 180: Line 196:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HAY SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
| colspan="8" | HAY                           &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
|-
|-
| HEDNESFORD LEACROFT  
| HEDNESFORD LEACROFT  
| Cannock  
| Cannock  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 194: Line 210:
| Wolverhampton  
| Wolverhampton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 203: Line 219:
| Himley-Wombourn  
| Himley-Wombourn  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 212: Line 228:
| Burton-upon-Trent  
| Burton-upon-Trent  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 221: Line 237:
| Cannock  
| Cannock  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 230: Line 246:
| Kinfare  
| Kinfare  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 236: Line 252:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" |                                     &nbsp; SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
|-
|-
| KINGSWINFORD  
| KINGSWINFORD  
Line 251: Line 266:
| Wolverhampton  
| Wolverhampton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.46 X22s
 
v. 12, Also 6359805
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 260: Line 279:
| Wolstanton  
| Wolstanton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.46 X22s
 
Vol. 4, Also 6360210
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 269: Line 292:
| Lapley  
| Lapley  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.46 X22s
 
v. 12, Also 6359805
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 278: Line 305:
| Penn  
| Penn  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 13 pt.1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.46 X22s
 
v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 287: Line 318:
| Muckleston  
| Muckleston  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.45 X22s vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 293: Line 324:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | NEEDWOOD SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
| colspan="8" | NEEDWOOD           &nbsp;&nbsp;    SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
|-
|-
| NORTON CANES (See  
| NORTON CANES (See&nbsp;&nbsp;
| Norton Canes  
| Norton Canes  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 304: Line 335:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| Norton-Under-Cannock)
| colspan="5" |                                    &nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| &nbsp;
| Not Indexed:  
| Not Indexed:  
| .  
| .  
Line 314: Line 350:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Wyrley Little  
| &nbsp; Wyrley Little  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 325: Line 361:
| Norton-Under-Cannock  
| Norton-Under-Cannock  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 331: Line 367:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| OAKELEY (OADLEY)  
| OAKELEY (OAKLEY)  
| Muckleston  
| Muckleston  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.45 X22s vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 343: Line 379:
| Codsall-Tattenhall  
| Codsall-Tattenhall  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 349: Line 385:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="9" |                                     &nbsp;SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
|-
|-
| OLDCOTT  
| OLDCOTT  
| Wolstanton  
| Wolstanton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol.4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 4 Also: 6350210
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 364: Line 399:
| Wombourn  
| Wombourn  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 373: Line 408:
| Pattingham  
| Pattingham  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 382: Line 417:
| Tettenhall  
| Tettenhall  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 391: Line 426:
| Penkridge  
| Penkridge  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 397: Line 432:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PENN SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
| colspan="8" | PENN                           &nbsp;SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
|-
|-
| PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT  
| PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT  
| Tettenhall  
| Tettenhall  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 411: Line 446:
| Wolstanton  
| Wolstanton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 4, Also 6360210
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 420: Line 455:
| Ranton  
| Ranton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 1-2  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 1-2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 429: Line 464:
| Ranton  
| Ranton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 1-2  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 1-2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 435: Line 470:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | REGIS SEE&nbsp;: ROWLEY-REGIS
| colspan="8" | REGIS                             SEE&nbsp;: ROWLEY-REGIS
|-
|-
| ROLLESTON  
| ROLLESTON  
| Rolleston  
| Rolleston  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 449: Line 484:
| Rowley-Regis  
| Rowley-Regis  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 16 pt. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 16 pt. 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 458: Line 493:
| Burslem  
| Burslem  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 4, Also 6360210
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 465: Line 500:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Staffordshire|Staffordshire&nbsp;]]: [[Staffordshire census surname|Staffordshire Census Surname Index]]
[[Category:Staffordshire Census Records]]
 
[[Category:Staffordshire]]

Latest revision as of 09:54, 7 July 2025

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
THE ENTIRE COUNTY -- many (but not all) places . CD-ROM no. 901 . CD-ROM no. 1674 . .
FAULD Hanbury . 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809 . . . .
FEATHERSTONE Wolverhampton . 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805 . . . .
GREAT WYRLEY Cannock . 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805 . . . .
HANBURY Hanbury . 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809 . . . .
. Not Indexed: . . . . . .
.   Draycott in Clay . . . . .
.   Marchington . . . . . .
.   Newbrough . . . . . .
HANBURY WOODEND Hanbury . 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809 . . . .
HANDSWORTH Handsworth . 942.46 X22s v. 15 pt. 1, Also 6359790 . . . .
. Not Indexed: . . . . . .
.   Soho . . . . . .
.   Perry Bar . . . . . .
HANLEY Stoke-upon-Trent 6359808
   SEE ALSO:  STOKE-UPON-TRENT
HARBOURNE Harbourne . Fiche # 6340740-41 . . . .
. Not Indexed: . . . . . .
.   Smethwick . . . . . .
HATHERTON Wolverhampton . 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805 . . . .
HAY    SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
HEDNESFORD LEACROFT Cannock . 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805 . . . .
HILTON Wolverhampton . 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805 . . . .
HIMLEY WOMBOURN Himley-Wombourn . 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789 . . . .
HORNINGLOW Burton-upon-Trent . 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809 . . . .
HUNTINGTON Cannock . 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805 . . . .
KINFARE OR KINVER Kinfare . 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789 . . . .
  SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
KINGSWINFORD Kingswinford . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 1 pt.2 . . . .
KINVASTON Wolverhampton .

942.46 X22s

v. 12, Also 6359805

. . . .
KNUTTON Wolstanton .

942.46 X22s

Vol. 4, Also 6360210

. . . .
LAPLEY Lapley .

942.46 X22s

v. 12, Also 6359805

. . . .
LOWER PENN Penn .

942.46 X22s

v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789

. . . .
MUCKLESTON Muckleston . 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809 . . . .
NEEDWOOD    SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
NORTON CANES (See   Norton Canes . 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805 . . . .
  SEE ALSO:  NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK
  Not Indexed: . . . . . .
.   Wyrley Little . . . . . .
NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK Norton-Under-Cannock . 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805 . . . .
OAKELEY (OAKLEY) Muckleston . 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809 . . . .
OAKEN Codsall-Tattenhall . 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789 . . . .
 SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
OLDCOTT Wolstanton . 942.46 X22s v. 4 Also: 6350210 . . . .
ORTON Wombourn . 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789 . . . .
PATTINGHAM Pattingham . 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789 . . . .
PENDEFORD Tettenhall . 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789 . . . .
PENKRIDGE Penkridge . 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805 . . . .
PENN  SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT Tettenhall . 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789 . . . .
RANSCLIFF OR RAINSCLIFF Wolstanton . 942.46 X22s v. 4, Also 6360210 . . . .
RANTON Ranton . 942.46 X22s v. 1-2 . . . .
RANTON ABBEY Ranton . 942.46 X22s v. 1-2 . . . .
REGIS SEE : ROWLEY-REGIS
ROLLESTON Rolleston . 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809 . . . .
ROWLEY-REGIS Rowley-Regis . 942.46 X22s v. 16 pt. 1 . . . .
RUSHTON GRANGE Burslem . 942.46 X22s v. 4, Also 6360210 . . . .