Yorkshire Census Surname Index Sf-Sk: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
No edit summary
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
|-
| colspan="8" |                              NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
|-
| SHADWELL  
| SHADWELL  
Line 36: Line 28:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| SHAFTON            
| SHAFTON  
| Felkirk  
| Felkirk  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22b 1851 v. 19  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22b 1851 Vol. 19  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 63: Line 55:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                         SEE ALSO: DEIGHTON
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: DEIGHTON
|-
|-
| SHEFFIELD  
| SHEFFIELD  
Line 69: Line 61:
| Film # 1544771  
| Film # 1544771  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Film #'s  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Film #'s  
| (North)  
| &nbsp;(North)  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Film #'s  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Film #'s  
| .  
| .  
Line 75: Line 67:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
|   .
| &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239271 A-
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239271 A-&nbsp;
| 942.74/S1 X22c Vol 5-9, 11  
| 942.74/S1 X22c Vol 5-9, 11  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239299 A-B  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239299 A-B  
Line 83: Line 75:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|
|
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239272 Ba-
| &nbsp;(South)
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239300 C-Fi
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| .
| &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239273 Bo-
| 6344571 (2 parts)&nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239301 Fi-H
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239272 Ba-  
| &nbsp;
| (South)
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239300 C-Fi
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;1239274 C-
| Vol 12-13
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239302 I-N
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
|  
| &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239273 Bo-  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239275 Co-
| 6344571 (2 parts) 
| &nbsp;&nbsp; Also:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239301 Fi-H
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239303 O-Sp&nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
|  
| &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239274 C-  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239276 El-F
| Vol 12-13
| 6344783 (3 parts)
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239302 I-N
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239304 Sp-W&nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
|  
| &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239275 Co-  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;1239277 G-&nbsp;
|   Also:
| Vol 14&nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239303 O-Sp 
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239305 Y-Z
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
|  
| &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239276 El-F
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;1239278 H-Hi&nbsp;
| 6344783 (3 parts)
| &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239304 Sp-W 
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
|  
| &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239277 G-
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239279 Hi-I
| Vol 14 
| &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239305 Y-Z
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
|  
| &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239278 H-Hi 
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239280 J-Li&nbsp;
|  
| &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
|  
| &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239279 Hi-I
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;1239281 Li-Ma
|  
| &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 156: Line 166:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239280 J-Li 
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239282 Ma-N
| &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 165: Line 175:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239281 Li-Ma
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239283 O-P
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 174: Line 184:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
|
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239292 Q-Sa&nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239282 Ma-N
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 185: Line 195:
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239283 O-P
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239293 Sa-Sp&nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 192: Line 202:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
|
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239292 Q-Sa 
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;1239294 Sp-Tr
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 203: Line 213:
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239293 Sa-Sp 
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239295 Tr-Wh
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 212: Line 222:
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239294 Sp-Tr
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;1239296 Wh-Z
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 221: Line 231:
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239295 Tr-Wh
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 230: Line 240:
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1239296 Wh-Z
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | &nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 236: Line 246:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             NOTE: 1851 also includes: ATTERCLIFFE, BRIGHTSIDE BIERLOW, ECCLESALL BIERLOW, NETHER HALLAM, NORTH SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD PARK, SOUTH SHEFFIELD, UPPER HALLAM, WEST SHEFFIELD
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE:&nbsp; 1851 also includes:&nbsp; ATTERCLIFFE, BRIGHTSIDE BIERLOW, ECCLESALL BIERLOW, NETHER HALLAM, NORTH SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD PARK, SOUTH SHEFFIELD, UPPER HALLAM, WEST SHEFFIELD
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             NOTE: 1861 and 1871 include SHEFFIELD TOWNSHIP only  
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE:&nbsp; 1861 and 1871&nbsp;include SHEFFIELD TOWNSHIP only&nbsp;
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SHEFFIELD PARK   SEE: SHEFFIELD
| colspan="8" | SHEFFIELD PARK&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: SHEFFIELD
|-
|-
| SHEFFIELD WEST  
| SHEFFIELD WEST  
Line 251: Line 261:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |     SHEFFIELD Strays are indexed for the 1861 Census in 942.52 D25n Vol 81
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SHEFFIELD Strays are indexed for the 1861 Census in 942.52 D25n Vol 81
|-
|-
| SHELF  
| SHELF  
Line 325: Line 335:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SIGSTON         SEE: KIRBY-SIGSTON
| colspan="8" | SIGSTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: KIRBY-SIGSTON
|-
|-
| SILKSTONE See also: Cumberworth  
| SILKSTONE See also: Cumberworth  
Line 345: Line 355:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SILTON           SEE: NETHER SILTON and OVER SILTON
| colspan="8" | SILTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: NETHER SILTON and OVER SILTON
|-
|-
| SINDERBY  
| SINDERBY  
Line 365: Line 375:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                         SEE ALSO: LITTLE EDSTONE
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: LITTLE EDSTONE
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SKECKLING       SEE: BURSTWICK CUM SKECKLING
| colspan="8" | SKECKLING&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BURSTWICK CUM SKECKLING
|-
|-
| SKEEBY  
| SKEEBY  
Line 450: Line 460:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                         SEE ALSO: BONWICK
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: BONWICK
|-
|-
| SKIPTON  
| SKIPTON  
Line 470: Line 480:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SKIPTON-UPON-SWALE     SEE: SKIPTON-BRIDGE and TOPCLIFFE
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SKIPTON-UPON-SWALE SEE: SKIPTON-BRIDGE and TOPCLIFFE
|-
| colspan="8" | SKIRACK
|-
| colspan="8" |                          NOTE:  An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
|-
|-
| SKIRCOAT  
| SKIRCOAT  
Line 513: Line 519:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Yorkshire]]

Revision as of 14:27, 26 April 2012

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Yorkshire : Yorkshire Census Surname Index

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
SHADWELL Thorner . 942.74 X22ya v. 18 . . . .
SHAFTON Felkirk . 942.74 X22b 1851 Vol. 19 . . . .
SHARLESTON Warmfield 942.74 X22p v. 14 942.74 X22wd v. 16 . . . .
SHEEPRIDGE (DEIGHTON-WITH- SHEEPRIDGE) Deighton 942.74/H5 X22s pts. 1-10 942.74/H5 X22f v. E pts. 1-3 . . . .
                         SEE ALSO: DEIGHTON
SHEFFIELD Sheffield Film # 1544771 Film #'s  (North) Film #'s . .
.   . 1239271 A-  942.74/S1 X22c Vol 5-9, 11 1239299 A-B . .
1239272 Ba-  (South) 1239300 C-Fi
.   . 1239273 Bo- 6344571 (2 parts)  1239301 Fi-H . .
.   .  1239274 C- Vol 12-13 1239302 I-N . .
.   . 1239275 Co-    Also: 1239303 O-Sp  . .
.   . 1239276 El-F 6344783 (3 parts) 1239304 Sp-W  . .
.   .  1239277 G-  Vol 14  1239305 Y-Z . .
.   .  1239278 H-Hi      . .
.   . 1239279 Hi-I   . . .
.   . 1239280 J-Li    . . .
.   .  1239281 Li-Ma   . . .
. . . 1239282 Ma-N   . . .
. . . 1239283 O-P . . . .
. . 1239292 Q-Sa  . . . .
. . . 1239293 Sa-Sp  . . . .
. . .  1239294 Sp-Tr . . . .
. . . 1239295 Tr-Wh . . . .
. . .  1239296 Wh-Z . . . .
. . .   . . . .
. . .   . . . .
                           NOTE:  1851 also includes:  ATTERCLIFFE, BRIGHTSIDE BIERLOW, ECCLESALL BIERLOW, NETHER HALLAM, NORTH SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD PARK, SOUTH SHEFFIELD, UPPER HALLAM, WEST SHEFFIELD
                           NOTE:  1861 and 1871 include SHEFFIELD TOWNSHIP only 
SHEFFIELD PARK    SEE: SHEFFIELD
SHEFFIELD WEST Sheffield . See above 942.74/S1 X22c vols. 1-4 See above . .
     SHEFFIELD Strays are indexed for the 1861 Census in 942.52 D25n Vol 81
SHELF Shelf . 942.74/H7 X22c no’s 35-36 . . . .
SHELLEY Kirkburton . 1593754, item 7 . . . .
SHEPLEY Kirkburton . 1593754, item 8 . . . .
SHERBURN Sherburn . 942.74 X22it no. 6, pt. 1-2 2 parts Also: 942.74/S4 X22d 1851, 942.74 X22ya v. 23 . . . .
SHIPLEY Bradford 942.74/B1 X22b v. 3 See Bradford . 942.74/B1 X22br v. 7 942.74/B1 X22cb Vol 9 .
SHIPTON Weighton-Market . 942.74 X22it no. 23-25 . . . .
SICKLINGHALL Kirkby Overblow . 942.74 X22rh Vol 7 . . . .
SIGGLES-THORNE Sigglesthorne . 942.74 X22it no. 9 . . . .
SIGSTON            SEE: KIRBY-SIGSTON
SILKSTONE See also: Cumberworth Silkstone . 942.74 X22b 1851 v. 1 Also: 942.74/C22 X22o, v. 1-2 . . . .
SILPHO Hackness . 942.74 X22it no. 6, pt. 1-2 2 parts Also: 942.74/S4 X22d 1851 . . . .
SILTON               SEE: NETHER SILTON and OVER SILTON
SINDERBY Pickhill . 942.748 X22c Vol 59 Also: 6359529 . . . .
SINNINGTON Sinnington . 942.748 X22c Vol 117 Also: 6359531 . . . .
                          SEE ALSO: LITTLE EDSTONE
SKECKLING       SEE: BURSTWICK CUM SKECKLING
SKEEBY Easby . 942.748 X22c v. 71 Also: 6036650 . . . .
SKEFFLING Skeffling . 942.74 X22it no. 2 . . . .
SKELBROOKE South Kirkby . 942.74 X22i Vol 15 . . . .
SKELLOW Owston . 942.74 X22i Vol 3 . . . .
SKELTON Skelton (various) . 942.748 X22c Vol 6 Also: 1564120 items 3-4, 6359527, 942.74 X22it no. 14 . . . .
SKIDBY-WITH-SKIDBY-CARR Skidby-with-Skidby-Carr . 942.74 X22it no. 20 . . . .
SKININGROVE Brotton 1564119 Item 11 942.748 X22c Vol 5 Also: 6359527 . . . .
SKIPLAM Kirkdale . 942.748 X22c Vol 92 Also: 6359530 . . . .
SKIPSEA Skipsea . 942.74 X22it no. 10 . . . .
                           SEE ALSO: BONWICK
SKIPTON Skipton . 6359529 . . . .
SKIPTON-BRIDGE Topcliffe . 942.748 X22c v. 59 Also: 6359529 . . . .
                            SKIPTON-UPON-SWALE SEE: SKIPTON-BRIDGE and TOPCLIFFE
SKIRCOAT Halifax . 942.74/H7 X22c no’s 37-39 . . . .
SKIRLAUGH Swine . 942.74 X22it no. 9 . . . .
SKIRPENBECK Skirpenbeck . 942.74 X22it no. 24 . . . .
SKUTTERSKELF Rudby-in-Cleveland . 942.748 X22c Vol 40 . . . .

Goarrow.png England : Yorkshire : Yorkshire Census Surname Index