Yorkshire Census Surname Index Bv-Ca: Difference between revisions
(create first draft of page) |
m (Project updating old arrow icons) |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{breadcrumb | |||
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]] | |||
| link2=[[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]] | |||
| link3=[[Yorkshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]] | |||
| link4= | |||
| link5=[[Yorkshire Census Surname Index Bv-Ca]] | |||
}} | |||
== All Censuses Except 1881 == | == All Censuses Except 1881 == | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | ||
| Line 7: | Line 13: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173) | ! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | | ||
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173) | ! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="27% | ! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE | ||
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173) | ! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH | ||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173) | ! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841 | ||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip | ! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1851 | ||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173) | ! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1861 | ||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip | ! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1871 | ||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173) | ! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1891 | ||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip | ! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1901 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor | ||
|-| colspan="8" | BYLAND SEE: OLD BYLAND | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BYLAND-ABBEY | ||
| | | Coxswald | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 90 Also: 6359530 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CADEBY | ||
| Sprotbrough | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22i Vol 16 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CALDBRIDGE (CALDBERGH) | ||
| | | Coverham | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 107 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CALDWELL | ||
| St. John Stanwick | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c v. 106 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ST. JOHN STANWICK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CALVERLEY | ||
| | | Calverley | ||
| . | | 942.74 X29jba Also: 942.74/B1 X22b v. 4 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22ya v. 3 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/B1 X22br v. 8 | ||
| . | | 942.74/B1 X22cb 1891 Vol 10 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1811 census surname index for Calverley exists at 942.74 X29jb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: FARSLEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CAMERTON | ||
| | | Burstwick | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 2 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CAMPSALL | ||
| | | Campsall | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22i Vol 2 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ASKEM, FENWICK and MOSS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CANTLEY | ||
| | | Cantley | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22i Vol 9 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CARGO-FLEET (CLEVELAND PORT) | ||
| | | Ormsby | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 31:1 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CARKIN | ||
| Forcett | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 106 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CARLETON | ||
| | | Pontefract | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wd v. 29-31 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CARLTON | | CARLTON | ||
| | | Guiseley | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22ya v. 10 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/G1 X22w 1901 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CARLTON | | CARLTON | ||
| | | Roystone | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22b 1851 Vol. 19 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CARLTON | | CARLTON | ||
| | | Carlton | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 29 Also: 1564121, item 1 6359528 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CARLTON | | CARLTON | ||
| Coverham | | Coverham | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 107 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CARLTON | | CARLTON | ||
| | | Helmsley | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol. 89 Also: 6359530 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CARLTON-HIGHDALE | ||
| | | Coverham | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 107 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CARLTON-MINIOTT | ||
| | | Thirsk | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 68 Also: 6359529 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CARNABY | ||
| Carnaby | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 10 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CARPERBY-CUM-THORESBY | ||
| | | Aysgarth | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 94a Also on fiche # 6036653 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | CARR SEE: SKIDBY-WITH-SKIDBY-CARR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CARTHORPE | ||
| Burneston | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 87 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CARTWORTH | ||
| Kirkburton | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/C34 X22b | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | CASTLE-BOLTON SEE: BOLTON-CASTLE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CASTLEFORD | ||
| Castleford | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wd v. 14 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CASTLE-LEAVINGTON | ||
| | | Kirk-Leavington | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol. 2 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: KIRK-LEAVINGTON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CASTLETON | ||
| Danby | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 23 Also: 1564121, item 1 6359527 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CASTLEY | ||
| | | Leathley | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wg No. 3 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb No. 5 | ||
| . | | 942.74 X22wgc No. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | CATCLIFFE SEE: ROTHERHAM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CATFOSS | ||
| | | Sigglesthorne | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 9 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CATTAL | ||
| Hunsingore | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22rh Vol 7 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CATTERICK | ||
| Catterick | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 72 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: HIPSWELL, HUDSWELL, KILERBY and UCKERBY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | CATTO SEE: LANDMOTH-WITH-CATTO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CATTON | | CATTON | ||
| | | Catton | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 24 Also: 6359529 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: KEXBY and STAMFORD BRIDGE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CATTON | ||
| | | Topcliffe | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 59 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: THWING and TOPCLIFFE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CATWICK | ||
| | | Catwick | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 9 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | CAVE SEE: SOUTH CAVE and NORTH CAVE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAWTHORNE | | CAVILL | ||
| Middleton | | Eastrington | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 14 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| CAWTHORNE | |||
| Cawthorne | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22b 1851 v. 4 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| CAWTHORNE | |||
| Middleton | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c Vol 116 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CAWTON | | CAWTON | ||
| Gilling | | Gilling | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.748 X22c v. 91 Also: 6036650, 6359530 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAYTON | | CAYTON | ||
| Cayton | | Cayton | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22it no. 6, pt. 1-2 Also: 942.74/S4 X22d 1851 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | [[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:41, 3 July 2025
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.
| Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| ENTIRE COUNTY | |||||||
| NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr | |||||||
| Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we | |||||||
| Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor | |||||||
| BYLAND-ABBEY | Coxswald | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 90 Also: 6359530 | . | . | . | . |
| CADEBY | Sprotbrough | . | 942.74 X22i Vol 16 | . | . | . | . |
| CALDBRIDGE (CALDBERGH) | Coverham | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 107 | . | . | . | . |
| CALDWELL | St. John Stanwick | . | 942.748 X22c v. 106 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: ST. JOHN STANWICK | |||||||
| CALVERLEY | Calverley | 942.74 X29jba Also: 942.74/B1 X22b v. 4 | 942.74 X22ya v. 3 | . | 942.74/B1 X22br v. 8 | 942.74/B1 X22cb 1891 Vol 10 | . |
| NOTE: An 1811 census surname index for Calverley exists at 942.74 X29jb | |||||||
| SEE ALSO: FARSLEY | |||||||
| CAMERTON | Burstwick | . | 942.74 X22it no. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| CAMPSALL | Campsall | . | 942.74 X22i Vol 2 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: ASKEM, FENWICK and MOSS | |||||||
| CANTLEY | Cantley | . | 942.74 X22i Vol 9 | . | . | . | . |
| CARGO-FLEET (CLEVELAND PORT) | Ormsby | . | 942.8 X22c Vol. 31:1 | . | . | . | . |
| CARKIN | Forcett | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 106 | . | . | . | . |
| CARLETON | Pontefract | . | 942.74 X22wd v. 29-31 | . | . | . | . |
| CARLTON | Guiseley | . | 942.74 X22ya v. 10 | . | . | . | 942.74/G1 X22w 1901 |
| CARLTON | Roystone | . | 942.74 X22b 1851 Vol. 19 | . | . | . | . |
| CARLTON | Carlton | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 29 Also: 1564121, item 1 6359528 | . | . | . | . |
| CARLTON | Coverham | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 107 | . | . | . | . |
| CARLTON | Helmsley | . | 942.748 X22c Vol. 89 Also: 6359530 | . | . | . | . |
| CARLTON-HIGHDALE | Coverham | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 107 | . | . | . | . |
| CARLTON-MINIOTT | Thirsk | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 68 Also: 6359529 | . | . | . | . |
| CARNABY | Carnaby | . | 942.74 X22it no. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| CARPERBY-CUM-THORESBY | Aysgarth | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 94a Also on fiche # 6036653 | . | . | . | . |
| CARR SEE: SKIDBY-WITH-SKIDBY-CARR | |||||||
| CARTHORPE | Burneston | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 87 | . | . | . | . |
| CARTWORTH | Kirkburton | . | 942.74/C34 X22b | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY | |||||||
| CASTLE-BOLTON SEE: BOLTON-CASTLE | |||||||
| CASTLEFORD | Castleford | . | 942.74 X22wd v. 14 | . | . | . | . |
| CASTLE-LEAVINGTON | Kirk-Leavington | . | 942.748 X22c Vol. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: KIRK-LEAVINGTON | |||||||
| CASTLETON | Danby | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 23 Also: 1564121, item 1 6359527 | . | . | . | . |
| CASTLEY | Leathley | . | 942.74 X22wg No. 3 | . | 942.74 X22wgb No. 5 | 942.74 X22wgc No. 1 | . |
| CATCLIFFE SEE: ROTHERHAM | |||||||
| CATFOSS | Sigglesthorne | . | 942.74 X22it no. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| CATTAL | Hunsingore | . | 942.74 X22rh Vol 7 | . | . | . | . |
| CATTERICK | Catterick | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 72 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: HIPSWELL, HUDSWELL, KILERBY and UCKERBY | |||||||
| CATTO SEE: LANDMOTH-WITH-CATTO | |||||||
| CATTON | Catton | . | 942.74 X22it no. 24 Also: 6359529 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: KEXBY and STAMFORD BRIDGE | |||||||
| CATTON | Topcliffe | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 59 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: THWING and TOPCLIFFE | |||||||
| CATWICK | Catwick | . | 942.74 X22it no. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| CAVE SEE: SOUTH CAVE and NORTH CAVE | |||||||
| CAVILL | Eastrington | . | 942.74 X22it no. 14 | . | . | . | . |
| CAWTHORNE | Cawthorne | . | 942.74 X22b 1851 v. 4 | . | . | . | . |
| CAWTHORNE | Middleton | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 116 | . | . | . | . |
| CAWTON | Gilling | . | 942.748 X22c v. 91 Also: 6036650, 6359530 | . | . | . | . |
| CAYTON | Cayton | . | 942.74 X22it no. 6, pt. 1-2 Also: 942.74/S4 X22d 1851 | . | . | . | . |