Worcestershire Census Surname Index A-E: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
No edit summary
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Worcestershire, England Genealogy|Worcestershire ]]: [[Worcestershire Census Surname Index|Worcestershire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[England|England]] : [[Worcestershire|Worcestershire ]]: [[Worcestershire Census Surname Index|Worcestershire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 43: Line 43:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                       ALL SAINTS SEE: WORCESTER
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; ALL SAINTS SEE: WORCESTER
|-
|-
| ALVECHURCH  
| ALVECHURCH  
Line 90: Line 90:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BLOCKHOUSE                 SEE: WORCESTER
| colspan="8" | BLOCKHOUSE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WORCESTER
|-
|-
| BLOCKLEY  
| BLOCKLEY  
Line 104: Line 104:
| Bromsgrove  
| Bromsgrove  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:1 Also: 6360330 Pt. 5; 6360331 Pt. 5
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 155: Line 155:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | COBLEY                         SEE: TUTNALL AND COBLEY
| colspan="8" | COBLEY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: TUTNALL AND COBLEY
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CORBETT                       SEE: CHADDESLEY-CORBETT
| colspan="8" | CORBETT&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: CHADDESLEY-CORBETT
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
Line 212: Line 212:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| DUDLEY
| Dudley
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6037239
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|-
| EASTHAM  
| EASTHAM  
Line 232: Line 223:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Worcestershire, England Genealogy|Worcestershire ]]: [[Worcestershire Census Surname Index|Worcestershire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Worcestershire|Worcestershire&nbsp;]]: [[Worcestershire Census Surname Index|Worcestershire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Worcestershire Census Records]]
[[Category:Worcestershire]]

Revision as of 13:22, 20 March 2012

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

RTENOTITLE England : Worcestershire : Worcestershire Census Surname Index

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
1851-1891: An alphabetized collection of Strays (persons outside their county of birth at the time of a census)
1881: The 1881 census of Worcester county has been surname indexed on fiche #6086474-480
* A DUPLICATE INDEX exists for this PLACE. See fiche # 6115174-179 (indexed with Warwickshire).
ABBOTS-MORTON Abbots-Morton . 942.48 X22w Vol. 12* . . . .
ALDERMINSTER Alderminster . 942.48 X22w Vol. 11* . . . .
                                      ALL SAINTS SEE: WORCESTER
ALVECHURCH Alvechurch . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:3 . . . .
ARMSCOTT Tredington . 942.48 X22w Vol. 13* . . . .
BELBROUGHTON Belbroughton . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:2 . . . .
BENTLEY-PAUNCEFOOT Tardebigg . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:3 . . . .
BLACKWELL Tredington . 942.48 X22w Vol. 13* . . . .
BLOCKHOUSE                 SEE: WORCESTER
BLOCKLEY Blockley . 942.48 X22w Vol. 13* . . . .
BROMSGROVE Bromsgrove . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:1 . . . .
BROOM Broom . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 2:3 . . . .
CHADDESLEY-CORBETT Chaddesley-Corbett . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 2:3 . . . .
CHADSHUNT Chadshunt . 942.48 X22w Vol. 14 . . . .
CHURCHILL Churchill . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 2:3 . . . .
CLENT Clent . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:2 . . . .
COBLEY                          SEE: TUTNALL AND COBLEY
CORBETT                        SEE: CHADDESLEY-CORBETT
. . . . . . . .
COSTON-HACKETT Coston-Hackett . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:3 . . . .
DARLINGSCOTT Tredington . 942.48 X22w Vol. 13* . . . .
DITCHFORD Blockley . 942.48 X22w Vol. 13* . . . .
DORNE Blockley . 942.48 X22w Vol. 13* . . . .
DRAYCOTT Blockley . 942.48 X22w Vol. 13* . . . .
EASTHAM Eastham . 6400356 . . . .

RTENOTITLE England : Worcestershire : Worcestershire Census Surname Index