Lincolnshire Census Surname Index Ho-J: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
(formatted "see also" rows)
m (Project updating old arrow icons)
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]]
| link2=[[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]
| link3=[[Lincolnshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]]
| link4=
| link5=[[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index Ho-J]]
}}
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
 
|-
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="2" |
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| HOGSTHORPE  
| HOGSTHORPE  
Line 46: Line 54:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOLEGASTE SEE: HALTON-HOLEGATE .  
| colspan="8" | HOLEGASTE                 SEE: HALTON-HOLEGATE .
|-
|-
| HOLLAND FEN ALLOTMENT  
| HOLLAND FEN ALLOTMENT  
Line 138: Line 146:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: LANGTON-NEAR-HORNCASTLE and WILDMOOR FEN  
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: LANGTON-NEAR-HORNCASTLE and WILDMOOR FEN
|-
|-
| HORSINGTON  
| HORSINGTON  
Line 176: Line 184:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOUSHAM SEE: CADNEY-CUM-HOUSHAM  
| colspan="8" | HOUSHAM                   SEE: CADNEY-CUM-HOUSHAM
|-
|-
| HOWELL  
| HOWELL  
Line 187: Line 195:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HUMBER SEE: BARROW-UPON-HUMBER, ULCEBY-NEAR-BARTON-ON-HUMBER and IRBY-UPON-HUMBER  
| colspan="8" | HUMBER                       SEE: BARROW-UPON-HUMBER, ULCEBY-NEAR-BARTON-ON-HUMBER and IRBY-UPON-HUMBER
|-
|-
| HUMBERSTONE  
| HUMBERSTONE  
Line 198: Line 206:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HUMBY SEE: LITTLE HUMBY  
| colspan="8" | HUMBY                         SEE: LITTLE HUMBY
|-
|-
| HUMBY-GREAT  
| HUMBY-GREAT  
Line 218: Line 226:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WEST FEN  
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
|-
|-
| HUNDON  
| HUNDON  
Line 238: Line 246:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WYVILLE-WITH-HUNGERTON  
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: WYVILLE-WITH-HUNGERTON
|-
|-
| HUTTOFT  
| HUTTOFT  
Line 249: Line 257:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HYCKHAM SEE: NORTH HYCKHAM  
| colspan="8" | HYCKHAM                   SEE: NORTH HYCKHAM
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HYKEHAM SEE: SOUTH HYCKHAM  
| colspan="8" | HYKEHAM                   SEE: SOUTH HYCKHAM
|-
|-
| IMMINGHAM  
| IMMINGHAM  
Line 335: Line 343:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
 
[[Category:Lincolnshire]]

Latest revision as of 15:19, 5 July 2025

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
HOGSTHORPE Hogsthorpe . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
HOLBEACH Holbeach . 942.53 X22r pt 11 . 942.53 X22c vol 4 942.53 X22ci vol 4 .
HOLDINGHAM New Sleaford . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
HOLEGASTE SEE: HALTON-HOLEGATE .
HOLLAND FEN ALLOTMENT Swineshead . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 5a .
HOLME Bottesford . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7, 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
HOLTON-BECKERING Holton-Beckering . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
HOLTON-LE-CLAY Holton-le-Clay . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
HOLTON-LE-MOOR Caistor . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
HOLYWELL-WITH- AUNBY Castle Bytham . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
HONINGTON Honington . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
HORBLING Horbling . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
HORKSTOW Horkstow . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
HORNCASTLE Horncastle . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
SEE ALSO: LANGTON-NEAR-HORNCASTLE and WILDMOOR FEN
HORSINGTON Horsington . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
HOUGH-ON-THE-HILL Hough-on-the-Hill . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
HOUGHAM Hougham . 942.53 X22r pt 1A 942.52 D25n vol 58 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
HOUGHTON Grantham . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . . . .
HOUSHAM SEE: CADNEY-CUM-HOUSHAM
HOWELL Howell . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
HUMBER SEE: BARROW-UPON-HUMBER, ULCEBY-NEAR-BARTON-ON-HUMBER and IRBY-UPON-HUMBER
HUMBERSTONE Humberstone . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
HUMBY SEE: LITTLE HUMBY
HUMBY-GREAT Somerby . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 . .
HUNDLEBY Hundleby . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
HUNDON Caistor . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
HUNGERTON Hungerton . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
SEE ALSO: WYVILLE-WITH-HUNGERTON
HUTTOFT Huttoft . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
HYCKHAM SEE: NORTH HYCKHAM
HYKEHAM SEE: SOUTH HYCKHAM
IMMINGHAM Immingham . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
INGHAM Ingham . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
INGLEBY NORTH Saxelby . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
INGLEBY SOUTH Saxelby . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
INGOLDMELLS Ingoldmells . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
INGOLDSBY Ingoldsby . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . . . .
IRBY-IN-THE-MARSH Irby-in-the-Marsh . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
IRBY-UPON-HUMBER Irby-upon-Humber . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
IRNHAM Irnham . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .