Lincolnshire Census Surname Index T: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
|-
|-
| TALLINGTON  
| TALLINGTON  
Line 120: Line 118:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |       ALL SAINTS.  
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; ALL SAINTS <span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1321402239313_271" />.  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 128: Line 126:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |       ST. HELEN .  
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; ST. HELEN .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 145: Line 143:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | THORESBY                       SEE: NORTH THORESBY and SOUTH THORESBY
| colspan="8" | THORESBY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: NORTH THORESBY and SOUTH THORESBY
|-
|-
| THORESTHORPE  
| THORESTHORPE  
Line 212: Line 210:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | THORPE                         SEE: CASTLE THORPE, KIRKBY-LE-THORPE, KETTLEBY-THORPE, SCOTTLE-THORPE, WEST THORPE and TATTERSHALL-THORPE
| colspan="8" | THORPE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: CASTLE THORPE, KIRKBY-LE-THORPE, KETTLEBY-THORPE, SCOTTLE-THORPE, WEST THORPE and TATTERSHALL-THORPE
|-
|-
| THORPE-IN-THE-FALLOWS  
| THORPE-IN-THE-FALLOWS  
Line 304: Line 302:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | TILNEY                           SEE: THORPE-TILNEY
| colspan="8" | TILNEY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: THORPE-TILNEY
|-
|-
| TIMBERLAND  
| TIMBERLAND  
Line 315: Line 313:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | TOFT                               SEE: LOUND AND TOFT and NEWTON-BY-TOFT
| colspan="8" | TOFT&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: LOUND AND TOFT and NEWTON-BY-TOFT
|-
|-
| TOFT-NEXT-NEWTON  
| TOFT-NEXT-NEWTON  
Line 344: Line 342:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | TORRINGTON                   SEE: EAST TORRINGTON and WEST TORRINGTON
| colspan="8" | TORRINGTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: EAST TORRINGTON and WEST TORRINGTON
|-
|-
| TOTHILL  
| TOTHILL  
Line 364: Line 362:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |     ALL SAINTS  
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; ALL SAINTS  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 372: Line 370:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |     ST. PETER
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; ST. PETER&nbsp;
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 380: Line 378:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                         SEE ALSO: LOW TOYNTON
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: LOW TOYNTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | TRENT                             SEE: NEWTON-UPON-TRENT
| colspan="8" | TRENT&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: NEWTON-UPON-TRENT
|-
|-
| TRUSTHORPE  
| TRUSTHORPE  
Line 439: Line 437:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire]]

Revision as of 19:53, 3 January 2012

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
TALLINGTON Tallington . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . . . .
TATHWELL Tathwell . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
TATTERSHALL Tattershall . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
TATTERSHALL-THORPE Tattershall-Thorpe . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
TEALBY Tealby . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
TEMPLE-BRUER Temple-Bruer . 942.53 X22s 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
TEMPLE HIGH GRANGE Temple High Grange . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . . . .
TETFORD Tetford . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
TETNEY Tetney . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
THEALBY Burton-upon-Stather . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
THEDDLETHORPE Theddlethorpe . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
      ALL SAINTS . . . . . . .
      ST. HELEN . . . . . . .
THIMBLEBY Thimbleby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
                                       SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN
THORESBY                       SEE: NORTH THORESBY and SOUTH THORESBY
THORESTHORPE Saleby . . . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
THORESWAY Thoresway . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
THORGANBY Thorganby . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
THORNTON Thornton . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
THORNTON-CURTIS Thornton-Curtis . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
THORNTON-LE-FEN Thornton-le-Fen . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 942.53 X22ci vol 5 .
THORNTON-LE-MOOR Thornton-le-Moor . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
THORPE                          SEE: CASTLE THORPE, KIRKBY-LE-THORPE, KETTLEBY-THORPE, SCOTTLE-THORPE, WEST THORPE and TATTERSHALL-THORPE
THORPE-IN-THE-FALLOWS Thorpe-in-the-Fallows . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
THORPE LATIMER Helpringham . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
THORPE-ON-THE-HILL Thorpe-on-the-Hill . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
THORPE-ST. PETER Thorpe-St. Peter . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
THORPE-TILNEY Timberland . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
THRECKINGHAM Threckingham . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
THRUNSCOE Clee . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
THURLBY Bilsby . . . 942.53 X22c vol 2 . .
THURLBY (BOURNE) Thurlby (Bourne) . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
THURLBY (NEWARK) Thurlby . 942.53 X22r pt 1A 942.52 D25n vol 58 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
TILNEY                            SEE: THORPE-TILNEY
TIMBERLAND Timberland . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
TOFT                               SEE: LOUND AND TOFT and NEWTON-BY-TOFT
TOFT-NEXT-NEWTON Toft-next-Newton . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
TOFT AND LOUND Witham on Hill . . . . 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
TORKSEY Torksey . 942.53 X22r pt 1 . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
TORRINGTON                    SEE: EAST TORRINGTON and WEST TORRINGTON
TOTHILL Tothill . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
TOYNTON Toynton . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
     ALL SAINTS . . . . . .
     ST. PETER  . . . . . .
                                        SEE ALSO: LOW TOYNTON
TRENT                             SEE: NEWTON-UPON-TRENT
TRUSTHORPE Trusthorpe . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
TUMBY Kirkby-upon-Bain . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
TUPHOLME Tupholme . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
TWIGMORE Manton . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
TWYFORD Colsterworth . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
TYDD-ST. MARY Tydd-St. Mary . 942.53 X22r pt 11 . 942.53 X22c vol.4 942.53 X22ci vol.4 .

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page