Wiltshire Census Surname Index Ca-Co: Difference between revisions
(create draft page) |
m (Project updating old arrow icons) |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{breadcrumb | ||
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]] | |||
| link2=[[Wiltshire, England Genealogy|Wiltshire]] | |||
| link3=[[Wiltshire_Census|Census]] | |||
| link4=[[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]] | |||
| link5=[[Wiltshire Census Surname Index Ca-Co]] | |||
}} | |||
=== All Censuses Except 1881 === | |||
{| | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding | ! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" | <br> | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding | ! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width=" | ! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE | ||
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1851 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1861 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1871 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1891 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1901 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | 1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467. | | colspan="8" | 1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 39: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CALNE | ||
| | | Calne | ||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200508 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | | |||
SEE ALSO: CHIPPENHAM CITY | |||
NOTE: Alphabetized burgess rolls, 1835-1855, are on film 1470968, Item 11 | |||
NOTE: Alphabetized lists of burgesses and voters, 1835-1886, are on film 1470968, Item 12 | |||
<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | | |||
CANNINGS | |||
SEE: ALL CANNINGS and BISHOPS-CANNINGS | |||
|- | |||
| CASTLE-COMBE | |||
| Castle-Combe | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200518 | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| CALSTONE-WELLINGTON | |||
| Calstone-Wellington | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 50: | Line 91: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CASTLE-EATON | ||
| Castle-Eaton | |||
| | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 61: | Line 100: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | CERNE SEE: DRAYCOT-CERNE | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | CHALFIELD SEE: GREAT CHALFIELD and LITTLE CHALFIELD | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | CHALK SEE: BOWER-CHALK and BROAD-CHALK | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | CHAMBERLAIN SEE: COMPTON-CHAMBERLAIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHAPMANSLADE | ||
| | | Dilton Marsh | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 74: | Line 117: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHARLTON | ||
| | | Charlton | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200504 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHARLTON (NEAR MALMSBURY) | ||
| | | Charlton (near Malmsbury) | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6100518 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | CHENEY SEE: RODBORNE-CHENEY | ||
| | |- | ||
| CHERHILL | |||
| Cherhill | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200506 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | CHEVERELL SEE: GREAT CHEVERELL and LITTLE CHEVERELL | ||
| | |- | ||
| CHICKLADE | |||
| Chicklade | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200516 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHILMARK | ||
| | | Chilmark | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200516 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHILTON-FOLIATT | ||
| | | Chilton-Foliatt | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | | ||
CHIPPENHAM CITY | |||
NOTE: Alphabetized burgess and freemen rolls are on film 1470968, as follows: | |||
1836-1858 Item 14 | |||
1844-1881 Item 15 | |||
1859-1866 Item 16 | |||
NOTE: Alphabetical burgess rolls, 1849-1878, are on film 1471083, Item 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHIPPENHAM/WORKHOUSE | ||
| | | Chippenham | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200519 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | CHISELDON<br> | ||
| | | Chiseldon | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.31 D25w #2 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200509 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="7" | | ||
| | NOTE: A 1697, 1701, 1702, 1705 alphabetized Tax census list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.2 | ||
NOTE: A 1787 name index of inhabitants is at 942.31 X29m pt. 2<br> | |||
|- | |||
| CHITTERNE-ALL SAINTS | |||
| Chitterne-All Saints | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHITTERNE-ST. MARY | ||
| | | Chitterne-St. Mary | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHITTOE | ||
| | | Chittoe | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200503 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHOLDERTON | ||
| | | Cholderton | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200512 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHRISTIAN-MALFORD | ||
| | | Christian-Malford | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200508 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHUTE/ CHUTE FOREST | ||
| | | Chute | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.27 X22i vol. 42 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CLARENDON PARK | ||
| | | Alderbury | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200512 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CLATFORD PARK | ||
| | | Malborough | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200506 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | CLEVERTON SEE: LEA & CLEVERTON | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | CLIFFE-PYPARD <br> | |||
| Cliffe-Pypard | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200509 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1697, 1701 alphabetized Tax census list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.1<br> | ||
| | |- | ||
| CODFORD-ST. MARY | |||
| Codford-St. Mary | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CODFORD-ST. PETER | ||
| | | Codford-St. Peter | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | COLEPARLE SEE: NORTON-COLEPARLE | ||
| | |- | ||
| COLERNE | |||
| Colerne | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6200519 | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| COLLINGBOURNE-DUCIS | |||
| Collingbourne-Ducis | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.31 B4wp v. 9 | |||
| 942.31 B4wp v. 9 | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| 6200513 | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1845 index of the poor of Collingbourne-Ducis is at 942.31 B4wp v. 9 | ||
| | |- | ||
| COLLINGBOURNE-KINGSTON | |||
| Collingbourne-Kingston | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | COMBE SEE: CASTLE-COMBE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | COMPTON-BASSETT | ||
| | | Compton-Bassett | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200506 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | COMPTON-CHAMBERLAIN | ||
| | | Compton-Chamberlain | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | COOMBE-BISSETT | ||
| | | Coombe-Bissett | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200511 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | CORSHAM <br> | ||
| | | Corsham | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200519 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1770 Tything name index (males only) is at 942.31 X29m pt. 1<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CORSLEY | ||
| | | Corsley | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200523 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | COULSTON SEE: EAST COULSTON and WEST COULSTON | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | [[Category:Wiltshire Census Records]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:12, 7 July 2025
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.
| Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| 1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467. | |||||||
| 1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed and is available on all computers at the FamilySearch.org website under Search for Ancestors. | |||||||
| THE ENTIRE COUNTY | . | . | CD-ROM no. 686 Also: 6146201 CD-ROM no. 1630 | . | CD-ROM no. 426 | . | . |
| CALNE | Calne | . | . | . | 6200508 | . | . |
|
SEE ALSO: CHIPPENHAM CITY NOTE: Alphabetized burgess rolls, 1835-1855, are on film 1470968, Item 11 NOTE: Alphabetized lists of burgesses and voters, 1835-1886, are on film 1470968, Item 12
| |||||||
|
CANNINGS SEE: ALL CANNINGS and BISHOPS-CANNINGS | |||||||
| CASTLE-COMBE | Castle-Combe | . | . | . | 6200518 | . | . |
| CALSTONE-WELLINGTON | Calstone-Wellington | . | . | . | 6200506 | . | . |
| . | Calne | . | . | . | 6200508 | . | . |
| CASTLE-EATON | Castle-Eaton | . | . | . | 6200517 | . | . |
| CERNE SEE: DRAYCOT-CERNE | |||||||
| CHALFIELD SEE: GREAT CHALFIELD and LITTLE CHALFIELD | |||||||
| CHALK SEE: BOWER-CHALK and BROAD-CHALK | |||||||
| CHAMBERLAIN SEE: COMPTON-CHAMBERLAIN | |||||||
| CHAPMANSLADE | Dilton Marsh | . | . | . | 6200523 | . | . |
| CHARLTON | Charlton | . | . | . | 6200504 | . | . |
| CHARLTON (NEAR MALMSBURY) | Charlton (near Malmsbury) | . | . | . | 6100518 | . | . |
| CHENEY SEE: RODBORNE-CHENEY | |||||||
| CHERHILL | Cherhill | . | . | . | 6200506 | . | . |
| CHEVERELL SEE: GREAT CHEVERELL and LITTLE CHEVERELL | |||||||
| CHICKLADE | Chicklade | . | . | . | 6200516 | . | . |
| CHILMARK | Chilmark | . | . | . | 6200516 | . | . |
| CHILTON-FOLIATT | Chilton-Foliatt | . | . | . | 6200513 | . | . |
|
CHIPPENHAM CITY NOTE: Alphabetized burgess and freemen rolls are on film 1470968, as follows: 1836-1858 Item 14 1844-1881 Item 15 1859-1866 Item 16 NOTE: Alphabetical burgess rolls, 1849-1878, are on film 1471083, Item 2 | |||||||
| CHIPPENHAM/WORKHOUSE | Chippenham | . | . | . | 6200519 | . | . |
| CHISELDON |
Chiseldon | . | 942.31 D25w #2 | . | 6200509 | . | . |
NOTE: A 1697, 1701, 1702, 1705 alphabetized Tax census list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.2 NOTE: A 1787 name index of inhabitants is at 942.31 X29m pt. 2 | |||||||
| CHITTERNE-ALL SAINTS | Chitterne-All Saints | . | . | . | 6200515 | . | . |
| CHITTERNE-ST. MARY | Chitterne-St. Mary | . | . | . | 6200515 | . | . |
| CHITTOE | Chittoe | . | . | . | 6200503 | . | . |
| CHOLDERTON | Cholderton | . | . | . | 6200512 | . | . |
| CHRISTIAN-MALFORD | Christian-Malford | . | . | . | 6200508 | . | . |
| CHUTE/ CHUTE FOREST | Chute | . | 942.27 X22i vol. 42 | . | 6200513 | . | . |
| CLARENDON PARK | Alderbury | . | . | . | 6200512 | . | . |
| CLATFORD PARK | Malborough | . | . | . | 6200506 | . | . |
| CLEVERTON SEE: LEA & CLEVERTON | |||||||
| CLIFFE-PYPARD |
Cliffe-Pypard | . | . | . | 6200509 | . | . |
| NOTE: A 1697, 1701 alphabetized Tax census list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.1 | |||||||
| CODFORD-ST. MARY | Codford-St. Mary | . | . | . | 6200515 | . | . |
| CODFORD-ST. PETER | Codford-St. Peter | . | . | . | 6200515 | . | . |
| COLEPARLE SEE: NORTON-COLEPARLE | |||||||
| COLERNE | Colerne | . | . | . | . | 6200519 | . |
| COLLINGBOURNE-DUCIS | Collingbourne-Ducis | . | 942.31 B4wp v. 9 | 942.31 B4wp v. 9 | . | 6200513 | . |
| NOTE: An 1845 index of the poor of Collingbourne-Ducis is at 942.31 B4wp v. 9 | |||||||
| COLLINGBOURNE-KINGSTON | Collingbourne-Kingston | . | . | . | 6200513 | . | . |
| COMBE SEE: CASTLE-COMBE | |||||||
| COMPTON-BASSETT | Compton-Bassett | . | . | . | 6200506 | . | . |
| COMPTON-CHAMBERLAIN | Compton-Chamberlain | . | . | . | 6200515 | . | . |
| COOMBE-BISSETT | Coombe-Bissett | . | . | . | 6200511 | . | . |
| CORSHAM |
Corsham | . | . | . | 6200519 | . | . |
| NOTE: A 1770 Tything name index (males only) is at 942.31 X29m pt. 1 | |||||||
| CORSLEY | Corsley | . | . | . | 6200523 | . | . |
| COULSTON SEE: EAST COULSTON and WEST COULSTON | |||||||