Lincolnshire Census Surname Index Wh-Wi: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
No edit summary
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
|-
|-
| WHAPLODE  
| WHAPLODE  
Line 102: Line 100:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |      TOYNTON-ALL SAINTS  
| TOYNTON-ALL SAINTS  
| .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7  
Line 110: Line 109:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |      TOYNTON-ST. PETER  
| TOYNTON-ST. PETER  
| .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7  
Line 127: Line 127:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     FISHTOFT  
| FISHTOFT  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 136: Line 136:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|       FRIESTON  
| FRIESTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 145: Line 145:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     LEVERTON  
| LEVERTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 154: Line 154:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     SKIRBECK  
| SKIRBECK  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 172: Line 172:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     DALDERBY  
| DALDERBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 181: Line 181:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     HIGH TOYNTON  
| HIGH TOYNTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 190: Line 190:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     HORNCASTLE  
| HORNCASTLE  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 199: Line 199:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     LOW TOYNTON  
| LOW TOYNTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 208: Line 208:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |      MAREHAM-LE-FEN .  
| MAREHAM-LE-FEN  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
Line 216: Line 217:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |      MAREHAM-ON-THE-HILL .  
| MAREHAM-ON-THE-HILL  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
Line 224: Line 226:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |     MARTIN .  
| MARTIN
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
Line 232: Line 235:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     MOORBY  
| MOORBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 241: Line 244:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     REVESBY  
| REVESBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 250: Line 253:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     SCRIVELSBY  
| SCRIVELSBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 259: Line 262:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     THIMBLEBY  
| THIMBLEBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 268: Line 271:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     WEST ASH  
| WEST ASH  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 277: Line 280:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     WOOD ENDERBY  
| WOOD ENDERBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 286: Line 289:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     WOODHALL  
| WOODHALL  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 322: Line 325:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                           SEE ALSO: CHERRY-WILLINGHAM, SOUTH WILLINGHAM and NORTH WILLINGHAM  
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: CHERRY-WILLINGHAM, SOUTH WILLINGHAM and NORTH WILLINGHAM&nbsp;
|-
|-
| WILLOUGHBY  
| WILLOUGHBY  
Line 333: Line 336:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: SCOT-WILLOUGHBY, WEST WILLOUGHBY and SILK-WILLOUGHBY
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: SCOT-WILLOUGHBY, WEST WILLOUGHBY and SILK-WILLOUGHBY
|-
|-
| WILLOUGHBY WEST  
| WILLOUGHBY WEST  
Line 443: Line 446:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="6" | WITHAM                         SEE: NORTH WITHAM and SOUTH WITHAM  
| colspan="6" | WITHAM&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: NORTH WITHAM and SOUTH WITHAM  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 475: Line 478:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire]]

Revision as of 13:38, 22 November 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
WHAPLODE Whaplode . 942.53 X22r pt 11 . 942.53 X22c vol 4 942.53 X22ci vol 4 .
WHAPLODE DROVE Whaplode Drove . 942.53 X22r pt 11 . 942.53 X22c vol 4 942.53 X22ci vol 4 .
WHARTON Blyton . . . . 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
WHISBY Doddington . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
WHITE PIT Swaby . . . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
WHITTON Whitton . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
WICKENBY Wickenby . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
WIGTOFT Wigtoft . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 942.53 X22ci vol 5 .
WILDMOOR FEN Bolingbroke . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . . . .
TOYNTON-ALL SAINTS . . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
TOYNTON-ST. PETER . . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
WILDMOOR FEN Boston . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . . . .
FISHTOFT . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . . . .
FRIESTON . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 . .
LEVERTON . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 . .
SKIRBECK . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . . . .
WILDMOOR FEN Coningsby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 . .
DALDERBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
HIGH TOYNTON . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
HORNCASTLE . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
LOW TOYNTON . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
MAREHAM-LE-FEN . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 . .
MAREHAM-ON-THE-HILL . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
MARTIN . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
MOORBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
REVESBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
SCRIVELSBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 . .
THIMBLEBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
WEST ASH . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
WOOD ENDERBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
WOODHALL . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
WILDSWORTH Laughton . 942.53 X22r pt 1 . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
WILKSBY Wilksby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
WILLINGHAM Willingham . 942.53 X22r pt 1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
                          SEE ALSO: CHERRY-WILLINGHAM, SOUTH WILLINGHAM and NORTH WILLINGHAM 
WILLOUGHBY Willoughby . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
                            SEE ALSO: SCOT-WILLOUGHBY, WEST WILLOUGHBY and SILK-WILLOUGHBY
WILLOUGHBY WEST Ancaster . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
WILLOUGHTON Willoughton . 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
WILSFORD Wilsford . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . . . .
WILSTHORPE Greatford . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . . . .
WINCEBY Winceby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
WILSFORD Wilsford . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
WILSTHORPE Greatford . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . . . .
WINCEBY Winceby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
WINTERINGHAM Winteringham . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
WINTERTON Winterton . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
WINTHORPE Winthorpe . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
WISPINGTON Wispington . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
WITHAM                         SEE: NORTH WITHAM and SOUTH WITHAM . .
WITHAM-ON-THE-HILL Witham-on-the-Hill . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
WITHCALL Withcall . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
WITHERN Withern . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page