Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index A-K: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m (Project updating old arrow icons)
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==       All Censuses Except 1881  ==
{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[Wales Genealogy|Wales]]
| link2=[[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]
| link3=[[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]
| link4=
| link5=[[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index A-K]]
}}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]
==      All Censuses Except 1881  ==


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
|  
| colspan="8" | ABERCONWY            SEE ALSO:  PENMACHNO
|  
|-
| ABERCONWY
| Aberconwy
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|  
| 942.92/L1 X22s
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| ABERGWYNGREGYN  
| ABERGWYNGREGYN/ABER
| Abergwyngregyn  
| Abergwyngregyn/Aber
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/A3 X22h 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/A3 X22h 1851  
Line 37: Line 45:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| BANGOR
| BANGOR  
| Bangor
| Bangor  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22hj 1851
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22hj 1851  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 46: Line 54:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| BETWS Y COED
| BETWS GARMON
| Betws Y Coed
| Betws Garmon       
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/B3 X22h 1851
942.92 X22s
 
ALSO:
 
1472376, Item 25
 
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 61: Line 63:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| BETWS GARMON
| BETWS-Y-COED
| Betws Garmon
| Betws-Y-Coed
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/B3 X22h 1851
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22s ALSO:
 
1472376, Item 25
 
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 100: Line 106:
| Caerhun  
| Caerhun  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 26
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 26  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 119: Line 125:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22s
942.92 X22s  


ALSO:
ALSO:  


942.92 X22h 1851
942.92 X22h 1851  


ALSO:
ALSO:  


1472376, Item 25
1472376, Item 25  


|  
|  
Line 143: Line 149:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
|  
| colspan="8" | CLWYD                        SEE:  PENMACHNO
|
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
|  
| colspan="8" | COED                          SEE:  BETWSY Y COED
|
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
|  
| colspan="8" | COLWYN                    SEE:  PENMACHNO
|
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| CONWAY/CONWY  
| CONWAY/CONWY  
Line 174: Line 159:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22st
942.92 X22st  


ALSO:
ALSO:  


1565276
1565276  


|  
|  
Line 185: Line 170:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
|  
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO:  PENMACHNO
|
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| CRICIETH  
| CRICIETH  
Line 225: Line 203:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22s
942.92 X22s  


ALSO:
ALSO:  


1471276, Item 25
1471276, Item 25  


|  
|  
Line 276: Line 254:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22st
942.92 X22st  


ALSO: 1565276
ALSO: 1565276  


|  
|  
Line 304: Line 282:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales|Wales]]&nbsp;: [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire&nbsp;]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page]]
[[Category: (Historic) Caernarfonshire, Wales]]
 
[[Category:Caernarfonshire]]

Latest revision as of 14:08, 5 July 2025

All Censuses Except 1881

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
ABERCONWY SEE ALSO: PENMACHNO
ABERCONWY Aberconwy 942.92/L1 X22s
ABERGWYNGREGYN/ABER Abergwyngregyn/Aber 942.92/A3 X22h 1851
BANGOR Bangor 942.92 X22hj 1851
BETWS GARMON Betws Garmon 942.92/B3 X22h 1851
BETWS-Y-COED Betws-Y-Coed

942.92 X22s ALSO:

1472376, Item 25

BODIDDA Gyffin 942.92 X22st
BODUAN Boduan 942.92/B6 X22s 1851
BONT NEWYDD Llanbeblig 1702120, Item 4
CAERHUN Caerhun 1472376, Item 26
CAERNARVON WEST & EAST WARDS Llanbeblig 1702120 items 2-3
CAPEL CURIG Capel Curig

942.92 X22s

ALSO:

942.92 X22h 1851

ALSO:

1472376, Item 25

CASTELLMAI Llanbeblig 1702120, Item 4
CLWYD SEE: PENMACHNO
COED SEE: BETWSY Y COED
COLWYN SEE: PENMACHNO
CONWAY/CONWY Conway

942.92 X22st

ALSO:

1565276

SEE ALSO: PENMACHNO
CRICIETH Cricieth 942.92/C4 X22s 1851
CYMRYD Gyffin 942.92 X22st
DENEIO Deneio 942.92/D4 X22g 1851
DOLWYDDELAN Dolwyddelan

942.92 X22s

ALSO:

1471276, Item 25

DWYGYFYLCHI Dwygyfylchi 942.92 X22sh
EDERN Edern 942.92/E1 X22g 1851
EIDDA Ysbyty 942.93 X22s
GWEREDROS Gyffin 942.92 X22st
GYFFIN Gyffin

942.92 X22st

ALSO: 1565276

ISA-PEN-ISA Dwygyfylchi 942.92 X22sh
ISA-PEN-UCHA Dwygyfylchi 942.92 X22sh