Baden, Germany place names A: Difference between revisions
FergusonLK (talk | contribs) (Link to Ottenhofen) |
m (Text replacement - " " to " ") |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| width="20%" | '''Locality''' | | width="20%" | '''Locality''' | ||
| width="10%" | '''Name of Kreis''' | | width="10%" | '''Name of Kreis''' | ||
'''(District)''' | '''(District)''' | ||
| width="10%" | '''Catholic Parish''' | | width="10%" | '''Catholic Parish''' | ||
| width="10%" | '''Evangelical Parish''' | | width="10%" | '''Evangelical Parish''' | ||
| width="10%" | '''Reformed''' | | width="10%" | '''Reformed''' | ||
| width="10%" | ''' | | width="10%" | '''Other''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aach ''Amt ''Engen | | Aach ''Amt ''Engen (Stadt) | ||
| Konstanz | | Konstanz | ||
| [[Aach A. Engen, Baden, Germany|Aach]] | | [[Aach A. Engen, Baden, Germany|Aach]] | ||
| Engen & Stockach | | Engen & Stockach | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aach ''Amt ''Pfullendorf | | Aach ''Amt ''Pfullendorf (Dorf) | ||
| Konstanz | | Konstanz | ||
| [[Aach A. Pfullendorf, Baden, Germany|Aach-Linz]] | | [[Aach A. Pfullendorf, Baden, Germany|Aach-Linz]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aasen ''Amt ''Donaueschingen | | Aasen ''Amt'' Donaueschingen | ||
| Villingen | | Villingen | ||
| | | | ||
[[Aasen, Baden, Germany|Aasen]] | [[Aasen, Baden, Germany|Aasen]] See also Heidenhofen | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aberweiler | | Aberweiler see Alberweiler | ||
| Konstanz | | Konstanz | ||
| [[Herdwangen, Baden, Germany|Herdwangen]] | | [[Herdwangen, Baden, Germany|Herdwangen]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Abtshof | | Abtshof ''Amt ''Offenburg | ||
| | | Offenburg | ||
| | | Gengenbach | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Achdorf | | Achdorf ''Amt ''Bonndorf | ||
| Waldshut | | Waldshut | ||
| [[Achdorf, Baden, Germany|Achdorf]] see also Aselfingen & Mundelfingen | | [[Achdorf, Baden, Germany|Achdorf]] see also Aselfingen, Ewattingen & Mundelfingen | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Achern ''Amt ''Achern | | Achern ''Amt ''Achern | ||
| Line 60: | Line 58: | ||
| [[Achern, Baden, Germany|Achern]] (See also Oberachern) | | [[Achern, Baden, Germany|Achern]] (See also Oberachern) | ||
| Achern & Illenau (See also Achern Catholic) | | Achern & Illenau (See also Achern Catholic) | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Achern, Baden, Germany|Achern]] | | | ||
[[Achern, Baden, Germany|Achern]] - Jewish | |||
<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Achert ''Amt ''Achern | | Achert ''Amt ''Achern | ||
| Baden | | Baden | ||
| [ | | [[Ottenhöfen, Baden, Germany]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Achkarren ''Amt'' Breisach | | Achkarren ''Amt'' Breisach | ||
| Freiburg | | Freiburg | ||
| [ | | [[Achkarren, Baden, Germany]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ackenbach ''Amt'' Pfullendorf | | Ackenbach ''Amt'' Pfullendorf | ||
| Konstanz | | Konstanz | ||
| | | Oberhomberg | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adamenhof ''Amt'' Neustadt | | Adamenhof ''Amt'' Neustadt | ||
| Freiburg | | Freiburg | ||
| Urach | | Urach | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adelbach | | Adelbach ''Amt ''Offenburg | ||
| Offenburg earlier Gengenbach | | Offenburg earlier Gengenbach | ||
| Oberharmersbach | | Oberharmersbach | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adelhaiden ''Amt'' Konstanz | | Adelhaiden ''Amt ''Konstanz | ||
| Konstanz | | Konstanz | ||
| [ | | [[Allensbach, Baden, Germany|Allensbach]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adelhausen ''Amt'' Schopfheim | | Adelhausen ''Amt'' Schopfheim | ||
| Lörrach | | Lörrach | ||
| [ | | [[Adelhausen, Baden, Germany|Adelhausen]]; see also Eichsel | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adelheid ''Amt'' Triburg | | Adelheid ''Amt'' Triburg | ||
| Villingen | | Villingen | ||
| Triburg | | Triburg | ||
| & | | | ||
| & | | | ||
| & | | | ||
|- | |||
| Adelsberg ''Amt ''Schönau | |||
| Lörrach | |||
| Zell | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Adelsheim ''Amt'' Adelsheim | |||
| Mosbach | |||
| Adelsheim & Osterburken | |||
| Adelsheim | |||
| Adelsheim & Mittelschefflenz | |||
| Adelsheim - Jewish | |||
|- | |||
| Adelshofen ''Amt'' Eppingen | |||
| Heidelberg | |||
| | |||
| Adelshofen & Richen & Dammhof | |||
| | |||
| Mennonite (8 in 1865) | |||
|- | |||
| Adelsreuthe ''Amt'' Überlingen | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Taldorf (Württemberg) see also Tepfenhard | |||
| Markdorf & Wälde-Winterbach (Württemberg) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Adersbach ''Amt'' Sinsheim | |||
| Heidelberg | |||
| Steinfurt | |||
| Adersbach/ Hasselbach/ Ehrstädt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Adriatsweiler ''Amt'' Pfullendorf | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Gross Schönach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aeckerle Amt Bühl | |||
| Baden | |||
| Schluchsee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aeule see Schluchsee | |||
| | |||
| Schluchsee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Affenthäle ''Amt'' Triberg | |||
| Villingen | |||
| | |||
| Tennenbronn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Affenthal ''Amt'' Bühl | |||
| Baden | |||
| Eisenthal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aftersteg ''Amt'' Schönau | |||
| Lörrach | |||
| Todtnau | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aftholderberg ''Amt'' Pfullendorf | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Aftholderberg/ Pfullendorf/ Grossschönach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aglasterhausen ''Amt'' Mosbach | |||
| Mosbach | |||
| Aglasterhausen/ Bargen/ Neunkirchen | |||
| Aglasterhausen/ Unterschwarzach/ Bargen/ Asbach | |||
| Asbach/ Aglasterhausen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aha ''Amt'' St. Blasien | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| Schluchsee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ahäusle ''Amt'' Überlingen | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Frickingen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ahausen ''Amt'' Überlingen | ||
| | | Konstanz | ||
| | | Bermatingen | ||
| | | Markdorf | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ahorn ''Amt'' Neustadt | ||
| | | Freiburg | ||
| | | Friedenweiler | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ahorn ''Amt'' Boxberg | ||
| | | Mosbach | ||
| | | Kupprichhausen | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aichen ''Amt'' Bonndorf | ||
| | | Waldshut | ||
| & | | Aichen & St. Blasien | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Airach ''Amt'' Stockach | ||
| | | Konstanz | ||
| & | | Stockach & Ludwigshagen | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aispel ''Amt'' Waldshut | ||
| | | Waldshut | ||
| | | Weilheim | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aisberg or Aisperg ''Amt'' Waldshut | ||
| | | Waldshut | ||
| & | | Waldkirch & Weilheim | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aitern ''Amt'' Schönau | ||
| | | Lörrach | ||
| & | | Schönau & Aitern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alb ''Amt'' Waldshut | ||
| & | | Waldshut | ||
| Hochsal & Dogern & Albbruck | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Albbruck ''Amt'' Waldshut | ||
| & | | Waldshut | ||
| Hochsal & Albbruck & Dogern | |||
| | | Laufenburg | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Albersbach ''Amt'' Freiburg | ||
| | | Freiburg | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Albersbach ''Amt'' Oberkirch | ||
| | | Offenburg | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Albersbach ''Amt'' Offenburg | ||
| | | Offenburg | ||
| & | | Offenburg & Weingarten | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alberstein ''Amt'' Oberkirch | ||
| | | Offenburg | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Albert ''Amt'' Waldshut | ||
| & | | Waldshut | ||
| Hochsal & Dogern & Albbruck | |||
| | | Albbruck | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| & | | Alberweiler ''Amt'' Pfullendorf | ||
| & | | Konstanz | ||
| & | | Herdwangen | ||
| & | | | ||
| & | | | ||
| | | | ||
<br> | |- | ||
| Albführen ''Amt'' Jestetten & Waldshut | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| [[Baltersweil, Baden, Germany|Baltersweil]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alkenhof ''Amt'' Waldshut | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alleehaus ''Amt'' Durlach | |||
| Karlsruhe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allemühl ''Amt'' Eberbach | |||
| Mosbach | |||
| | |||
| Haag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allensbach ''Amt'' Konstanz | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Allensbach | |||
| Konstanz- Wollmadingen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allerheiligen ''Amt'' Überlingen | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Untertheuringen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allerheiligen (Ruine)''Amt'' Oberkirch | |||
| Offenburg | |||
| Oppenau | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allfeld ''Amt'' Mosbach | |||
| Mosbach | |||
| Allfeld | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 23 Mennonites | |||
|- | |||
| Allgehöfen ''Amt'' Konstanz/Messkirch | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Sauldorf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allmannsdorf ''Amt'' Konstanz | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Allmannsdorf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allmannshausen ''Amt'' Überlingen | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allmannsweier ''Amt'' Lahr | |||
| Offenburg | |||
| Ottenheim | |||
| Allmannsweier & Nonnenweier & Langenwinkel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allmend ''Amt'' Emmendingen | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| Ottoschwanden | |||
| Ottoschwanden | |||
| Ottoschwanden | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allmend ''Amt'' Waldkirch | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| Oberwinden | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allmend ''Amt'' Wolfach | |||
| Offenburg | |||
| Oberwolfach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allmendgasse ''Amt'' Achern | |||
| Baden | |||
| Waldulm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allmendsberg ''Amt'' Emmendingen | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allmendshofen ''Amt'' Donaueschingen | |||
| Villingen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allmuth ''Amt'' Bonndorf | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alp ''Amt'' Bonndorf | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alpirsbach ''Amt'' Triberg | |||
| Villingen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altbodmann (Schlossruin) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altbreisach see Breisach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altdorf ''Amt'' Ettenheim | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altdorf ''Amt'' Säckingen | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alteberstein ''Amt'' Baden | |||
| Baden | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenbach ''Amt'' Heidelberg | |||
| Heidelberg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenbeuren ''Amt'' Überlingen | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenburg ''Amt'' Triberg | |||
| Villingen | |||
| Altenburg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenburg ''Amt'' Jestetten & Waldshut | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenburg ''Amt'' Bruchsal | |||
| Karlsruhe | |||
| Karlsdorf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenheim ''Amt'' Offenburg | |||
| Offenburg | |||
| | |||
| Altenheim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenrond ''Amt'' St. Blasien | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenschwand ''Amt'' Säckingen | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenstein ''Amt'' Schönau | |||
| Lörrach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenvogtshof ''Amt'' Neustadt | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenvogtshof ''Amt'' Villingen | |||
| Villingen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenvogtshof ''Amt'' Triberg | |||
| Villingen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altenweg ''Amt'' Neustadt | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altersbach ''Amt'' Haslach | |||
| Wolfach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altglashütte ''Amt'' Freiburg | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altglashütten ''Amt'' Neustadt | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| Altglashütten | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altheim ''Amt'' Messkirch | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altheim ''Amt'' Überlingen | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Altheim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altheim ''Amt'' Walldürn & Buchen | |||
| Altheim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Althohenfels (Schlossruine) ''Amt'' Überlingen | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Bonndorf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Althornberg ''Amt'' Triberg | |||
| Villingen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Althornberg (Schlossruine) ''Amt'' Triberg | |||
| Villingen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altingermühle ''Amt'' Müllheim | |||
| Lörrach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altlichtenegg - see Lichtenegg-Alt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altlussheim ''Amt'' Schwetzingen | |||
| Mannheim | |||
| | |||
| Altlussheim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altneudorf ''Amt'' Heidelberg | |||
| Heidelberg | |||
| | |||
| Heiligkreuzsteinach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altsägehof ''Amt'' Stockach | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Hindelwangen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altschoren ''Amt'' Stockach | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Hoppetenzell | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altschweier ''Amt'' Bühl | |||
| Baden | |||
| Altschweier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altsimonswald ''Amt'' Waldkirch | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| Untersimonswald | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altstadt ''Amt'' Messkirch | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Heudorf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altstaufenberg (Schlossruine) | |||
| Offenburg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alturach (Schlossruine)''Amt'' Neustadt | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altwiesloch ''Amt'' Wesloch | |||
| Heidelberg | |||
| Wiesloch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Altwindeck (Schlossruine) ''Amt'' Bühl | |||
| Baden | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Amalienbad ''Amt'' Durlach | |||
| Karlsruhe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Amalienbad ''Amt'' Bruchsal | |||
| Karlsruhe | |||
| | |||
| Langenbrücken | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Amalienberg ''Amt'' Rastatt | |||
| Baden | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Amalienhof (see Neuhof) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ameisenbühl ''Amt'' Oberkirch | |||
| Offenburg | |||
| Oppenau | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Amertsfeld ''Amt'' Oberkirch | |||
| Offenburg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Amoltern ''Amt'' Kensingen & Emmendingen | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| Amoltern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Amrigschwand ''Amt'' St. Blasien | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| Höchenschwand | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Amserhof ''Amt'' Emmendingen | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Amtenhausen ''Amt'' Engen | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Andelsbach ''Amt'' Pfullendorf | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Andelshofen ''Amt'' Überlingen | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Andelshofen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Andersbach ''Amt'' Hasslach | |||
| Offenburg | |||
| Fischerbach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Angelhof ''Amt'' Schwetzingen | |||
| Mannheim | |||
| Hockenheim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Angelloch see Gau=Angelloch Wald=Angelloch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Angelsbach ''At'' Villingen | |||
| Villingen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Angelthürn ''Amt'' Boxberg | |||
| Mosbach | |||
| Angelthürn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ankenbauernhof ''Amt'' Neustadt | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| Neustadt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ansätze ''Amt'' Oberkirch | |||
| Offenburg | |||
| Oppenau | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Anselfingen ''Amt'' Engen | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Engen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Antogast ''Amt'' Oberkirch | |||
| Offenburg | |||
| Oppenau | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Antonsluft ''Amt'' Eberbach | |||
| Mosbach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Antonsmühle ''Amt'' Wertheim | |||
| Mosbbach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Appenmühle ''Amt'' Karlsruhe | |||
| Karlsruhe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Appenweier ''Amt'' Offenburg | |||
| Offenburg | |||
| Appenweier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arch ''Amt'' Waldkirch | |||
| Freiburg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arlen ''Amt'' Konstanz/Radolfzell | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| Arlen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Armenhaus ''Amt'' Konstanz | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Armnehöfen ''Amt'' Konstanz | |||
| Konstanz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arnoldsloch ''Amt'' St. Blasien | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Asbach ''Amt'' Mosbach | |||
| Mosbach | |||
| Asbach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aschenplatz ''Amt'' Bühl | |||
| Baden | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aselfingen ''Amt'' Bonndorf | |||
| Waldshut | |||
| Achdorf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
<br> <br> | |||
<br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Baden,_Germany_Parishes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:12, 14 June 2022
| Locality | Name of Kreis
(District) |
Catholic Parish | Evangelical Parish | Reformed | Other |
| Aach Amt Engen (Stadt) | Konstanz | Aach | Engen & Stockach | ||
| Aach Amt Pfullendorf (Dorf) | Konstanz | Aach-Linz | |||
| Aasen Amt Donaueschingen | Villingen |
Aasen See also Heidenhofen |
|||
| Aberweiler see Alberweiler | Konstanz | Herdwangen | |||
| Abtshof Amt Offenburg | Offenburg | Gengenbach | |||
| Achdorf Amt Bonndorf | Waldshut | Achdorf see also Aselfingen, Ewattingen & Mundelfingen | |||
| Achern Amt Achern | Baden | Achern (See also Oberachern) | Achern & Illenau (See also Achern Catholic) |
Achern - Jewish
| |
| Achert Amt Achern | Baden | Ottenhöfen, Baden, Germany | |||
| Achkarren Amt Breisach | Freiburg | Achkarren, Baden, Germany | |||
| Ackenbach Amt Pfullendorf | Konstanz | Oberhomberg | |||
| Adamenhof Amt Neustadt | Freiburg | Urach | |||
| Adelbach Amt Offenburg | Offenburg earlier Gengenbach | Oberharmersbach | |||
| Adelhaiden Amt Konstanz | Konstanz | Allensbach | |||
| Adelhausen Amt Schopfheim | Lörrach | Adelhausen; see also Eichsel | |||
| Adelheid Amt Triburg | Villingen | Triburg | |||
| Adelsberg Amt Schönau | Lörrach | Zell | |||
| Adelsheim Amt Adelsheim | Mosbach | Adelsheim & Osterburken | Adelsheim | Adelsheim & Mittelschefflenz | Adelsheim - Jewish |
| Adelshofen Amt Eppingen | Heidelberg | Adelshofen & Richen & Dammhof | Mennonite (8 in 1865) | ||
| Adelsreuthe Amt Überlingen | Konstanz | Taldorf (Württemberg) see also Tepfenhard | Markdorf & Wälde-Winterbach (Württemberg) | ||
| Adersbach Amt Sinsheim | Heidelberg | Steinfurt | Adersbach/ Hasselbach/ Ehrstädt | ||
| Adriatsweiler Amt Pfullendorf | Konstanz | Gross Schönach | |||
| Aeckerle Amt Bühl | Baden | Schluchsee | |||
| Aeule see Schluchsee | Schluchsee | ||||
| Affenthäle Amt Triberg | Villingen | Tennenbronn | |||
| Affenthal Amt Bühl | Baden | Eisenthal | |||
| Aftersteg Amt Schönau | Lörrach | Todtnau | |||
| Aftholderberg Amt Pfullendorf | Konstanz | Aftholderberg/ Pfullendorf/ Grossschönach | |||
| Aglasterhausen Amt Mosbach | Mosbach | Aglasterhausen/ Bargen/ Neunkirchen | Aglasterhausen/ Unterschwarzach/ Bargen/ Asbach | Asbach/ Aglasterhausen | |
| Aha Amt St. Blasien | Waldshut | Schluchsee | |||
| Ahäusle Amt Überlingen | Konstanz | Frickingen | |||
| Ahausen Amt Überlingen | Konstanz | Bermatingen | Markdorf | ||
| Ahorn Amt Neustadt | Freiburg | Friedenweiler | |||
| Ahorn Amt Boxberg | Mosbach | Kupprichhausen | |||
| Aichen Amt Bonndorf | Waldshut | Aichen & St. Blasien | |||
| Airach Amt Stockach | Konstanz | Stockach & Ludwigshagen | |||
| Aispel Amt Waldshut | Waldshut | Weilheim | |||
| Aisberg or Aisperg Amt Waldshut | Waldshut | Waldkirch & Weilheim | |||
| Aitern Amt Schönau | Lörrach | Schönau & Aitern | |||
| Alb Amt Waldshut | Waldshut | Hochsal & Dogern & Albbruck | |||
| Albbruck Amt Waldshut | Waldshut | Hochsal & Albbruck & Dogern | Laufenburg | ||
| Albersbach Amt Freiburg | Freiburg | ||||
| Albersbach Amt Oberkirch | Offenburg | ||||
| Albersbach Amt Offenburg | Offenburg | Offenburg & Weingarten | |||
| Alberstein Amt Oberkirch | Offenburg | ||||
| Albert Amt Waldshut | Waldshut | Hochsal & Dogern & Albbruck | Albbruck | ||
| Alberweiler Amt Pfullendorf | Konstanz | Herdwangen | |||
| Albführen Amt Jestetten & Waldshut | Waldshut | Baltersweil | |||
| Alkenhof Amt Waldshut | Waldshut | ||||
| Alleehaus Amt Durlach | Karlsruhe | ||||
| Allemühl Amt Eberbach | Mosbach | Haag | |||
| Allensbach Amt Konstanz | Konstanz | Allensbach | Konstanz- Wollmadingen | ||
| Allerheiligen Amt Überlingen | Konstanz | Untertheuringen | |||
| Allerheiligen (Ruine)Amt Oberkirch | Offenburg | Oppenau | |||
| Allfeld Amt Mosbach | Mosbach | Allfeld | 23 Mennonites | ||
| Allgehöfen Amt Konstanz/Messkirch | Konstanz | Sauldorf | |||
| Allmannsdorf Amt Konstanz | Konstanz | Allmannsdorf | |||
| Allmannshausen Amt Überlingen | Konstanz | ||||
| Allmannsweier Amt Lahr | Offenburg | Ottenheim | Allmannsweier & Nonnenweier & Langenwinkel | ||
| Allmend Amt Emmendingen | Freiburg | Ottoschwanden | Ottoschwanden | Ottoschwanden | |
| Allmend Amt Waldkirch | Freiburg | Oberwinden | |||
| Allmend Amt Wolfach | Offenburg | Oberwolfach | |||
| Allmendgasse Amt Achern | Baden | Waldulm | |||
| Allmendsberg Amt Emmendingen | Freiburg | ||||
| Allmendshofen Amt Donaueschingen | Villingen | ||||
| Allmuth Amt Bonndorf | Waldshut | ||||
| Alp Amt Bonndorf | Waldshut | ||||
| Alpirsbach Amt Triberg | Villingen | ||||
| Altbodmann (Schlossruin) | |||||
| Altbreisach see Breisach | |||||
| Altdorf Amt Ettenheim | Freiburg | ||||
| Altdorf Amt Säckingen | Waldshut | ||||
| Alteberstein Amt Baden | Baden | ||||
| Altenbach Amt Heidelberg | Heidelberg | ||||
| Altenbeuren Amt Überlingen | Konstanz | ||||
| Altenburg Amt Triberg | Villingen | Altenburg | |||
| Altenburg Amt Jestetten & Waldshut | Waldshut | ||||
| Altenburg Amt Bruchsal | Karlsruhe | Karlsdorf | |||
| Altenheim Amt Offenburg | Offenburg | Altenheim | |||
| Altenrond Amt St. Blasien | Waldshut | ||||
| Altenschwand Amt Säckingen | Waldshut | ||||
| Altenstein Amt Schönau | Lörrach | ||||
| Altenvogtshof Amt Neustadt | Freiburg | ||||
| Altenvogtshof Amt Villingen | Villingen | ||||
| Altenvogtshof Amt Triberg | Villingen | ||||
| Altenweg Amt Neustadt | Freiburg | ||||
| Altersbach Amt Haslach | Wolfach | ||||
| Altglashütte Amt Freiburg | Freiburg | ||||
| Altglashütten Amt Neustadt | Freiburg | Altglashütten | |||
| Altheim Amt Messkirch | Konstanz | ||||
| Altheim Amt Überlingen | Konstanz | Altheim | |||
| Altheim Amt Walldürn & Buchen | Altheim | ||||
| Althohenfels (Schlossruine) Amt Überlingen | Konstanz | Bonndorf | |||
| Althornberg Amt Triberg | Villingen | ||||
| Althornberg (Schlossruine) Amt Triberg | Villingen | ||||
| Altingermühle Amt Müllheim | Lörrach | ||||
| Altlichtenegg - see Lichtenegg-Alt | |||||
| Altlussheim Amt Schwetzingen | Mannheim | Altlussheim | |||
| Altneudorf Amt Heidelberg | Heidelberg | Heiligkreuzsteinach | |||
| Altsägehof Amt Stockach | Konstanz | Hindelwangen | |||
| Altschoren Amt Stockach | Konstanz | Hoppetenzell | |||
| Altschweier Amt Bühl | Baden | Altschweier | |||
| Altsimonswald Amt Waldkirch | Freiburg | Untersimonswald | |||
| Altstadt Amt Messkirch | Konstanz | Heudorf | |||
| Altstaufenberg (Schlossruine) | Offenburg | ||||
| Alturach (Schlossruine)Amt Neustadt | Waldshut | ||||
| Altwiesloch Amt Wesloch | Heidelberg | Wiesloch | |||
| Altwindeck (Schlossruine) Amt Bühl | Baden | ||||
| Amalienbad Amt Durlach | Karlsruhe | ||||
| Amalienbad Amt Bruchsal | Karlsruhe | Langenbrücken | |||
| Amalienberg Amt Rastatt | Baden | ||||
| Amalienhof (see Neuhof) | |||||
| Ameisenbühl Amt Oberkirch | Offenburg | Oppenau | |||
| Amertsfeld Amt Oberkirch | Offenburg | ||||
| Amoltern Amt Kensingen & Emmendingen | Freiburg | Amoltern | |||
| Amrigschwand Amt St. Blasien | Waldshut | Höchenschwand | |||
| Amserhof Amt Emmendingen | Freiburg | ||||
| Amtenhausen Amt Engen | Konstanz | ||||
| Andelsbach Amt Pfullendorf | Konstanz | ||||
| Andelshofen Amt Überlingen | Konstanz | Andelshofen | |||
| Andersbach Amt Hasslach | Offenburg | Fischerbach | |||
| Angelhof Amt Schwetzingen | Mannheim | Hockenheim | |||
| Angelloch see Gau=Angelloch Wald=Angelloch | |||||
| Angelsbach At Villingen | Villingen | ||||
| Angelthürn Amt Boxberg | Mosbach | Angelthürn | |||
| Ankenbauernhof Amt Neustadt | Freiburg | Neustadt | |||
| Ansätze Amt Oberkirch | Offenburg | Oppenau | |||
| Anselfingen Amt Engen | Konstanz | Engen | |||
| Antogast Amt Oberkirch | Offenburg | Oppenau | |||
| Antonsluft Amt Eberbach | Mosbach | ||||
| Antonsmühle Amt Wertheim | Mosbbach | ||||
| Appenmühle Amt Karlsruhe | Karlsruhe | ||||
| Appenweier Amt Offenburg | Offenburg | Appenweier | |||
| Arch Amt Waldkirch | Freiburg | ||||
| Arlen Amt Konstanz/Radolfzell | Konstanz | Arlen | |||
| Armenhaus Amt Konstanz | Konstanz | ||||
| Armnehöfen Amt Konstanz | Konstanz | ||||
| Arnoldsloch Amt St. Blasien | Waldshut | ||||
| Asbach Amt Mosbach | Mosbach | Asbach | |||
| Aschenplatz Amt Bühl | Baden | ||||
| Aselfingen Amt Bonndorf | Waldshut | Achdorf | |||
|
|