Cheshire Census Surname Index M: Difference between revisions
(Create page) |
m (Project updating old arrow icons) |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{breadcrumb | |||
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]] | |||
| link2=[[Cheshire, England Genealogy|Cheshire ]] | |||
| link3=[[Cheshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]] | |||
| link4= | |||
| link5=[[Cheshire Census Surname Index M]] | |||
}} | |||
== All Censuses Except 1881 == | == All Censuses Except 1881 == | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Cheshire, England Genealogy|Cheshire ]]: [[Cheshire Census Surname Index|Cheshire Census Surname Index]] | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection. The whole of the 1881 census for Cheshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086229-235. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5 | {| width="100%" align="center" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial | ! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" | | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial | ! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | ! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PLACE | ||
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MACCLESFIELD EAST | | MACCLESFIELD EAST | ||
| Line 23: | Line 31: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 32: | Line 40: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 41: | Line 49: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 50: | Line 58: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Not indexed-See townships | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Not indexed-See townships | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: HORTON-BY-MALPAS | ||
| SEE ALSO: HORTON-BY-MALPAS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MANLEY | | MANLEY | ||
| Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6344544 | | 6344544 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MARBURY WITH QUOISLEY | | MARBURY-WITH- QUOISLEY | ||
| Marbury | | Marbury | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 113: | Line 114: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
| 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359988 | | 6359988 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 132: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 141: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 149: | Line 150: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MASSEY SEE: DUNHAM-MASSEY | | colspan="8" | MASSEY SEE: DUNHAM-MASSEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MATLEY | | MATLEY | ||
| Line 176: | Line 170: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE POORHOUSE/WORKHOUSE (LANCASHIRE) | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | MEOLSE SEE: GREAT MEOLSE AND LITTLE MEOLSE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MERE | | MERE | ||
| Line 194: | Line 183: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359987 | | 6359987 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MERSEY SEE: ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY | | colspan="8" | MERSEY SEE: ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MICKLE-TRAFFORD | | MICKLE-TRAFFORD | ||
| Line 212: | Line 194: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 221: | Line 203: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 230: | Line 212: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 221: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359987 | | 6359987 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MINSHULL SEE: CHURCH MINSHULL and MINSHULL-VERNON | | colspan="8" | MINSHULL SEE: CHURCH MINSHULL and MINSHULL-VERNON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MINSHULL VERNON | | MINSHULL-VERNON | ||
| Middlewich | | Middlewich | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 266: | Line 241: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359987 | | 6359987 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MOELSE SEE: MEOLSE | | colspan="2" | MOELSE SEE: MEOLSE | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | MOLLINGTON SEE: GREAT MOLLINGTON | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MOLLINGTON BANASTRE | | MOLLINGTON BANASTRE | ||
| Line 293: | Line 260: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 302: | Line 269: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 311: | Line 278: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MONDRUM SEE: ASTON-JUXTA-MONDRUM | | colspan="8" | MONDRUM SEE: ASTON-JUXTA-MONDRUM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MOORE | | MOORE | ||
| Line 329: | Line 289: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MOORESBARROW CUM-PARME | | MOORESBARROW- CUM-PARME | ||
| Middlewich | | Middlewich | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MORETON CUM ALCUMLOW | | MORETON-CUM- ALCUMLOW | ||
| Astbury | | Astbury | ||
| 1702995 | | 1702995 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 356: | Line 316: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MOSELEY SEE: CHEADLE-MOSELEY and CREADLE-MOSELEY | | colspan="8" | MOSELEY SEE: CHEADLE-MOSELEY and CREADLE-MOSELEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MOSTON | | MOSTON | ||
| Line 374: | Line 327: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 383: | Line 336: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 392: | Line 345: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 401: | Line 354: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 410: | Line 363: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 419: | Line 372: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 427: | Line 380: | ||
| Biddulph | | Biddulph | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 1674 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 1674 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 434: | Line 387: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cheshire Census Records]] | |||
[[Category:Cheshire | |||
Latest revision as of 15:29, 5 July 2025
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
England : Cheshire : Cheshire Census Surname Index
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection. The whole of the 1881 census for Cheshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086229-235.
| Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| MACCLESFIELD EAST | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | . | . | . | . |
| MACCLESFIELD FORREST | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| MACCLESFIELD WEST | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| MACEFEN | Malpas | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| MALPAS | Malpas | . | Not indexed-See townships | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: HORTON-BY-MALPAS | |||||||
| MANLEY | Frodsham | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | 6344544 | . |
| MARBURY | Great Budworth | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| MARBURY | Marbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| MARBURY-WITH- QUOISLEY | Marbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| MARLESTON-CUM-LEACH | Shotwick | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| MARPLE | Marple | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 | . | . | 6359988 | . |
| MARSTON | Great Budworth | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| MARTHALL-CUM-LITTLE-WARFORD | Rostherne (until 1866) Marthall (post 1866) | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | . | . |
| MARTON | Prestbury | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | . | . | . | . |
| MARTON | Whitegate | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| MASSEY SEE: DUNHAM-MASSEY | |||||||
| MATLEY | Mottram | . | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE POORHOUSE/WORKHOUSE (LANCASHIRE) | |||||||
| MEOLSE SEE: GREAT MEOLSE AND LITTLE MEOLSE | |||||||
| MERE | Rostherne (until 1866) Mere (post 1866) | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| MERSEY SEE: ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY | |||||||
| MICKLE-TRAFFORD | Plemonstall or Plemstall | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| MICKLEHURST | Mottram | . | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | . | . | . | . |
| MIDDLEWICH | Middlewich | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| MILLINGTON | Rostherne (until 1866) Millington (post 1866) | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| MINSHULL SEE: CHURCH MINSHULL and MINSHULL-VERNON | |||||||
| MINSHULL-VERNON | Middlewich | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| MOBBERLEY | Mobberley | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| MOELSE SEE: MEOLSE | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| MOLLINGTON SEE: GREAT MOLLINGTON | |||||||
| MOLLINGTON BANASTRE | Chester-St. Mary-on- the-Hill | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| MOLLINGTON TARRANT | Backford | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| MONKS-COPPENHALL | Coppenhall | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| MONDRUM SEE: ASTON-JUXTA-MONDRUM | |||||||
| MOORE | Runcorn | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| MOORESBARROW- CUM-PARME | Middlewich | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| MORETON-CUM- ALCUMLOW | Astbury | 1702995 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| MORETON-CUM-LINGHAM | Bidstone | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| MOSELEY SEE: CHEADLE-MOSELEY and CREADLE-MOSELEY | |||||||
| MOSTON | Chester-St. Mary-on-the-Hill | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| MOSTON | Warmingham | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| MOTTRAM | Mottram | . | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | . | . | . | . |
| MOTTRAM ST. ANDREW | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| MOULDSWORTH | Tarvin | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| MOULTON | Davenham | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| MOWCOP | Biddulph | . | . | . | CD-ROM no. 1674 | . | . |