Berkshire Census Surname Index A-B: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary") |
No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== All Censuses Except 1881 == | == All Censuses Except 1881 == | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Berkshire|Berkshire ]]: [[Berkshire Census Surname|Berkshire Census Surname Index main page]] | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | ||
{| | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH | |||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841 | |||
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851 | |||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861 | |||
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871 | |||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891 | |||
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ABINGDON UNION | | ABINGDON UNION | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| "942.57 | | "942.57 | ||
X22k Vol. 10" | X22k Vol. 10" | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| ABINGDON WORKHOUSE | | ABINGDON WORKHOUSE | ||
| Abington-St. Helen | | Abington-St. Helen | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | ALLHALLOWS | | colspan="5" | ALLHALLOWS SEE: WALLINGFORD ALLHALLOWS | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" | ASCOT SEE: WINKFIELD WITH ASCOT | ||
| . | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 175: | Line 176: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | BAGPUIZE | | colspan="4" | BAGPUIZE SEE: KINGSTON-BAGPUIZE | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 199: | Line 200: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BANNISTER SEE: SULHAMPSTEAD-BANNISTER | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 231: | Line 236: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BASSETT SEE: CHARNEY BASSETT | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 246: | Line 254: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BEAUSHCAMP SEE: COMPTON BEAUSHCAMP | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 264: | Line 276: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| "942.29 X22i Vol. 9 | | "942.29 X22i Vol. 9 | ||
Also: 942.27 X22i Vol. 23" | Also: 942.27 X22i Vol. 23" | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 289: | Line 301: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BENHAM SEE: MARSH-BENHAM | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 340: | Line 355: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| See also Ashton Upthorpe | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BOCKHAMPTON | | BOCKHAMPTON | ||
| Line 358: | Line 377: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 | | 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 376: | Line 404: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| "942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 3 | | "942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 3 | ||
ALSO: 942.57 X22k Vol. 11" | ALSO: 942.57 X22k Vol. 11" | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 437: | Line 465: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BROCKHAMPTON SEE: EASTBURY AND BROCKHAMPTON | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 449: | Line 482: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BUCKLEBURY | | BUCKLEBURY | ||
| Line 480: | Line 511: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Berkshire|Berkshire ]]: [[Bedford Census Surname|Bedford Census Surname Index main page]] | ||
[[Category:Berkshire | [[Category:Berkshire]] | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 29 November 2011
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
England : Berkshire : Berkshire Census Surname Index main page
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.
| Census indexes at the Family History Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| ABINGDON UNION | Abingdon | . | "942.57
X22k Vol. 10" |
. | . | . | . |
| ABINGDON-ST. HELEN | Abingdon-St. Helen | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 | . | . | 6400170 | . |
| ABINGDON ST. NICHOLAS | Abingdon St. Nicholas | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 | . | . | 6400170 | . |
| ABINGDON WORKHOUSE | Abington-St. Helen | . | . | . | . | 6400170 | . |
| ALDERMASTON | Aldermaston | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 | . | . | . | . |
| ALDWORTH | Aldworth | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 5 pt. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| ALLHALLOWS SEE: WALLINGFORD ALLHALLOWS | . | . | . | ||||
| APPLEFORD | Sutton Courtney | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 | . | . | 6400170 | . |
| APPLETON | Appleton | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| ARBORFIELD | Arborfield | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| ARDINGTON | Ardington | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 5 pt. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| ASCOT SEE: WINKFIELD WITH ASCOT | . | . | . | . | |||
| ASHAMPSTEAD | Ashampstead | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 | . | . | . | . |
| ASHBURY | Ashbury | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 | . | 6400163 | . | . |
| ASTON-TIRROLD | Aston-Tirrold | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 6* | . | . | 6400171 | . |
| ASTON-UPTHORPE | Blewberry | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 6* | . | . | 6400171 | . |
| AVINGTON | Avington | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| BAGLEY WOOD | Bagley Wood | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 | . | . | . | . |
| BAGPUIZE SEE: KINGSTON-BAGPUIZE | . | . | . | . | |||
| BAGNOR | Speen | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| BALKING | Balking | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 | . | 6400163 | . | . |
| BANNISTER SEE: SULHAMPSTEAD-BANNISTER | . | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| BARKHAM | Barkham | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BARTON FARM | Abingdon St. Helen | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 | . | . | . | . |
| BASILDON | Basildon | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 | . | . | . | . |
| BASSETT SEE: CHARNEY BASSETT | . | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| BAYWORTH | Sunningwell | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 | . | . | . | . |
| BEAUSHCAMP SEE: COMPTON BEAUSHCAMP | . | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| BECKETT | Shrivenham | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| BEECH HILL | Stratfieldsaye | . | "942.29 X22i Vol. 9
Also: 942.27 X22i Vol. 23" |
. | . | . | . |
| BEEDON | Beedon | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 5 pt. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| BEENHAM-VALLENCE | Beenham-Vallence | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 | . | . | . | . |
| BENHAM SEE: MARSH-BENHAM | . | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| BESSELSLEIGH | Besselsleigh | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 | . | . | 6400170 | . |
| BINFIELD | Binfield | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| BISHAM | Bisham | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| BLAGRAVE | Lambourn | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| BLEWBERRY | Blewberry | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 5 pt. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| See also Ashton Upthorpe | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| BOCKHAMPTON | Lambourne | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| BOTLEY | Cumnor & North Hinksey | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| . | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| BOURTON | Shrivenham | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| BOXFORD | Boxford | . | "942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 3
ALSO: 942.57 X22k Vol. 11" |
. | . | . | . |
| BRADLEY | Cumnor | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| BRAY | Bray | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| BRIGHT-WALTON OR BRIGHTWALTHAM | Brightwalton or Brightwaltham | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 5 pt. 2 | . | . | . | . |
| BRIGHTWELL | Brightwell | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 6 | . | . | 6400171 | . |
| BRIMPTON | Brimpton | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 1 | . | . | . | . |
| BROAD HINTON | Hurst | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BROCKHAMPTON SEE: EASTBURY AND BROCKHAMPTON | . | . | . | . | . | . | . |
| BUCKLAND | Buckland | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 | . | 6400163 | . | . |
| BUCKLEBURY | Bucklebury | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 | . | . | . | . |
| BURGHFIELD | Burghfield | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 | . | . | . | . |
| BUSCOT | Buscot | . | 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 | . | 6400163 | 6400170 | . |
England : Berkshire : Bedford Census Surname Index main page