Template:SurreyBanstead: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
(Created page with "{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |- | align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" colspan="20" | <center><font size="+1">'''Online Banstead Parish Register Images ...")
 
(fhbooks)
Line 15: Line 15:
| align="center" bgcolor="#000000" colspan="20" |  
| align="center" bgcolor="#000000" colspan="20" |  
|-
|-
| align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | '''Images'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | '''Images'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" colspan="18" | <center>1801-1812 [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=1624 Ancestry] baptisms, marriages, and burials<ref name="anc">[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=1624 London, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry] ($). Described as All Saints, Banstead in Parishes Not In A Borough. Marriages from 1754 to 1812 are not included in this database. Partially indexed.</ref></center>
| align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" colspan="18" | <center>1801-1812 [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=1624 Ancestry] baptisms, marriages, and burials<ref name="anc">[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=1624 London, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry] ($). Described as All Saints, Banstead in Parishes Not In A Borough. Marriages from 1754 to 1812 are not included in this database. Partially indexed.</ref></center>
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 27:
| align="center" bgcolor="#000000" colspan="20" |  
| align="center" bgcolor="#000000" colspan="20" |  
|-
|-
| align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" rowspan="8" colspan="2" | '''Indexes'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" colspan="2" rowspan="8" | '''Indexes'''  
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" | 1547-1876  
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" | 1547-1876  
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="4" | {{RecordSearch|1473014|FamilySearch}}<ref>Batches {{IGI|C013722}}, {{IGI|P013721}}, see: Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountySurrey.htm "IGI Batch Numbers for Surrey, England,"] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 2 April 2012.</ref>  
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="4" | {{RecordSearch|1473014|FamilySearch}}<ref>Batches {{IGI|C013722}}, {{IGI|P013721}}, see: Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountySurrey.htm "IGI Batch Numbers for Surrey, England,"] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 2 April 2012.</ref>  
Line 34: Line 34:
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" colspan="2" | 1548-1840  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" colspan="2" | 1548-1840  
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" colspan="4" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/burials FindMyPast]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/national-burial-index-coverage-counties.action?countyCode=SRY 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage,'] ''Find My Past,'' accessed 11 April 2012. For a breakdown of missing years, see [http://www.ffhs.org.uk/projects/nbi/sry3.php 'National Burial Index - Coverage: Surrey,'] ''Federation of Family History Societies,'' accessed 11 April 2012.</ref>
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" colspan="4" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/burials FindMyPast]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/national-burial-index-coverage-counties.action?countyCode=SRY 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage,'] ''Find My Past,'' accessed 11 April 2012. For a breakdown of missing years, see [http://www.ffhs.org.uk/projects/nbi/sry3.php 'National Burial Index - Coverage: Surrey,'] ''Federation of Family History Societies,'' accessed 11 April 2012.</ref>
|-
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" | 1547-1789
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="4" | {{FHL|290630|item|disp=FamilyHistoryBooks}}
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" colspan="2" | 1547-1789
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" colspan="4" | {{FHL|290630|item|disp=FamilyHistoryBooks}}
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" colspan="2" | 1547-1789
| align="center" bgcolor="#ffffcc" colspan="4" | {{FHL|290630|item|disp=FamilyHistoryBooks}}
|-
|-
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" |  
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" |  

Revision as of 00:17, 5 May 2012

Online Banstead Parish Register Images and Indexes
 
Baptisms
Marriages
Burials
Earliest
1547
1547
1548
Images
1801-1812 Ancestry baptisms, marriages, and burials[1]
1813-1855 Ancestry[2] 1802-1837 Ancestry[3] 1813-1855 Ancestry[4]
Indexes 1547-1876 FamilySearch[5] 1547-1876 FamilySearch[6] 1548-1840 FindMyPast[7]
1547-1789 FamilyHistoryBooks 1547-1789 FamilyHistoryBooks 1547-1789 FamilyHistoryBooks
1547-1753 FreeREG[8]
1754-1775 FindMyPast[9]
1780-1837 Ancestry[10]
  1. London, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812, courtesy: Ancestry ($). Described as All Saints, Banstead in Parishes Not In A Borough. Marriages from 1754 to 1812 are not included in this database. Partially indexed.
  2. London, England, Births and Baptisms, 1813-1906, courtesy: Ancestry ($). Described as Banstead in Parishes Not In A Borough. Partially indexed.
  3. London, England, Marriages and Banns, 1754-1921, courtesy: Ancestry ($). Described as Banstead in Parishes Not In A Borough. Partially indexed.
  4. London, England, Deaths and Burials, 1813-1980, courtesy: Ancestry ($). Described as Banstead in Parishes Not In A Borough. Partially indexed.
  5. Batches C013722 , P013721 , see: Hugh Wallis, "IGI Batch Numbers for Surrey, England," IGI Batch Numbers, accessed 2 April 2012.
  6. Batch M013721 , see: Hugh Wallis, "IGI Batch Numbers for Surrey, England," IGI Batch Numbers, accessed 2 April 2012.
  7. 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage,' Find My Past, accessed 11 April 2012. For a breakdown of missing years, see 'National Burial Index - Coverage: Surrey,' Federation of Family History Societies, accessed 11 April 2012.
  8. Surrey Coverage in FreeReg, FreeREG, accessed 15 April 2012.
  9. "Boyd's Marriage Index - Parish details by county," Origins.net (WayBack Machine), accessed 27 March 2012.
  10. Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes (n.p.: n.p., n.d.). FHL British Book 942 V25pm