Wiltshire Census Surname Index Ca-Co: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(create draft page)
(39 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]]
| link2=[[Wiltshire, England Genealogy|Wiltshire]]
| link3=[[Wiltshire_Census|Census]]
| link4=
| link5=[[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library|Wiltshire Census Surname Index]]
}}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Wiltshire|Wiltshire ]]: [[Wiltshire census surname|Wiltshire Census Surname Index main page]]


=== All Censuses Except 1881 ===
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
 
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" | <br>
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | 1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467.
| colspan="8" | 1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467.
Line 39: Line 32:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CALNE
| BLACKLAND
| Calne
| Blackland
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200508
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |
&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO:&nbsp; CHIPPENHAM CITY
 
        &nbsp;NOTE:&nbsp; Alphabetized burgess rolls, 1835-1855, are on film 1470968, Item 11
 
        &nbsp;NOTE:&nbsp; Alphabetized lists of burgesses and voters, 1835-1886, are on film 1470968, Item 12
 
<br>
 
|-
| colspan="8" |
CANNINGS            &nbsp;
 
            &nbsp;SEE: ALL CANNINGS and BISHOPS-CANNINGS
 
|-
| CASTLE-COMBE
| Castle-Combe
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200518
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| CALSTONE-WELLINGTON
| Calstone-Wellington
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 91: Line 50:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CASTLE-EATON
| colspan="8" | BLUNSDON SEE: BROAD BLUNSDON
| Castle-Eaton
|-
| BLUNSDON-ST. ANDREW
| Blunsdon-St. Andrew
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 100: Line 61:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CERNE                            &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: DRAYCOT-CERNE
| colspan="8" | BODENHAM SEE: NUNTON-WITH-BODENHAM
|-
| colspan="8" | CHALFIELD                        SEE: GREAT CHALFIELD and LITTLE CHALFIELD
|-
| colspan="8" | CHALK                                SEE: BOWER-CHALK and BROAD-CHALK
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CHAMBERLAIN                &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: COMPTON-CHAMBERLAIN
| colspan="8" | BOHUN SEE: MANNINGFORD-BOHUN
|-
|-
| CHAPMANSLADE
| BOREHAM
| Dilton Marsh
| Warminster
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 117: Line 74:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CHARLTON
| BOSCOMBE
| Charlton
| Boscombe
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200504
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200512
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CHARLTON (NEAR MALMSBURY)
| BOWER-CHALK
| Charlton (near Malmsbury)
| Bower-Chalk
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6100518
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CHENEY                            &nbsp; SEE: RODBORNE-CHENEY
| BOWOOD
|-
| Calne
| CHERHILL
| Cherhill
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200506
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200508
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CHEVERELL                        SEE: GREAT CHEVERELL and LITTLE CHEVERELL
| BOX
|-
| Box
| CHICKLADE
| Chicklade
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200516
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200519
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CHILMARK
| BOYTON
| Chilmark
| Boyton
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200516
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CHILTON-FOLIATT
| BRADFORD-ON-AVON
| Chilton-Foliatt
| Bradford-on-Avon
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200520
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |  
| colspan="8" | BRADLEY SEE: MAIDEN-BRADLEY and NORTH BRADLEY
CHIPPENHAM CITY
 
                                &nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE:&nbsp; Alphabetized burgess and freemen rolls are on film 1470968, as follows:
 
                                                                                1836-1858    &nbsp;&nbsp; Item 14
 
                                                                                1844-1881    &nbsp;&nbsp; Item 15
 
                                                                                1859-1866    &nbsp;&nbsp; Item 16
 
                                &nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE:&nbsp; Alphabetical burgess rolls, 1849-1878, are on film 1471083, Item 2&nbsp;
 
|-
|-
| CHIPPENHAM/WORKHOUSE
| BRAMSHAW
| Chippenham
| Bramshaw
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200519
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200511
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | CHISELDON<br>
| BRATTON
| Chiseldon
| Bratton
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.31 D25w #2
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200509
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200522
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |
| BRAYDON
    NOTE: A 1697, 1701, 1702, 1705 alphabetized Tax census list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.2
| Purton
 
    NOTE:&nbsp; A 1787 name index of inhabitants is at 942.31 X29m pt. 2<br>
 
|-
| CHITTERNE-ALL SAINTS
| Chitterne-All Saints
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200517
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CHITTERNE-ST. MARY
| BREMHILL
| Chitterne-St. Mary
| Bremhill
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200508
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CHITTOE
| BREMILHAM
| Chittoe
| Bremilham
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200503
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200518
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CHOLDERTON
| BRINKWORTH
| Cholderton
| Brinkworth
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200512
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200518
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CHRISTIAN-MALFORD
| BRITFORD
| Christian-Malford
| Britford
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200508
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200511
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CHUTE/ CHUTE FOREST
| BRIXTON-DEVERILL
| Chute
| Brixton-Deverill
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.27 X22i vol. 42
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200516
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CLARENDON PARK
| BROAD BLUNSDON
| Alderbury
| Broad Blunsdon
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200512
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200517
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CLATFORD PARK
| BROAD-CHALK
| Malborough
| Broad-Chalk
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200506
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CLEVERTON                        SEE: LEA &amp; CLEVERTON
| BROAD-HINTON
|-
| Broad-Hinton
| rowspan="2" | CLIFFE-PYPARD <br>
| Cliffe-Pypard
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200509
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200506
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |      NOTE: A 1697, 1701 alphabetized Tax census list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.1<br>
| BROAD TOWN
|-
| Pypard
| CODFORD-ST. MARY
| Codford-St. Mary
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200509
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CODFORD-ST. PETER
| BROKENBOROUGH
| Codford-St. Peter
| Brokenborough
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200518
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | COLEPARLE                        SEE: NORTON-COLEPARLE
| BROMHAM
|-
| Bromham
| COLERNE
| Colerne
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200503
| 6200519
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| COLLINGBOURNE-DUCIS
| Collingbourne-Ducis
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.31 B4wp v. 9
| 942.31 B4wp v. 9
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| 6200513
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1845 index of the poor of Collingbourne-Ducis is at 942.31 B4wp v. 9
| BROUGHTON-GIFFORD
|-
| Broughton-Gifford
| COLLINGBOURNE-KINGSTON
| Collingbourne-Kingston
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200520
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | COMBE                                SEE: CASTLE-COMBE
| colspan="8" | BRUCE SEE: MANNINGFORD-BRUCE
|-
|-
| COMPTON-BASSETT
| BULFORD
| Compton-Bassett
| Bulford
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200506
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200512
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| COMPTON-CHAMBERLAIN
| BULKINGTON
| Compton-Chamberlain
| Bulkington
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200522
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| COOMBE-BISSETT
| BURBAGE
| Coombe-Bissett
| Burbage
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200511
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | CORSHAM <br>
| BURCOMBE
| Corsham
| Burcombe
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200519
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |     NOTE: A 1770 Tything name index (males only) is at 942.31 X29m pt. 1<br>
| colspan="8" | BURRELL SEE: LANGLEY-BURRELL
|-
|-
| CORSLEY
| BUTTERMERE
| Corsley
| Buttermere
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200523
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | COULSTON                        &nbsp; SEE: EAST COULSTON and WEST COULSTON
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]]&nbsp;: [[Wiltshire, England Genealogy|Wiltshire&nbsp;]]: [[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library|Wiltshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Wiltshire|Wiltshire&nbsp;]]: [[Wiltshire census surname|Wiltshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Wiltshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Wiltshire]]

Revision as of 19:37, 9 December 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Wiltshire : Wiltshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467.
1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed and is available on all computers at the FamilySearch.org website under Search for Ancestors.
THE ENTIRE COUNTY . . CD-ROM no. 686 Also: 6146201 CD-ROM no. 1630 . CD-ROM no. 426 . .
BLACKLAND Blackland . . . 6200506 . .
. Calne . . . 6200508 . .
BLUNSDON SEE: BROAD BLUNSDON
BLUNSDON-ST. ANDREW Blunsdon-St. Andrew . . . 6200517 . .
BODENHAM SEE: NUNTON-WITH-BODENHAM
BOHUN SEE: MANNINGFORD-BOHUN
BOREHAM Warminster . . . 6200523 . .
BOSCOMBE Boscombe . . . 6200512 . .
BOWER-CHALK Bower-Chalk . . . 6200515 . .
BOWOOD Calne . . . 6200508 . .
BOX Box . . . 6200519 . .
BOYTON Boyton . . . 6200515 . .
BRADFORD-ON-AVON Bradford-on-Avon . . . 6200520 . .
BRADLEY SEE: MAIDEN-BRADLEY and NORTH BRADLEY
BRAMSHAW Bramshaw . . . 6200511 . .
BRATTON Bratton . . . 6200522 . .
BRAYDON Purton . . . 6200517 . .
BREMHILL Bremhill . . . 6200508 . .
BREMILHAM Bremilham . . . 6200518 . .
BRINKWORTH Brinkworth . . . 6200518 . .
BRITFORD Britford . . . 6200511 . .
BRIXTON-DEVERILL Brixton-Deverill . . . 6200516 . .
BROAD BLUNSDON Broad Blunsdon . . . 6200517 . .
BROAD-CHALK Broad-Chalk . . . 6200515 . .
BROAD-HINTON Broad-Hinton . . . 6200506 . .
BROAD TOWN Pypard . . . 6200509 . .
BROKENBOROUGH Brokenborough . . . 6200518 . .
BROMHAM Bromham . . . 6200503 . .
BROUGHTON-GIFFORD Broughton-Gifford . . . 6200520 . .
BRUCE SEE: MANNINGFORD-BRUCE
BULFORD Bulford . . . 6200512 . .
BULKINGTON Bulkington . . . 6200522 . .
BURBAGE Burbage . . . 6200513 . .
BURCOMBE Burcombe . . . 6200515 . .
BURRELL SEE: LANGLEY-BURRELL
BUTTERMERE Buttermere . . . 6200513 . .

Goarrow.png England : Wiltshire : Wiltshire Census Surname Index main page