Staffordshire Census Surname Index F-R: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
No edit summary
(18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]]
| link2= [[Staffordshire, England Genealogy|Staffordshire]]
| link3=
| link4=
| link5=[[Staffordshire Census Surname Index|Staffordshire Census Surname Index]]
}}


= All Censuses Except 1881 =
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Staffordshire|Staffordshire ]]: [[Staffordshire Census Surname Index|Staffordshire Census Surname Index]]


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" |
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | THE ENTIRE COUNTY -- many (but not all) places  
| colspan="2" | THE ENTIRE COUNTY -- many (but not all) places  
Line 36: Line 30:
| Hanbury  
| Hanbury  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 45: Line 39:
| Wolverhampton  
| Wolverhampton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 54: Line 48:
| Cannock  
| Cannock  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 63: Line 57:
| Hanbury  
| Hanbury  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 107: Line 101:
| Hanbury  
| Hanbury  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 116: Line 110:
| Handsworth  
| Handsworth  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 15 pt. 1, Also 6359790
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 15 pt. 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 148: Line 142:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| HANLEY
| Stoke-upon-Trent
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6359808
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| colspan="8" |                                &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; STOKE-UPON-TRENT
|-
|-
| HARBOURNE  
| HARBOURNE  
Line 190: Line 173:
| Wolverhampton  
| Wolverhampton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 196: Line 179:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HAY                           &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
| colspan="8" | HAY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
|-
|-
| HEDNESFORD LEACROFT  
| HEDNESFORD LEACROFT  
| Cannock  
| Cannock  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 210: Line 193:
| Wolverhampton  
| Wolverhampton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 219: Line 202:
| Himley-Wombourn  
| Himley-Wombourn  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 228: Line 211:
| Burton-upon-Trent  
| Burton-upon-Trent  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 237: Line 220:
| Cannock  
| Cannock  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 246: Line 229:
| Kinfare  
| Kinfare  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 252: Line 235:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                     &nbsp; SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
|-
|-
| KINGSWINFORD  
| KINGSWINFORD  
Line 266: Line 249:
| Wolverhampton  
| Wolverhampton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 12  
942.46 X22s
 
v. 12, Also 6359805
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 279: Line 258:
| Wolstanton  
| Wolstanton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 4  
942.46 X22s
 
Vol. 4, Also 6360210
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 292: Line 267:
| Lapley  
| Lapley  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 12  
942.46 X22s
 
v. 12, Also 6359805
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 305: Line 276:
| Penn  
| Penn  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 13 pt.1  
942.46 X22s
 
v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 318: Line 285:
| Muckleston  
| Muckleston  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.45 X22s vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 324: Line 291:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | NEEDWOOD           &nbsp;&nbsp;     SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
| colspan="8" | NEEDWOOD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
|-
|-
| NORTON CANES (See&nbsp;&nbsp;  
| NORTON CANES (See&nbsp;&nbsp;  
| Norton Canes  
| Norton Canes  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 335: Line 302:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="5" |                                     &nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK  
| colspan="5" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|  
|  
Line 361: Line 328:
| Norton-Under-Cannock  
| Norton-Under-Cannock  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 367: Line 334:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| OAKELEY (OAKLEY)  
| OAKELEY (OADLEY)  
| Muckleston  
| Muckleston  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.45 X22s vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 379: Line 346:
| Codsall-Tattenhall  
| Codsall-Tattenhall  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 385: Line 352:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" |                                     &nbsp;SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
| colspan="9" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1327460745650_421" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1327460745650_37" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
|-
|-
| OLDCOTT  
| OLDCOTT  
| Wolstanton  
| Wolstanton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 4 Also: 6350210
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol.4  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 399: Line 366:
| Wombourn  
| Wombourn  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 408: Line 375:
| Pattingham  
| Pattingham  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 417: Line 384:
| Tettenhall  
| Tettenhall  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 426: Line 393:
| Penkridge  
| Penkridge  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 432: Line 399:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PENN                           &nbsp;SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
| colspan="8" | PENN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
|-
|-
| PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT  
| PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT  
| Tettenhall  
| Tettenhall  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 446: Line 413:
| Wolstanton  
| Wolstanton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 4, Also 6360210
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 4  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 455: Line 422:
| Ranton  
| Ranton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 1-2  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 1-2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 464: Line 431:
| Ranton  
| Ranton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 1-2  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 1-2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 470: Line 437:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | REGIS                             SEE&nbsp;: ROWLEY-REGIS
| colspan="8" | REGIS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE&nbsp;: ROWLEY-REGIS
|-
|-
| ROLLESTON  
| ROLLESTON  
| Rolleston  
| Rolleston  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 484: Line 451:
| Rowley-Regis  
| Rowley-Regis  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 16 pt. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 16 pt. 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 493: Line 460:
| Burslem  
| Burslem  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 4, Also 6360210
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 4  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 500: Line 467:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]]&nbsp;: [[Staffordshire, England Genealogy|Staffordshire&nbsp;]]: [[Staffordshire Census Surname Index|Staffordshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Staffordshire|Staffordshire&nbsp;]]: [[Staffordshire Census Surname Index|Staffordshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Staffordshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Staffordshire]]

Revision as of 20:10, 24 January 2012

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Staffordshire : Staffordshire Census Surname Index

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
THE ENTIRE COUNTY -- many (but not all) places . CD-ROM no. 901 . CD-ROM no. 1674 . .
FAULD Hanbury . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
FEATHERSTONE Wolverhampton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
GREAT WYRLEY Cannock . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
HANBURY Hanbury . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
. Not Indexed: . . . . . .
.   Draycott in Clay . . . . .
.   Marchington . . . . . .
.   Newbrough . . . . . .
HANBURY WOODEND Hanbury . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
HANDSWORTH Handsworth . 942.46 X22s Vol. 15 pt. 1 . . . .
. Not Indexed: . . . . . .
.   Soho . . . . . .
.   Perry Bar . . . . . .
HARBOURNE Harbourne . Fiche # 6340740-41 . . . .
. Not Indexed: . . . . . .
.   Smethwick . . . . . .
HATHERTON Wolverhampton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
HAY                               SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
HEDNESFORD LEACROFT Cannock . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
HILTON Wolverhampton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
HIMLEY WOMBOURN Himley-Wombourn . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
HORNINGLOW Burton-upon-Trent . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
HUNTINGTON Cannock . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
KINFARE OR KINVER Kinfare . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
                                      SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
KINGSWINFORD Kingswinford . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 1 pt.2 . . . .
KINVASTON Wolverhampton . Vol. 12 . . . .
KNUTTON Wolstanton . Vol. 4 . . . .
LAPLEY Lapley . Vol. 12 . . . .
LOWER PENN Penn . Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
MUCKLESTON Muckleston . 942.45 X22s vol. 9 . . . .
NEEDWOOD                   SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
NORTON CANES (See   Norton Canes . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
                                      SEE ALSO:  NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK
  Not Indexed: . . . . . .
.   Wyrley Little . . . . . .
NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK Norton-Under-Cannock . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
OAKELEY (OADLEY) Muckleston . 942.45 X22s vol. 9 . . . .
OAKEN Codsall-Tattenhall . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
                                      SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
OLDCOTT Wolstanton . 942.46 X22s Vol.4 . . . .
ORTON Wombourn . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
PATTINGHAM Pattingham . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
PENDEFORD Tettenhall . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
PENKRIDGE Penkridge . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
PENN                             SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT Tettenhall . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
RANSCLIFF OR RAINSCLIFF Wolstanton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 4 . . . .
RANTON Ranton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 1-2 . . . .
RANTON ABBEY Ranton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 1-2 . . . .
REGIS                             SEE : ROWLEY-REGIS
ROLLESTON Rolleston . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
ROWLEY-REGIS Rowley-Regis . 942.46 X22s Vol. 16 pt. 1 . . . .
RUSHTON GRANGE Burslem . 942.46 X22s Vol. 4 . . . .

Goarrow.png England : Staffordshire : Staffordshire Census Surname Index