Yorkshire Census Surname Index Dp-Ec: Difference between revisions
(create first draft of page) |
m (Project updating old arrow icons) |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{breadcrumb | |||
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]] | |||
| link2=[[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]] | |||
| link3=[[Yorkshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]] | |||
| link4= | |||
| link5=[[Yorkshire Census Surname Index Dp-Ec]] | |||
}} | |||
== All Censuses Except 1881 == | == All Censuses Except 1881 == | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | ||
| Line 7: | Line 13: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173) | ! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | | ||
! width="9%" | ! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | ||
|- | |||
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PLACE | |||
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1851 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1861 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1871 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1891 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1901 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we | |||
| colspan=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DRAUGHTON | ||
| | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/A8 X22w 1901 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DREWTON | ||
| | | North Cave | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 14 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DRIFFIELD, GREAT AND LITTLE | ||
| | | Driffield | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 3, v. 1 | ||
| 942.74 X22it no. | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DRIGHLINGTON | ||
| Birstal | |||
| 942.74/B1 X22b v. 5 | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/B1 X22br v. 9 | |||
| 942.74/B1 X22cb 1891 Vol 11 | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DRINGHOE UPTON AND BROUGH | ||
| | | Skipsea | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.74 X22it no. 10 | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | DROMANBY (DROMONBY) SEE: GREAT DROMANBY and LITTLE DROMANBY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DRYPOOL | ||
| | | Drypool | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 17 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DUDLEY-HILL | ||
| | | Bradford | ||
| . | | 942.74/B1 X22b v. 5 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/B1 X22br v. 6 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DUNKESWICK | ||
| | | Harewood | ||
| . | | 942.74 X22j v. 1-5 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb no. 2 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DUNNINGTON | ||
| Dunnington (E.R.) | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 11 Also: 6361399 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DUNNINGTON | ||
| Beeford | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 9 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | DUNSFORTH SEE: LOWER DUNSFORTH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | DUNSLEY SEE: NEWHOLM-WITH-DUNSLEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DUNSWELL | ||
| | | Cottingham | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 18 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | DYKE SEE: LAISTER-DYKE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EASBY | | EASBY | ||
| | | Easby | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 70 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: BROMPTON-UPON-SWALE and SKEEBY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EASBY | ||
| | | Stokesley | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 29 Also on film #1564121, item 1 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EASINGTON | | EASINGTON | ||
| | | Easington (E. R.) | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 2 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EASINGTON | ||
| | | Easington (N. R.) | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 5 Also: 6359527 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EASINGTON | ||
| Slaidburn | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 41&42 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EASINGWOLD WORKHOUSE | ||
| | | Easingwold | ||
| 942.74 | | 942.74/E21 X22n | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/E21 X22n | ||
| . | | 942.74/E21 X22n | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/E21 X22n | ||
| . | | 942.74/E21 X22n | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | EAST APPLETON SEE: APPLETON, EAST AND WEST | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST | | EAST ARDSLEY | ||
| | | East Ardsley | ||
| 942.74 | | 942.74 X22wa 1841 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EAST AYTON | ||
| Seamer | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 6, pt. 1-2 Parts 1-2 Also: 942.74/S4 X22d 1851 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EAST BIERLEY | ||
| | | Bradford | ||
| . | | 942.74/B1 X22b v. 5 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: BIERLEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EASTBURN | ||
| Kirkburn | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 3, v. 2 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST | | colspan="8" | EASTBY SEE: EMBSAY-WITH-EASTBY | ||
| Aughton | |- | ||
| . | | colspan="8" | EAST COATHAM SEE: COATHAM | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |- | ||
| . | | EAST COTTINGWITH | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | Aughton | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 24 | ||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST COWTON | | EAST COWTON | ||
| East Cowton | | East Cowton | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 21 Also on film #1564120, items 3-4 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST FLOTMANBY | | EAST FLOTMANBY | ||
| Folkton | | Folkton | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/S4 X22d 1851 Also: 942.74 X22it No. 6, pt. 1-2 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST HARDWICKE | | EAST HARDWICKE | ||
| | | Pontefract | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wd v. 29-31 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST HARLSEY | | EAST HARLSEY | ||
| East Harlsey | | East Harlsey | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 21 Also on film #1564120, items 3-4 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST HAUKSWELL | | EAST HAUKSWELL | ||
| Haukswell | | Haukswell | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 109 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST KESWICK | | EAST KESWICK | ||
| Harewood | | Harewood | ||
| 942.74 X22j v. 1-5 | | 942.74 X22j v. 1-5 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22ya v. 22 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST LAYTON | | EAST LAYTON | ||
| Stanwick-St. John | | Stanwick-St. John | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c v. 106 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST LINTON | | EAST LINTON | ||
| Howden | | Howden | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 14 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST NESS | | EAST NESS | ||
| Hovingham | | Hovingham | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c v. 91 Also: 6359530 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST NEWTON | | EAST NEWTON | ||
| Stonegrave | | Stonegrave | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c v. 91 Also: 6036650, 6359530 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST NEWTON | | EAST NEWTON | ||
| Aldbrough | | Aldbrough | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 9 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EASTOFT | | EASTOFT | ||
| Adlingfleet | | Adlingfleet | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r Pt 1A | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EASTON | | EASTON | ||
| Bridlington | | Bridlington | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 10 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST RINGTON | | EAST RINGTON | ||
| Eastrington | | Eastrington | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 14 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST ROUNCTON | | EAST ROUNCTON | ||
| Rudby-in-Cleveland | | Rudby-in-Cleveland | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 15 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EAST WITTON | | EAST WITTON | ||
| East Witton | | East Witton | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 104 Also: 6036664 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EBBERSTON | | EBBERSTON | ||
| Ebberston | | Ebberston | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c v. 118 Also: 6359531 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | ECCLESALL BIERLOW | | colspan="8" | ECCLESALL BIERLOW SEE: SHEFFIELD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ECCLESFIELD | | ECCLESFIELD | ||
| Ecclesfield | | Ecclesfield | ||
| 1942379 Item 6 | | 1942379 Item 6 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239297 A-Go 1239286 Go-Q 1239298 R-Z | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ECCLESHILL | | ECCLESHILL | ||
| Bradford | | Bradford | ||
| 942.74/E6 X22j Also: 942.74/B1 X22b v. 4 | | 942.74/E6 X22j Also: 942.74/B1 X22b v. 4 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | See Bradford | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/B1 X22br v. 8 | ||
| 942.74/B1 X22cb 1891 Vol. 9 | | 942.74/B1 X22cb 1891 Vol. 9 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ECCUP | | ECCUP | ||
| Addle | | Addle | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb no. 2 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | [[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:45, 3 July 2025
All Censuses Except 1881
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.
| Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| ENTIRE COUNTY | |||||||
| NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr | |||||||
| Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we | |||||||
| Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor | |||||||
| DRAUGHTON | . | . | . | . | . | . | 942.74/A8 X22w 1901 |
| DREWTON | North Cave | . | 942.74 X22it no. 14 | . | . | . | . |
| DRIFFIELD, GREAT AND LITTLE | Driffield | . | 942.74 X22it no. 3, v. 1 | . | . | . | . |
| DRIGHLINGTON | Birstal | 942.74/B1 X22b v. 5 | . | . | 942.74/B1 X22br v. 9 | 942.74/B1 X22cb 1891 Vol 11 | . |
| DRINGHOE UPTON AND BROUGH | Skipsea | . | . | 942.74 X22it no. 10 | . | . | . |
| DROMANBY (DROMONBY) SEE: GREAT DROMANBY and LITTLE DROMANBY | |||||||
| DRYPOOL | Drypool | . | 942.74 X22it no. 17 | . | . | . | . |
| DUDLEY-HILL | Bradford | 942.74/B1 X22b v. 5 | . | . | 942.74/B1 X22br v. 6 | . | . |
| DUNKESWICK | Harewood | 942.74 X22j v. 1-5 | . | . | 942.74 X22wgb no. 2 | . | . |
| DUNNINGTON | Dunnington (E.R.) | . | 942.74 X22it no. 11 Also: 6361399 | . | . | . | . |
| DUNNINGTON | Beeford | . | 942.74 X22it no. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| DUNSFORTH SEE: LOWER DUNSFORTH | |||||||
| DUNSLEY SEE: NEWHOLM-WITH-DUNSLEY | |||||||
| DUNSWELL | Cottingham | . | 942.74 X22it no. 18 | . | . | . | . |
| DYKE SEE: LAISTER-DYKE | |||||||
| EASBY | Easby | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 70 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: BROMPTON-UPON-SWALE and SKEEBY | |||||||
| EASBY | Stokesley | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 29 Also on film #1564121, item 1 | . | . | . | . |
| EASINGTON | Easington (E. R.) | . | 942.74 X22it no. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| EASINGTON | Easington (N. R.) | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 5 Also: 6359527 | . | . | . | . |
| EASINGTON | Slaidburn | . | 942.72 X22c Vol. 41&42 | . | . | . | . |
| EASINGWOLD WORKHOUSE | Easingwold | 942.74/E21 X22n | 942.74/E21 X22n | 942.74/E21 X22n | 942.74/E21 X22n | 942.74/E21 X22n | . |
| EAST APPLETON SEE: APPLETON, EAST AND WEST | |||||||
| EAST ARDSLEY | East Ardsley | 942.74 X22wa 1841 | . | . | . | . | . |
| EAST AYTON | Seamer | . | 942.74 X22it no. 6, pt. 1-2 Parts 1-2 Also: 942.74/S4 X22d 1851 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST BIERLEY | Bradford | 942.74/B1 X22b v. 5 | . | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: BIERLEY | |||||||
| EASTBURN | Kirkburn | . | 942.74 X22it no. 3, v. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| EASTBY SEE: EMBSAY-WITH-EASTBY | |||||||
| EAST COATHAM SEE: COATHAM | |||||||
| EAST COTTINGWITH | Aughton | . | 942.74 X22it no. 24 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST COWTON | East Cowton | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 21 Also on film #1564120, items 3-4 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST FLOTMANBY | Folkton | . | 942.74/S4 X22d 1851 Also: 942.74 X22it No. 6, pt. 1-2 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST HARDWICKE | Pontefract | . | 942.74 X22wd v. 29-31 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST HARLSEY | East Harlsey | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 21 Also on film #1564120, items 3-4 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST HAUKSWELL | Haukswell | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 109 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST KESWICK | Harewood | 942.74 X22j v. 1-5 | 942.74 X22ya v. 22 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST LAYTON | Stanwick-St. John | . | 942.748 X22c v. 106 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST LINTON | Howden | . | 942.74 X22it no. 14 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST NESS | Hovingham | . | 942.748 X22c v. 91 Also: 6359530 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST NEWTON | Stonegrave | . | 942.748 X22c v. 91 Also: 6036650, 6359530 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST NEWTON | Aldbrough | . | 942.74 X22it no. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| EASTOFT | Adlingfleet | . | 942.53 X22r Pt 1A | . | . | . | . |
| EASTON | Bridlington | . | 942.74 X22it no. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST RINGTON | Eastrington | . | 942.74 X22it no. 14 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST ROUNCTON | Rudby-in-Cleveland | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 15 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST WITTON | East Witton | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 104 Also: 6036664 | . | . | . | . |
| EBBERSTON | Ebberston | . | 942.748 X22c v. 118 Also: 6359531 | . | . | . | . |
| ECCLESALL BIERLOW SEE: SHEFFIELD | |||||||
| ECCLESFIELD | Ecclesfield | 1942379 Item 6 | 1239297 A-Go 1239286 Go-Q 1239298 R-Z | . | . | . | . |
| ECCLESHILL | Bradford | 942.74/E6 X22j Also: 942.74/B1 X22b v. 4 | See Bradford | . | 942.74/B1 X22br v. 8 | 942.74/B1 X22cb 1891 Vol. 9 | . |
| ECCUP | Addle | . | . | . | 942.74 X22wgb no. 2 | . | . |