Worcestershire Census Surname Index P-S: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
No edit summary
(21 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Worcestershire, England Genealogy|Worcestershire ]]: [[Worcestershire Census Surname Index|Worcestershire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Worcestershire|Worcestershire ]]: [[Worcestershire census surname|Worcestershire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
Line 7: Line 7:
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1851  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1851  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1861  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1861  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1871  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1871  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | 1851-1891: An alphabetized collection of Strays (persons outside their county of birth at the time of a census)
| colspan="8" | 1851-1891: An alphabetized collection of Strays (persons outside their county of birth at the time of a census)
Line 25: Line 25:
| colspan="8" | * A DUPLICATE INDEX exists for this PLACE. See fiche # 6115174-179 (indexed with Warwickshire).
| colspan="8" | * A DUPLICATE INDEX exists for this PLACE. See fiche # 6115174-179 (indexed with Warwickshire).
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PAUNCEFOOT                 SEE: BENTLEY-PAUNCEFOOT
| colspan="8" | PAUNCEFOOT SEE: BENTLEY-PAUNCEFOOT
|-
|-
| PEDMORE  
| PEDMORE  
Line 36: Line 36:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PRIOR                             SEE: STOKE-PRIOR
| colspan="8" | PRIOR SEE: STOKE-PRIOR
|-
|-
| REDDITCH  
| REDDITCH  
Line 74: Line 74:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SHUCKBURGH                 SEE: UPPER SHUCKBURGH and LOWER SHUCKBURGH
| colspan="8" | SHUCKBURGH SEE: UPPER SHUCKBURGH and LOWER SHUCKBURGH
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. ALBAN                       SEE: WORCESTER
| .
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. ALBAN SEE: WORCESTER
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. ANDREW                   SEE: WORCESTER
| colspan="8" | ST. ANDREW SEE: WORCESTER
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. CLEMENT                   SEE: WORCESTER
| colspan="8" | ST. CLEMENT SEE: WORCESTER
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. HELEN                       SEE: WORCESTER
| colspan="8" | ST. HELEN SEE: WORCESTER
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. JOHN BEDWARDINE   SEE: WORCESTER
| colspan="8" | ST. JOHN BEDWARDINE SEE: WORCESTER
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. MARTIN                       SEE: WORCESTER
| colspan="8" | ST. MARTIN SEE: WORCESTER
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. MICHAEL BEDWARDINE   SEE: WORCESTER
| colspan="8" | ST. MICHAEL BEDWARDINE SEE: WORCESTER
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. NICHOLAS                 SEE: WORCESTER
| colspan="8" | ST. NICHOLAS SEE: WORCESTER
|-
|-
| STOKE-PRIOR  
| STOKE-PRIOR  
| Stoke-Prior  
| Stoke-Prior  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:1 Also:  6360330 Pt. 5
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 110: Line 119:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | STOUR                             SEE: SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR
| colspan="8" | STOUR SEE: SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. PETER                         SEE: WORCESTER
| colspan="8" | ST. PETER SEE: WORCESTER
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. SWITHIN                     SEE: WORCESTER
| colspan="8" | ST. SWITHIN SEE: WORCESTER
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SWINFORD                       SEE: OLD SWINFORD
| colspan="8" | SWINFORD SEE: OLD SWINFORD
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Worcestershire, England Genealogy|Worcestershire ]]: [[Worcestershire Census Surname Index|Worcestershire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Worcestershire|Worcestershire&nbsp;]]: [[Worcestershire census surname|Worcestershire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Worcestershire Census Records]]
[[Category:Worcestershire]]

Revision as of 11:24, 12 December 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Worcestershire : Worcestershire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
1851-1891: An alphabetized collection of Strays (persons outside their county of birth at the time of a census)
1881: The 1881 census of Worcester county has been surname indexed on fiche #6086474-480
* A DUPLICATE INDEX exists for this PLACE. See fiche # 6115174-179 (indexed with Warwickshire).
PAUNCEFOOT SEE: BENTLEY-PAUNCEFOOT
PEDMORE Pedmore . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:2 . . . .
PRIOR SEE: STOKE-PRIOR
REDDITCH Tardebigg . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:3 . . . .
ROMSLEY Halesowen . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:2 . . . .
RUSHOCK Rushock . 942.47 X22wo Vol.2:3 . . . .
SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR Shipston-on-Stour . 942.48 X22w Vol. 13* . . . .
SHUCKBURGH SEE: UPPER SHUCKBURGH and LOWER SHUCKBURGH
. . . . . . . .
ST. ALBAN SEE: WORCESTER
ST. ANDREW SEE: WORCESTER
ST. CLEMENT SEE: WORCESTER
ST. HELEN SEE: WORCESTER
ST. JOHN BEDWARDINE SEE: WORCESTER
ST. MARTIN SEE: WORCESTER
ST. MICHAEL BEDWARDINE SEE: WORCESTER
ST. NICHOLAS SEE: WORCESTER
STOKE-PRIOR Stoke-Prior . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:1 . . . .
STONE Stone . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 2:3 . . . .
STOUR SEE: SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR
ST. PETER SEE: WORCESTER
ST. SWITHIN SEE: WORCESTER
SWINFORD SEE: OLD SWINFORD

Goarrow.png England : Worcestershire : Worcestershire Census Surname Index main page