Worcestershire Census Surname Index F-O: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(create first draft of page)
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Worcestershire, England Genealogy|Worcestershire ]]: [[Worcestershire Census Surname Index|Worcestershire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Worcestershire|Worcestershire ]]: [[Worcestershire census surname|Worcestershire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | 1851-1891: An alphabetized collection of Strays (persons outside their county of birth at the time of a census)
|-
| colspan="8" | 1881: The 1881 census of Worcester county has been surname indexed on fiche #6086474-480
|-
| colspan="8" | * A DUPLICATE INDEX exists for this PLACE. See fiche # 6115174-179 (indexed with Warwickshire).
|-
|-
| FECKENHAM  
| FECKENHAM  
Line 52: Line 46:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HACKETT                     SEE: COSTON-HACKETT
| colspan="8" | HACKETT SEE: COSTON-HACKETT
|-
|-
| HAGLEY  
| HAGLEY  
Line 102: Line 96:
| Kidderminster (Part)  
| Kidderminster (Part)  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 2:1-2 Also: 6360334-336
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 2:1-2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 111: Line 105:
| Kingswinford  
| Kingswinford  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 1:1-2 Also: 6360340-341
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.47 X22wo Vol. 1:1-2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 135: Line 129:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LANGLEY                     SEE: OLDBURY
| colspan="8" | LANGLEY SEE: OLDBURY
|-
|-
| LINDRIDGE  
| LINDRIDGE  
Line 155: Line 149:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MAGNA                         SEE: KYRE MAGNA
| colspan="8" | MAGNA SEE: KYRE MAGNA
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MORTON                       SEE: ABBOTS-MORTON
| colspan="8" | MORTON SEE: ABBOTS-MORTON
|-
|-
| NEWBOLD  
| NEWBOLD  
Line 194: Line 188:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | PAUNCEFOOT SEE: BENTLEY-PAUNCEFOOT
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Worcestershire, England Genealogy|Worcestershire ]]: [[Worcestershire Census Surname Index|Worcestershire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Worcestershire|Worcestershire&nbsp;]]: [[Worcestershire census surname|Worcestershire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Worcestershire Census Records]]
[[Category:Worcestershire]]

Revision as of 10:37, 12 December 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Worcestershire : Worcestershire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
FECKENHAM Feckenham . 942.48 X22w Vol. 12* . . . .
FRANKLEY Frankley . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:2 . . . .
GAYDON Gaydon . 942.48 X22w Vol. 14 . . . .
HACKETT SEE: COSTON-HACKETT
HAGLEY Hagley . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 10:2 . . . .
HALESOWEN Halesowen . 942.47/H11 X22wo . . . .
HANLEY-WILLIAM Hanley-William . 6400356 . . . .
HUNNINGTON Halesowen . 942.47 Vol. 10:2 . . . .
INKBERROW Inkberrow . 942.48 X22w Vol. 12* . . . .
KIDDERMINSTER (Old Borough and Foreign) Kidderminster (Part) . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 2:1-2 . . . .
KINGSWINFORD Kingswinford . 942.47 X22wo Vol. 1:1-2 . . . .
KNIGHTON-ON-TEME Knighton-on-Teme . 6400356 . . . .
KYRE MAGNA Kyre . 6400356 . . . .
LANGLEY SEE: OLDBURY
LINDRIDGE Lindridge . 6400356 . . . .
LOWER SHUCKBURGH Lower Shuckburgh . 942.48 X22w Vol. 14 . . . .
MAGNA SEE: KYRE MAGNA
MORTON SEE: ABBOTS-MORTON
NEWBOLD Tredington . 942.48 X22w Vol. 13* . . . .
OLDBERROW Oldberrow . 942.48 X22w Vol. 12* . . . .
OLDBURY Halesowen . 942.46 X22s Vol. 15:1 . . . .
OLD SWINFORD Old Swinford . 942.47/S9 X22wo in 3 parts . . . .
PAUNCEFOOT SEE: BENTLEY-PAUNCEFOOT

Goarrow.png England : Worcestershire : Worcestershire Census Surname Index main page