Yorkshire Census Surname Index Ed-Es: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (added note for entire county at beginning of table)
m (Project updating old arrow icons)
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]]
| link2=[[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]
| link3=[[Yorkshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]]
| link4=
| link5=[[Yorkshire Census Surname Index Ed-Es]]
}}
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
Line 7: Line 13:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" | <br>
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
Line 19: Line 25:
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
| valign="middle" align="center" rowspan="3" | ENTIRE COUNTY
|-
| colspan="8" |     NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
| colspan="8" |     Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
| colspan="8" |     Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
|-
| EDGERTON  
| valign="middle" align="left" | EDGERTON  
| Huddersfield  
| Huddersfield  
| 942.74/H5 X22s pts. 1-10  
| 942.74/H5 X22s pts. 1-10  
Line 36: Line 41:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| EDLINGTON  
| valign="middle" align="left" | EDLINGTON  
| Edlington  
| Edlington  
| .  
| .  
Line 45: Line 50:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | EDSTONE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: GREAT EDSTONE, LITTLE EDSTONE and SINNINGTON
| valign="middle" align="left" | EDSTONE
| colspan="8" |     SEE: GREAT EDSTONE, LITTLE EDSTONE and SINNINGTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | EGGLESTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: EGGLESTONE-ABBEY
| valign="middle" align="left" | EGGLESTON
| colspan="8" |     SEE: EGGLESTONE-ABBEY
|-
|-
| EGGLESTONE-ABBEY  
| valign="middle" align="left" | EGGLESTONE-ABBEY  
| Startforth  
| Startforth  
| .  
| .  
Line 58: Line 65:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| EGTON  
| valign="middle" align="left" | EGTON  
| Lythe  
| Lythe  
| .  
| .  
Line 67: Line 74:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ELLA&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WEST ELLA and KIRK-ELLA
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLA
| colspan="8" |     SEE: WEST ELLA and KIRK-ELLA
|-
|-
| ELLAND-WITH-GREETLAND  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLAND-WITH-GREETLAND  
| Halifax  
| Halifax  
| .  
| .  
Line 78: Line 86:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELLENTHORPE  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLENTHORPE  
| Aldborough  
| Aldborough  
| .  
| .  
Line 87: Line 95:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELLERBECK  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLERBECK  
| Osmotherley  
| Osmotherley  
| .  
| .  
Line 96: Line 104:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELLERBURN  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLERBURN  
| Ellerburn  
| Ellerburn  
| .  
| .  
Line 105: Line 113:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELLERBY  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLERBY  
| Lythe  
| Lythe  
| .  
| .  
Line 114: Line 122:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELLERBY  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLERBY  
| Swine  
| Swine  
| .  
| .  
Line 123: Line 131:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELLERKER  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLERKER  
| Brantingham  
| Brantingham  
| .  
| .  
Line 132: Line 140:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELLERTON  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLERTON  
| Ellerton  
| Ellerton  
| .  
| .  
Line 141: Line 149:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELLERTON-ABBEY  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLERTON-ABBEY  
| Downholme  
| Downholme  
| .  
| .  
Line 150: Line 158:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELLERTON-PRIORY  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLERTON-PRIORY  
| Ellerton-Priory  
| Ellerton-Priory  
| .  
| .  
Line 159: Line 167:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELLERTON-UPON-SWALE  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLERTON-UPON-SWALE  
| Catterick  
| Catterick  
| .  
| .  
Line 168: Line 176:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELLINGSTRING  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLINGSTRING <br>
| Masham  
| Masham  
| .  
| .  
Line 177: Line 185:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: MASHAM
| colspan="8" |                                 SEE ALSO: MASHAM
|-
|-
| ELLINGTON(S)  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLINGTON(S) <br>
| Masham  
| Masham  
| .  
| .  
Line 188: Line 196:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: NETHER ELLINGTON and OVER ELLINGTON
| colspan="8" |                                 SEE ALSO: NETHER ELLINGTON and OVER ELLINGTON
|-
|-
| ELLOUGHTON  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELLOUGHTON  
| Elloughton  
| Elloughton  
| .  
| .  
Line 199: Line 207:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ELMETT&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BARWICK-IN-ELMETT
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELMETT
| colspan="8" |     SEE: BARWICK-IN-ELMETT
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ELMSALL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: NORTH ELMSALL and SOUTH ELMSALL
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELMSALL
| colspan="8" |     SEE: NORTH ELMSALL and SOUTH ELMSALL
|-
|-
| ELMSWELL  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELMSWELL  
| Driffield  
| Driffield  
| .  
| .  
Line 212: Line 222:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELSECAR  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELSECAR <br>
| Wath-upon-Dearne  
| Wath-upon-Dearne  
| 942.74/E30 X22g Also: 942.74/N23 X22g  
| 942.74/E30 X22g Also: 942.74/N23 X22g  
Line 221: Line 231:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: UPPER ELSECAR
| colspan="8" |     SEE ALSO: UPPER ELSECAR
|-
|-
| ELSTERNWICK  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELSTERNWICK  
| Humbleton  
| Humbleton  
| .  
| .  
Line 232: Line 242:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ELVINGTON  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ELVINGTON  
| Elvington  
| Elvington  
| .  
| .  
Line 241: Line 251:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| EMBSAY-WITH-EASTBY  
| valign="middle" align="left" | EMBSAY-WITH-EASTBY  
| Skipton  
| Skipton  
| .  
| .  
Line 250: Line 260:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
|-
| EMLEY  
| valign="middle" align="left" | EMLEY  
| Emley  
| Emley  
| .  
| .  
Line 259: Line 269:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: CUMBERWORTH HALF
| colspan="8" |     SEE ALSO: CUMBERWORTH HALF
|-
|-
| EMSWELL  
| valign="middle" align="left" | EMSWELL  
| Driffield  
| Driffield  
| .  
| .  
Line 270: Line 280:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| EPPLEBY  
| valign="middle" align="left" | EPPLEBY  
| Forcett  
| Forcett  
| .  
| .  
Line 279: Line 289:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: FORCETT
| colspan="8" |           SEE ALSO: FORCETT
|-
|-
| EPPLEWORTH  
| valign="middle" align="left" | EPPLEWORTH  
| Cottingham  
| Cottingham  
| .  
| .  
Line 290: Line 300:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ERYHOLME  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ERYHOLME  
| Gilling  
| Gilling  
| .  
| .  
Line 299: Line 309:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ESCRICK  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ESCRICK  
| Escrick  
| Escrick  
| .  
| .  
Line 308: Line 318:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ESHOLT  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ESHOLT  
| Otley  
| Otley  
| 942.74 X22j v. 1-5  
| 942.74 X22j v. 1-5  
Line 315: Line 325:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/G1 X22w 1901&nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/G1 X22w 1901  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: OTLEY
| colspan="8" |           SEE ALSO: OTLEY
|-
|-
| ESKDALESIDE  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ESKDALESIDE  
| Whitby  
| Whitby  
| .  
| .  
Line 328: Line 338:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: WHITBY
| colspan="8" |           SEE ALSO: WHITBY
|-
|-
| ESKE  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ESKE  
| Beverley  
| Beverley  
| .  
| .  
Line 339: Line 349:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ESTON  
| valign="middle" align="left" | ESTON  
| Ormesby  
| Ormesby  
| .  
| .  
Line 349: Line 359:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]
[[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]]
 
[[Category:Yorkshire]]

Latest revision as of 13:45, 3 July 2025

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.


Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
ENTIRE COUNTY NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
EDGERTON Huddersfield 942.74/H5 X22s pts. 1-10 . . . . .
EDLINGTON Edlington . 942.74 X22i Vol 18 . . . .
EDSTONE SEE: GREAT EDSTONE, LITTLE EDSTONE and SINNINGTON
EGGLESTON SEE: EGGLESTONE-ABBEY
EGGLESTONE-ABBEY Startforth . 942.748 X22c Vol 74-75 Also: 1867312 Item 4, 1867308 Item 1 . . . .
EGTON Lythe . 942.748 X22c Vol 38 Also on film #1564121, item 2 . . . .
ELLA SEE: WEST ELLA and KIRK-ELLA
ELLAND-WITH-GREETLAND Halifax . 942.74/H7 X22c no’s 2-4 Also: 1736656 Item 10 . . . .
ELLENTHORPE Aldborough . 942.74 X22rh Vol 1 . . . .
ELLERBECK Osmotherley . 942.748 X22c Vol 35 . . . .
ELLERBURN Ellerburn . 942.748 X22c Vol 118 . . . .
ELLERBY Lythe . 942.748 X22c Vol 31 Also on film #1564121, item 2 . . . .
ELLERBY Swine . 942.74 X22it no. 9 . . . .
ELLERKER Brantingham . 942.74 X22it no. 20 . . . .
ELLERTON Ellerton . 942.74 X22it no. 14 . . . .
ELLERTON-ABBEY Downholme . 942.748 X22c Vol 97 Also: 6036657 . . . .
ELLERTON-PRIORY Ellerton-Priory . 942.748 X22c v. 72 Also: 942.74 X22it, no. 1 . . . .
ELLERTON-UPON-SWALE Catterick . 942.748 X22c Vol 72 . . . .
ELLINGSTRING
Masham . 942.748 X22c Vol 104 Also: 6036664 . . . .
SEE ALSO: MASHAM
ELLINGTON(S)
Masham . 942.748 X22c v. 104 Also: 6036664 . . . .
SEE ALSO: NETHER ELLINGTON and OVER ELLINGTON
ELLOUGHTON Elloughton . 942.74 X22it no. 20 . . . .
ELMETT SEE: BARWICK-IN-ELMETT
ELMSALL SEE: NORTH ELMSALL and SOUTH ELMSALL
ELMSWELL Driffield . 942.74 X22it no. 3, v. 1 . . . .
ELSECAR
Wath-upon-Dearne 942.74/E30 X22g Also: 942.74/N23 X22g 942.74 X22b 1851 v. 21 . . . .
SEE ALSO: UPPER ELSECAR
ELSTERNWICK Humbleton . 942.74 X22it no. 9 . . . .
ELVINGTON Elvington . 942.74 X22it no. 11 Also: 6361399 . . . .
EMBSAY-WITH-EASTBY Skipton . . . . . 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
EMLEY Emley . 942.74/E16 X22s Also: 942.74/C22 X22o v. 1-2 . . . .
SEE ALSO: CUMBERWORTH HALF
EMSWELL Driffield . 942.74 X22it no. 3, v. 1 . . . .
EPPLEBY Forcett . 942.748 X22c Vol 78 . . . .
SEE ALSO: FORCETT
EPPLEWORTH Cottingham . 942.74 X22it no. 18 . . . .
ERYHOLME Gilling . 942.748 X22c Vol 47 Also: 1867307 Item 14 . . . .
ESCRICK Escrick . 942.74 X22it no. 11 Also: 6361399 . . . .
ESHOLT Otley 942.74 X22j v. 1-5 942.74 X22ya v. 11 . . . 942.74/G1 X22w 1901
SEE ALSO: OTLEY
ESKDALESIDE Whitby . 942.748 X22c Vol 34 Also: 1564121 Item 2 . . . .
SEE ALSO: WHITBY
ESKE Beverley . 942.74 X22it no. 20 . . . .
ESTON Ormesby . 942.748 X22c Vol 13 Also: 1564120 items 3-4, 6359527 . . . .