Yorkshire Census Surname Index Ia-Ke: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " " to " ") |
(create first draft of page) |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== All Censuses Except 1881 == | == All Censuses Except 1881 == | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire census surname|Yorkshire Census Surname Index main page]] | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891 | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891 | ||
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901 | ! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IDLE | | IDLE | ||
| Line 36: | Line 28: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | . | ||
| WORKHOUSE | |||
| 942.74/B1 X22b v. 4 | | 942.74/B1 X22b v. 4 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 51: | Line 44: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb Nos. 1&7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb Nos. 1&7 | ||
| 942.74 X22wgc No. 9-10, 12 | | 942.74 X22wgc No. 9-10, 12 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/I4 X22w | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| . | |||
| colspan="7" | NOTE: An Ilkley census surname index for 1901 exists at: 942.74/I4 X22w A-K; L-Z | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ILTON-CUM-POTT | | ILTON-CUM-POTT | ||
| Line 125: | Line 121: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | JAGLIN | | colspan="8" | JAGLIN SEE: PURSTON-JAGLIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUMP | | JUMP | ||
| Line 163: | Line 159: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | KELK | | colspan="8" | KELK SEE: GREAT KELK and LITTLE KELK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KELLEYTHORPE | | KELLEYTHORPE | ||
| Line 183: | Line 179: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | KESWICK | | colspan="8" | KESWICK SEE: EAST KESWICK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KETTLEWELL | | KETTLEWELL | ||
| Line 194: | Line 190: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: STARBOTTOM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KETTLENESS | | KETTLENESS | ||
| Line 212: | Line 208: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/G23 X22w 1901 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| . | |||
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1901 census surname index is at 942.74/G23 X22w 1901 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| KEXBY | | KEXBY | ||
| Line 242: | Line 241: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire census surname|Yorkshire Census Surname Index main page]] | ||
[[Category:Yorkshire | [[Category:Yorkshire]] | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 14 December 2011
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
England : Yorkshire : Yorkshire Census Surname Index main page
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.
| Census indexes at the Family History Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| IDLE | Calverley | 942.74/B1 X22b v. 3 | . | . | 942.74/B1 X22br v. 8 | 942.74/B1 X22cb Vol 9 | . |
| . | WORKHOUSE | 942.74/B1 X22b v. 4 | . | . | . | . | . |
| ILKLEY | Ilkley | 942.74 X22j v. 1-5 | 942.74 X22wg Nos. 1&6 Also on Film 1545685 item 14 | . | 942.74 X22wgb Nos. 1&7 | 942.74 X22wgc No. 9-10, 12 | . |
| . | NOTE: An Ilkley census surname index for 1901 exists at: 942.74/I4 X22w A-K; L-Z | ||||||
| ILTON-CUM-POTT | Masham | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 102 Also: 6036662 | . | . | . | . |
| INGBIRCHWORTH | Penistone | . | 942.74 X22b 1851 v. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| INGLEBY-ARNCLIFFE | Ingleby-Arncliffe | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 26 Also on film 1564121 item 1 | . | . | . | . |
| INGLEBY- BARWICK | Stainton | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 2 Also: 6359528 | . | . | . | . |
| INGLEBY CROSS | Ingleby-Arncliffe | . | 1564121 Item 1 | . | . | . | . |
| INGLEBY-GREENHOW | Ingleby-Greenhow | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 40 | . | . | . | . |
| IRTON | Seamer | . | 942.74 X22it no. 6, pt. 1-2 2 parts Also: 942.74/S4 X22d 1851 | . | . | . | . |
| IVELET | Grinton | . | 942.748 X22c v. 99 Also: 6036659 | . | . | . | . |
| JAGLIN SEE: PURSTON-JAGLIN | |||||||
| JUMP | Wath-upon-Dearne | 942.74/N23 X22g | 942.74 X22b 1851 v. 21 | . | . | . | . |
| KEARBY-WITH-NETHERBY | Kirkby-Overblow | . | 942.74 X22rh vol. 7 | . | . | . | . |
| KEARTON | Grinton | . | 942.748 X22c V. 100 Also: 6036660 | . | . | . | . |
| KELD | Grinton | . | 942.748 X22c v. 99 Also: 6036659 | . | . | . | . |
| KELK SEE: GREAT KELK and LITTLE KELK | |||||||
| KELLEYTHORPE | Driffield | . | 942.74 X22it no. 3, v. 1 | . | . | . | . |
| KEPWICK | Over Silton | . | 942.748 X22c Vol 56 Also: 6359529 | . | . | . | . |
| KESWICK SEE: EAST KESWICK | |||||||
| KETTLEWELL | Kettlewell | . | 942.74 X22wg No. 7 | . | 942.74 X22wgb No. 13 | 942.74 X22wgc No. 13 | . |
| SEE ALSO: STARBOTTOM | |||||||
| KETTLENESS | Lythe | . | 942.748 X22c v. 31 Also: 1564121 Item 2 | . | . | . | . |
| KETTLEWELL | Kettlewell | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| . | NOTE: A 1901 census surname index is at 942.74/G23 X22w 1901 | ||||||
| KEXBY | Catton | . | 942.74 X22it no. 11 Also: 6361399 | . | . | . | . |
| KEXBOROUGH | Darton | . | 942.74 X22b 1851 v. 5 | . | . | . | . |
| KEYINGHAM | Keyingham | . | 942.74 X22it no. 2 | . | . | . | . |
England : Yorkshire : Yorkshire Census Surname Index main page