Lincolnshire Census Surname Index T: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Project updating old arrow icons) |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{breadcrumb | |||
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]] | |||
| link2=[[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]] | |||
| link3=[[Lincolnshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]] | |||
| link4= | |||
| link5=[[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index T]] | |||
}} | |||
== All Censuses Except 1881 == | == All Censuses Except 1881 == | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width=" | ! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="2" | | ||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width=" | ! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | ! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH | ||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TALLINGTON | | TALLINGTON | ||
| Line 118: | Line 126: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | ALL SAINTS. | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 126: | Line 134: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | ST. HELEN . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 143: | Line 151: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | THORESBY | | colspan="8" | THORESBY SEE: NORTH THORESBY and SOUTH THORESBY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| THORESTHORPE | | THORESTHORPE | ||
| Line 210: | Line 218: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | THORPE | | colspan="8" | THORPE SEE: CASTLE THORPE, KIRKBY-LE-THORPE, KETTLEBY-THORPE, SCOTTLE-THORPE, WEST THORPE and TATTERSHALL-THORPE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| THORPE-IN-THE-FALLOWS | | THORPE-IN-THE-FALLOWS | ||
| Line 302: | Line 310: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | TILNEY | | colspan="8" | TILNEY SEE: THORPE-TILNEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TIMBERLAND | | TIMBERLAND | ||
| Line 313: | Line 321: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | TOFT | | colspan="8" | TOFT SEE: LOUND AND TOFT and NEWTON-BY-TOFT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TOFT-NEXT-NEWTON | | TOFT-NEXT-NEWTON | ||
| Line 342: | Line 350: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | TORRINGTON | | colspan="8" | TORRINGTON SEE: EAST TORRINGTON and WEST TORRINGTON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TOTHILL | | TOTHILL | ||
| Line 362: | Line 370: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | ALL SAINTS | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 370: | Line 378: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | ST. PETER | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 378: | Line 386: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: LOW TOYNTON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | TRENT | | colspan="8" | TRENT SEE: NEWTON-UPON-TRENT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TRUSTHORPE | | TRUSTHORPE | ||
| Line 437: | Line 445: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | [[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:22, 5 July 2025
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.
| Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1 | |||||||
| TALLINGTON | Tallington | . | 942.53 X22r pt 10 | . | . | . | . |
| TATHWELL | Tathwell | . | 942.53 X22r pt 5 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 11 | 942.53 X22ci vol 11 | . |
| TATTERSHALL | Tattershall | . | 942.53 X22r pt 4 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 9 | 942.53 X22ci vol 9 | . |
| TATTERSHALL-THORPE | Tattershall-Thorpe | . | 942.53 X22r pt 4 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 9 | 942.53 X22ci vol 9 | . |
| TEALBY | Tealby | . | 942.53 X22r pt 3 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 12 | . | . |
| TEMPLE-BRUER | Temple-Bruer | . | 942.53 X22s 942.53 X22r pt 4 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 6 | . | . |
| TEMPLE HIGH GRANGE | Temple High Grange | . | 942.53 X22r pt 8 | . | . | . | . |
| TETFORD | Tetford | . | 942.53 X22r pt 4 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 9 | 942.53 X22ci vol 9 | . |
| TETNEY | Tetney | . | 942.53 X22r pt 5 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 11 | 942.53 X22ci vol 11 | . |
| THEALBY | Burton-upon-Stather | . | 942.53 X22r pt 2 | . | . | 942.53 X22ci vol 13 | . |
| THEDDLETHORPE | Theddlethorpe | . | 942.53 X22r pt 5 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 11 | 942.53 X22ci vol 11 | . |
| ALL SAINTS. | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| ST. HELEN . | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| THIMBLEBY | Thimbleby | . | 942.53 X22r pt 4 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 9 | 942.53 X22ci vol 9 | . |
| SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN | |||||||
| THORESBY SEE: NORTH THORESBY and SOUTH THORESBY | |||||||
| THORESTHORPE | Saleby | . | . | . | 942.53 X22c vol 11 | 942.53 X22ci vol 11 | . |
| THORESWAY | Thoresway | . | 942.53 X22r pt 3 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 12 | . | . |
| THORGANBY | Thorganby | . | 942.53 X22r pt 3 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 12 | . | . |
| THORNTON | Thornton | . | 942.53 X22r pt 4 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 9 | 942.53 X22ci vol 9 | . |
| THORNTON-CURTIS | Thornton-Curtis | . | 942.53 X22r pt 2 | . | . | 942.53 X22ci vol 13 | . |
| THORNTON-LE-FEN | Thornton-le-Fen | . | 942.53 X22r pt 12 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 5 | 942.53 X22ci vol 5 | . |
| THORNTON-LE-MOOR | Thornton-le-Moor | . | 942.53 X22r pt 3 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 12 | . | . |
| THORPE SEE: CASTLE THORPE, KIRKBY-LE-THORPE, KETTLEBY-THORPE, SCOTTLE-THORPE, WEST THORPE and TATTERSHALL-THORPE | |||||||
| THORPE-IN-THE-FALLOWS | Thorpe-in-the-Fallows | . | 942.53 X22r pt 6 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 8 | 942.53 X22ci vol 8 | . |
| THORPE LATIMER | Helpringham | . | 942.53 X22r pt 8 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 6 | . | . |
| THORPE-ON-THE-HILL | Thorpe-on-the-Hill | . | 942.53 X22r pt 6 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 8 | 942.53 X22ci vol 8 | . |
| THORPE-ST. PETER | Thorpe-St. Peter | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 10 | . | . |
| THORPE-TILNEY | Timberland | . | 942.53 X22r pt 8 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 6 | . | . |
| THRECKINGHAM | Threckingham | . | 942.53 X22r pt 8 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 6 | . | . |
| THRUNSCOE | Clee | . | 942.53 X22r pt 3 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 12 | . | . |
| THURLBY | Bilsby | . | . | . | 942.53 X22c vol 2 | . | . |
| THURLBY (BOURNE) | Thurlby (Bourne) | . | 942.53 X22r pt 10 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 6 | 942.53 X22ci vol 2 | . |
| THURLBY (NEWARK) | Thurlby | . | 942.53 X22r pt 1A | 942.52 D25n vol 58 | 942.53 X22c vol 10 | . | . |
| TILNEY SEE: THORPE-TILNEY | |||||||
| TIMBERLAND | Timberland | . | 942.53 X22r pt 8 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 6 | . | . |
| TOFT SEE: LOUND AND TOFT and NEWTON-BY-TOFT | |||||||
| TOFT-NEXT-NEWTON | Toft-next-Newton | . | 942.53 X22r pt 3 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 12 | . | . |
| TOFT AND LOUND | Witham on Hill | . | . | . | . | 942.53 X22ci vol 2 | . |
| TORKSEY | Torksey | . | 942.53 X22r pt 1 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 14 | 942.53 X22ci vol 14 | . |
| TORRINGTON SEE: EAST TORRINGTON and WEST TORRINGTON | |||||||
| TOTHILL | Tothill | . | 942.53 X22r pt 5 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 11 | 942.53 X22ci vol 11 | . |
| TOYNTON | Toynton | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 10 | . | . |
| ALL SAINTS | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| ST. PETER | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| SEE ALSO: LOW TOYNTON | |||||||
| TRENT SEE: NEWTON-UPON-TRENT | |||||||
| TRUSTHORPE | Trusthorpe | . | 942.53 X22r pt 5 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 11 | 942.53 X22ci vol 11 | . |
| TUMBY | Kirkby-upon-Bain | . | 942.53 X22r pt 4 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 9 | 942.53 X22ci vol 9 | . |
| TUPHOLME | Tupholme | . | 942.53 X22r pt 4 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 9 | 942.53 X22ci vol 9 | . |
| TWIGMORE | Manton | . | 942.53 X22r pt 2 | . | . | 942.53 X22ci vol 13 | . |
| TWYFORD | Colsterworth | . | 942.53 X22r pt 9 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 7 | 942.53 X22ci vol 7 | . |
| TYDD-ST. MARY | Tydd-St. Mary | . | 942.53 X22r pt 11 | . | 942.53 X22c vol.4 | 942.53 X22ci vol.4 | . |