Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index L-Z: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m (Project updating old arrow icons)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==       All Censuses Except 1881  ==
{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[Wales Genealogy|Wales]]
| link2=[[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]
| link3=[[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]
| link4=
| link5=[[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index L-Z]]
}}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]
==      All Censuses Except 1881  ==


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" |
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| LLANBEBLIG  
| LLANBEBLIG  
Line 41: Line 47:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 23  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 23  
|  
| 942.92/L1  X22s
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|  
|  
Line 59: Line 65:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22h 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22h 1851  
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| LLANFAGLAN/  LLANFAGLADEN
| Llanfaglan
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/L12 X22h 1851
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 182: Line 197:
942.93 X22s  
942.93 X22s  


ALSO:&nbsp; 1471316, Item 27  
ALSO: 1471316, Item 27  


|  
|  
Line 198: Line 213:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| PENTIR&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
| PENTIR                          
| Pentir  
| Pentir  
|  
|  
Line 207: Line 222:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PENTREFOELAS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE:&nbsp; PENMACHNO
| colspan="8" | PENTREFOELAS         SEE: PENMACHNO
|-
|-
| PWLLHELI  
| PWLLHELI  
Line 233: Line 248:
942.92 X22s  
942.92 X22s  


ALSO:&nbsp; 1472376, Item 25  
ALSO: 1472376, Item 25  


|  
|  
Line 267: Line 282:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | Y GYFFIN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE:&nbsp; GYFFIN
| colspan="8" | Y GYFFIN                   SEE: GYFFIN
|-
|-
| YSPYTY  
| YSPYTY  
Line 279: Line 294:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales|Wales]]&nbsp;: [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire&nbsp;]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page]]
[[Category: (Historic) Caernarfonshire, Wales]]
 
[[Category:Caernarfonshire]]

Latest revision as of 14:10, 5 July 2025

All Censuses Except 1881

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
LLANBEBLIG Llanbeblig 1702120 items 2 4
LLANBEDRY-CENNIN Llanbedrycennin 1472376, Item 26
LLANDUDNO Conway 1472376, Item 23 942.92/L1 X22s
LLANDWROG Llandwrog 942.92/L32 X22g 1851
LLANDYGAI Llandygai 942.92 X22h 1851
LLANFAGLAN/ LLANFAGLADEN Llanfaglan 942.92/L12 X22h 1851
LLANFAIR-FECHAN Llanfairfechan 942.92 X22sh
LLANFAIR-IS-GAER Llanfair-Is-Gaer 942.92/L18 X22g 1851
LLANGELYNNIN Llangelynnin 1472376, Item 26
LLANLLECHID Llanllechid 942.92/L15 X22g 1851
LLANNOR Llannor 942.92/L31 X22s 1851
LLANRHYCHWYN Llanrhychwyn

942.92 X22s

ALSO: 1472376, Item 25

LLANRUG Llanrug 942.92/L13 X22g 1851
LLANWNDA Llanwnda 942.92/L34 X22h 1851
LLANYSTUMDWY Llanystumdwy 942.92/L7 X22s 1851
LLECHAN Gyffin 942.92 X22st
MERCHLYN Gyffin 942.92 X22st
PENLLECH Penllech 942.92/P11 X22g 1851
PENMACHNO Penmachno

942.93 X22s

ALSO: 1471316, Item 27

PENRHOS Penrhos 942.92/P9 X22s 1851
PENTIR Pentir 942.92 X22hj 1851
PENTREFOELAS SEE: PENMACHNO
PWLLHELI Deneio 942.92/D4 X22g 1851
TREFLAN Llanbeblig 1702120 item 4
TREFRIW Trefriw

942.92 X22s

ALSO: 1472376, Item 25

TUDWEILIOG Tudweiliog 942.92/T7 X22s 1851
UCHA-PEN-ISA Dwygyfylchi 942.92 X22sh
UCHA-PEN-UCHA Dwygyfylchi 942.92 X22sh
Y GYFFIN SEE: GYFFIN
YSPYTY Yspyty 942.93 X22s