Staffordshire Census Surname Index F-R: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
No edit summary
(21 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]]
| link2= [[Staffordshire, England Genealogy|Staffordshire]]
| link3=
| link4=
| link5=[[Staffordshire Census Surname Index|Staffordshire Census Surname Index]]
}}


= All Censuses Except 1881 =
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Staffordshire|Staffordshire ]]: [[Staffordshire Census Surname Index|Staffordshire Census Surname Index]]


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" |
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | THE ENTIRE COUNTY -- many (but not all) places  
| colspan="2" | THE ENTIRE COUNTY -- many (but not all) places  
Line 36: Line 30:
| Hanbury  
| Hanbury  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 45: Line 39:
| Wolverhampton  
| Wolverhampton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 54: Line 48:
| Cannock  
| Cannock  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 63: Line 57:
| Hanbury  
| Hanbury  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 79: Line 73:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| colspan="2" | &nbsp; Draycott in Clay  
| Draycott in Clay  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 87: Line 82:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp; Marchington  
| Marchington  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 96: Line 91:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp; Newbrough  
| Newbrough  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 107: Line 102:
| Hanbury  
| Hanbury  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 116: Line 111:
| Handsworth  
| Handsworth  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 15 pt. 1, Also 6359790
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 15 pt. 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 123: Line 118:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Not Indexed:  
| Not Indexed:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 132: Line 127:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp; Soho  
| Soho  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 141: Line 136:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp; Perry Bar  
| Perry Bar  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 148: Line 143:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| HANLEY
| Stoke-upon-Trent
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6359808
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| colspan="8" |                                &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; STOKE-UPON-TRENT
|-
|-
| HARBOURNE  
| HARBOURNE  
Line 179: Line 163:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp; Smethwick  
| Smethwick  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 190: Line 174:
| Wolverhampton  
| Wolverhampton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 196: Line 180:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HAY                           &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
| colspan="8" | HAY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
|-
|-
| HEDNESFORD LEACROFT  
| HEDNESFORD LEACROFT  
| Cannock  
| Cannock  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 210: Line 194:
| Wolverhampton  
| Wolverhampton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 219: Line 203:
| Himley-Wombourn  
| Himley-Wombourn  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 228: Line 212:
| Burton-upon-Trent  
| Burton-upon-Trent  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 237: Line 221:
| Cannock  
| Cannock  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 246: Line 230:
| Kinfare  
| Kinfare  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 252: Line 236:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                     &nbsp; SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
|-
|-
| KINGSWINFORD  
| KINGSWINFORD  
Line 266: Line 250:
| Wolverhampton  
| Wolverhampton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 12  
942.46 X22s
 
v. 12, Also 6359805
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 279: Line 259:
| Wolstanton  
| Wolstanton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 4  
942.46 X22s
 
Vol. 4, Also 6360210
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 292: Line 268:
| Lapley  
| Lapley  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 12  
942.46 X22s
 
v. 12, Also 6359805
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 305: Line 277:
| Penn  
| Penn  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 13 pt.1  
942.46 X22s
 
v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
 
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 318: Line 286:
| Muckleston  
| Muckleston  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.45 X22s vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 324: Line 292:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | NEEDWOOD           &nbsp;&nbsp;     SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
| colspan="8" | NEEDWOOD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
|-
|-
| NORTON CANES (See&nbsp;&nbsp;  
| NORTON CANES (See&nbsp;&nbsp;
| Norton Canes  
| Norton Canes  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 335: Line 303:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="5" |                                     &nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK  
| colspan="5" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| &nbsp;
| Norton-Under-Cannock)
| Not Indexed:  
| Not Indexed:  
| .  
| .  
Line 350: Line 318:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| &nbsp; Wyrley Little  
| Wyrley Little  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 361: Line 329:
| Norton-Under-Cannock  
| Norton-Under-Cannock  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 367: Line 335:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| OAKELEY (OAKLEY)  
| OAKELEY (OADLEY)  
| Muckleston  
| Muckleston  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.45 X22s vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 379: Line 347:
| Codsall-Tattenhall  
| Codsall-Tattenhall  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 385: Line 353:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" |                                     &nbsp;SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
| colspan="9" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1327460745650_421" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1327460745650_37" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
|-
|-
| OLDCOTT  
| OLDCOTT  
| Wolstanton  
| Wolstanton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 4 Also: 6350210
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol.4  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 399: Line 367:
| Wombourn  
| Wombourn  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 408: Line 376:
| Pattingham  
| Pattingham  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 417: Line 385:
| Tettenhall  
| Tettenhall  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 426: Line 394:
| Penkridge  
| Penkridge  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 12, Also 6359805
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 432: Line 400:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PENN                           &nbsp;SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
| colspan="8" | PENN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
|-
|-
| PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT  
| PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT  
| Tettenhall  
| Tettenhall  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 13 pt.1, Also: 6359789
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 446: Line 414:
| Wolstanton  
| Wolstanton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 4, Also 6360210
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 4  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 455: Line 423:
| Ranton  
| Ranton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 1-2  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 1-2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 464: Line 432:
| Ranton  
| Ranton  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 1-2  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 1-2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 470: Line 438:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | REGIS                             SEE&nbsp;: ROWLEY-REGIS
| colspan="8" | REGIS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE&nbsp;: ROWLEY-REGIS
|-
|-
| ROLLESTON  
| ROLLESTON  
| Rolleston  
| Rolleston  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 9, Also 6359809
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 484: Line 452:
| Rowley-Regis  
| Rowley-Regis  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 16 pt. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 16 pt. 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 493: Line 461:
| Burslem  
| Burslem  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s v. 4, Also 6360210
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.46 X22s Vol. 4  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 500: Line 468:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]]&nbsp;: [[Staffordshire, England Genealogy|Staffordshire&nbsp;]]: [[Staffordshire Census Surname Index|Staffordshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Staffordshire|Staffordshire&nbsp;]]: [[Staffordshire Census Surname Index|Staffordshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Staffordshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Staffordshire]]

Revision as of 20:06, 24 January 2012

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Staffordshire : Staffordshire Census Surname Index

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
THE ENTIRE COUNTY -- many (but not all) places . CD-ROM no. 901 . CD-ROM no. 1674 . .
FAULD Hanbury . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
FEATHERSTONE Wolverhampton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
GREAT WYRLEY Cannock . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
HANBURY Hanbury . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
. Not Indexed: . . . . . .
. Draycott in Clay . . . . . .
. Marchington . . . . . .
. Newbrough . . . . . .
HANBURY WOODEND Hanbury . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
HANDSWORTH Handsworth . 942.46 X22s Vol. 15 pt. 1 . . . .
. Not Indexed: . . . . . .
. Soho . . . . . .
. Perry Bar . . . . . .
HARBOURNE Harbourne . Fiche # 6340740-41 . . . .
. Not Indexed: . . . . . .
. Smethwick . . . . . .
HATHERTON Wolverhampton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
HAY                               SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
HEDNESFORD LEACROFT Cannock . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
HILTON Wolverhampton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
HIMLEY WOMBOURN Himley-Wombourn . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
HORNINGLOW Burton-upon-Trent . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
HUNTINGTON Cannock . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
KINFARE OR KINVER Kinfare . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
                                      SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
KINGSWINFORD Kingswinford . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 1 pt.2 . . . .
KINVASTON Wolverhampton . Vol. 12 . . . .
KNUTTON Wolstanton . Vol. 4 . . . .
LAPLEY Lapley . Vol. 12 . . . .
LOWER PENN Penn . Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
MUCKLESTON Muckleston . 942.45 X22s vol. 9 . . . .
NEEDWOOD                  SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
NORTON CANES (See   Norton Canes . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
                                      SEE ALSO:  NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK
Norton-Under-Cannock) Not Indexed: . . . . . .
. Wyrley Little . . . . . .
NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK Norton-Under-Cannock . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
OAKELEY (OADLEY) Muckleston . 942.45 X22s vol. 9 . . . .
OAKEN Codsall-Tattenhall . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
                                      SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
OLDCOTT Wolstanton . 942.46 X22s Vol.4 . . . .
ORTON Wombourn . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
PATTINGHAM Pattingham . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
PENDEFORD Tettenhall . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
PENKRIDGE Penkridge . 942.46 X22s Vol. 12 . . . .
PENN                             SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT Tettenhall . 942.46 X22s Vol. 13 pt.1 . . . .
RANSCLIFF OR RAINSCLIFF Wolstanton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 4 . . . .
RANTON Ranton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 1-2 . . . .
RANTON ABBEY Ranton . 942.46 X22s Vol. 1-2 . . . .
REGIS                            SEE : ROWLEY-REGIS
ROLLESTON Rolleston . 942.46 X22s Vol. 9 . . . .
ROWLEY-REGIS Rowley-Regis . 942.46 X22s Vol. 16 pt. 1 . . . .
RUSHTON GRANGE Burslem . 942.46 X22s Vol. 4 . . . .

Goarrow.png England : Staffordshire : Staffordshire Census Surname Index