Template:SurreyBanstead: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |- | align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" colspan="20" | <center><font size="+1">'''Online Banstead Parish Register Images ...") |
(fhbooks) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#000000" colspan="20" | | | align="center" bgcolor="#000000" colspan="20" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" | | align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | '''Images''' | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" colspan="18" | <center>1801-1812 [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=1624 Ancestry] baptisms, marriages, and burials<ref name="anc">[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=1624 London, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry] ($). Described as All Saints, Banstead in Parishes Not In A Borough. Marriages from 1754 to 1812 are not included in this database. Partially indexed.</ref></center> | | align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" colspan="18" | <center>1801-1812 [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=1624 Ancestry] baptisms, marriages, and burials<ref name="anc">[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=1624 London, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry] ($). Described as All Saints, Banstead in Parishes Not In A Borough. Marriages from 1754 to 1812 are not included in this database. Partially indexed.</ref></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#000000" colspan="20" | | | align="center" bgcolor="#000000" colspan="20" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" | | align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" colspan="2" rowspan="8" | '''Indexes''' | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" | 1547-1876 | | align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" | 1547-1876 | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="4" | {{RecordSearch|1473014|FamilySearch}}<ref>Batches {{IGI|C013722}}, {{IGI|P013721}}, see: Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountySurrey.htm "IGI Batch Numbers for Surrey, England,"] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 2 April 2012.</ref> | | align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="4" | {{RecordSearch|1473014|FamilySearch}}<ref>Batches {{IGI|C013722}}, {{IGI|P013721}}, see: Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountySurrey.htm "IGI Batch Numbers for Surrey, England,"] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 2 April 2012.</ref> | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" colspan="2" | 1548-1840 | | align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" colspan="2" | 1548-1840 | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" colspan="4" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/burials FindMyPast]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/national-burial-index-coverage-counties.action?countyCode=SRY 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage,'] ''Find My Past,'' accessed 11 April 2012. For a breakdown of missing years, see [http://www.ffhs.org.uk/projects/nbi/sry3.php 'National Burial Index - Coverage: Surrey,'] ''Federation of Family History Societies,'' accessed 11 April 2012.</ref> | | align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" colspan="4" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/burials FindMyPast]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/national-burial-index-coverage-counties.action?countyCode=SRY 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage,'] ''Find My Past,'' accessed 11 April 2012. For a breakdown of missing years, see [http://www.ffhs.org.uk/projects/nbi/sry3.php 'National Burial Index - Coverage: Surrey,'] ''Federation of Family History Societies,'' accessed 11 April 2012.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" | 1547-1789 | |||
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="4" | {{FHL|290630|item|disp=FamilyHistoryBooks}} | |||
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" colspan="2" | 1547-1789 | |||
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" colspan="4" | {{FHL|290630|item|disp=FamilyHistoryBooks}} | |||
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" colspan="2" | 1547-1789 | |||
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" colspan="4" | {{FHL|290630|item|disp=FamilyHistoryBooks}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" | | | align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" | | ||
Revision as of 00:17, 5 May 2012
| Earliest | |||||||||||||||||||
| Images | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1813-1855 | Ancestry[2] | 1802-1837 | Ancestry[3] | 1813-1855 | Ancestry[4] | ||||||||||||||
| Indexes | 1547-1876 | FamilySearch[5] | 1547-1876 | FamilySearch[6] | 1548-1840 | FindMyPast[7] | |||||||||||||
| 1547-1789 | FamilyHistoryBooks | 1547-1789 | FamilyHistoryBooks | 1547-1789 | FamilyHistoryBooks | ||||||||||||||
| 1547-1753 | FreeREG[8] | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1754-1775 | FindMyPast[9] | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1780-1837 | Ancestry[10] | ||||||||||||||||||
- ↑ London, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812, courtesy: Ancestry ($). Described as All Saints, Banstead in Parishes Not In A Borough. Marriages from 1754 to 1812 are not included in this database. Partially indexed.
- ↑ London, England, Births and Baptisms, 1813-1906, courtesy: Ancestry ($). Described as Banstead in Parishes Not In A Borough. Partially indexed.
- ↑ London, England, Marriages and Banns, 1754-1921, courtesy: Ancestry ($). Described as Banstead in Parishes Not In A Borough. Partially indexed.
- ↑ London, England, Deaths and Burials, 1813-1980, courtesy: Ancestry ($). Described as Banstead in Parishes Not In A Borough. Partially indexed.
- ↑ Batches C013722 , P013721 , see: Hugh Wallis, "IGI Batch Numbers for Surrey, England," IGI Batch Numbers, accessed 2 April 2012.
- ↑ Batch M013721 , see: Hugh Wallis, "IGI Batch Numbers for Surrey, England," IGI Batch Numbers, accessed 2 April 2012.
- ↑ 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage,' Find My Past, accessed 11 April 2012. For a breakdown of missing years, see 'National Burial Index - Coverage: Surrey,' Federation of Family History Societies, accessed 11 April 2012.
- ↑ Surrey Coverage in FreeReg, FreeREG, accessed 15 April 2012.
- ↑ "Boyd's Marriage Index - Parish details by county," Origins.net (WayBack Machine), accessed 27 March 2012.
- ↑ Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes (n.p.: n.p., n.d.). FHL British Book 942 V25pm