Warwickshire Census Surname Index M-R: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(create first draft of page)
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Warwickshire, England Genealogy|Warwickshire ]]: [[Warwickshire Census Surname Index|Warwickshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Warwickshire|Warwickshire ]]: [[Warwickshire census surname|Warwickshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 29: Line 29:
| colspan="8" | NOTE: The whole of the 1881 census for the county of Warwick has been surname indexed on fiche #6086453-459.
| colspan="8" | NOTE: The whole of the 1881 census for the county of Warwick has been surname indexed on fiche #6086453-459.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MARSTON               &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BUTLERS-MARSTON
| colspan="8" | CANTLOW SEE: ASTON-CANTLOW
|-
| colspan="8" | MARSTON SEE: BUTLERS-MARSTON
|-
|-
| MARSTON-PRIORS  
| MARSTON-PRIORS  
Line 38: Line 40:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MARSTON-SICCA       &nbsp; SEE: GLOUCESTERSHIRE
| colspan="8" | MARSTON-SICCA SEE: GLOUCESTERSHIRE
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MOUNTFORD           &nbsp;    SEE: WELLESBOURNE-MOUNTFORD
| colspan="8" | MOUNTFORD SEE: WELLESBOURNE-MOUNTFORD
|-
|-
| MORETON-MORRELL  
| MORETON-MORRELL  
Line 51: Line 53:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MORRELL                   &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: MORETON-MORRELL
| colspan="8" | MORRELL SEE: MORETON-MORRELL
|-
|-
| MORTON-BAGGOTT  
| MORTON-BAGGOTT  
Line 62: Line 64:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| NAPTON-ON-THE-HILL  
| NAPTON-ON-THE-HILL  
Line 71: Line 73:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| NEWBOLD-PACEY  
| NEWBOLD-PACEY  
Line 80: Line 82:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PACEY                           SEE: NEWBOLD-PACEY
| colspan="8" | PACEY SEE: NEWBOLD-PACEY
|-
|-
| PILLERTON-HERSEY  
| PILLERTON-HERSEY  
Line 91: Line 93:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| PILLERTON-PRIORS  
| PILLERTON-PRIORS  
Line 100: Line 102:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| PRESTON-BAGGOTT  
| PRESTON-BAGGOTT  
Line 109: Line 111:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PRESTON-ON-STOUR   SEE: GLOUCESTERSHIRE
| colspan="8" | PRESTON-ON-STOUR SEE: GLOUCESTERSHIRE
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PRIORS                       &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: MARASTON-PRIORS and PILLERTON-PRIORS
| colspan="8" | PRIORS SEE: MARASTON-PRIORS and PILLERTON-PRIORS
|-
|-
| OLDBERROW  
| OLDBERROW  
Line 122: Line 124:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| OLDBURY  
| OLDBURY  
Line 131: Line 133:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| OLD STRATFORD  
| OLD STRATFORD  
Line 140: Line 142:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| OVERSLEY  
| OVERSLEY  
Line 149: Line 151:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| OXHILL  
| OXHILL  
Line 158: Line 160:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| QUINTON  
| QUINTON  
Line 167: Line 169:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| RADWAY  
| RADWAY  
Line 176: Line 178:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6400160  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6400160  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| RATLEY  
| RATLEY  
Line 185: Line 187:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6400160  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6400160  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| RUGBY  
| RUGBY  
Line 194: Line 196:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
| .
| St. Matthew
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.48/R1 X22in
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]]&nbsp;: [[Warwickshire, England Genealogy|Warwickshire&nbsp;]]: [[Warwickshire Census Surname Index|Warwickshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Warwickshire|Warwickshire&nbsp;]]: [[Warwickshire census surname|Warwickshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Warwickshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Warwickshire]]

Revision as of 12:24, 5 December 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Warwickshire : Warwickshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
NOTE: The whole of the 1851 census for the county of Warwick has been surname indexed on fiche #6115174-179 .
NOTE: An index of Warwickshire jewry in the 1851 census is on CD-ROM no. 1470.
NOTE: An alphabetized collection of Strays from the 1851-1891 censuses (persons outside their county of birth at the time of the census) is on microfiche 6359777-9779
NOTE: The 1851-1891 censuses for Southern Warwickshire are surname indexed on CD-ROM no. 164
NOTE: The whole of the 1881 census for the county of Warwick has been surname indexed on fiche #6086453-459.
CANTLOW SEE: ASTON-CANTLOW
MARSTON SEE: BUTLERS-MARSTON
MARSTON-PRIORS Marston-Priors . 942.48 X22w. 14 . . .
MARSTON-SICCA SEE: GLOUCESTERSHIRE
MOUNTFORD SEE: WELLESBOURNE-MOUNTFORD
MORETON-MORRELL Moreton-Morrell . 942.48 X22w. 11 . . .
MORRELL SEE: MORETON-MORRELL
MORTON-BAGGOTT Morton-Baggott . 942.48 X22w. 12 . . .
NAPTON-ON-THE-HILL Napton-on-the-Hill . 942.48 X22w. 14 . . .
NEWBOLD-PACEY Newbold-Pacey . 942.48 X22w. 11 . . .
PACEY SEE: NEWBOLD-PACEY
PILLERTON-HERSEY Pillerton-Hersey . 942.48 X22w. 13 . . .
PILLERTON-PRIORS Pillerton-Priors . 942.48 X22w. 13 . . .
PRESTON-BAGGOTT Preston-Baggott . 942.48 X22w. 11 . . .
PRESTON-ON-STOUR SEE: GLOUCESTERSHIRE
PRIORS SEE: MARASTON-PRIORS and PILLERTON-PRIORS
OLDBERROW Oldberrow . 942.48 X22w. 12 . . .
OLDBURY Mancetter . 942.46 X22s V. 15 pt. 1 . . .
OLD STRATFORD Old Stratford . 942.48 X22w. 11 . . .
OVERSLEY Oversley . 942.48 X22w. 12 . . .
OXHILL Oxhill . 942.48 X22w. 13 . . .
QUINTON Quinton . 942.48 X22w. 13 . . .
RADWAY Radway . . . 6400160 .
RATLEY Ratley . . . 6400160 .
RUGBY St. Andrew . 942.48/R1 X22in . . .

Goarrow.png England : Warwickshire : Warwickshire Census Surname Index main page