Lincolnshire Census Surname Index U-Wg: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
No edit summary
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
|-
|-
| UFFINGTON  
| UFFINGTON  
Line 75: Line 73:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | VILLE                             SEE: WEST VILLE
| colspan="8" | VILLE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WEST VILLE
|-
|-
| WADDINGHAM  
| WADDINGHAM  
Line 203: Line 201:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: CLEE-WITH-WEELSBY
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: CLEE-WITH-WEELSBY
|-
|-
| WELBOURN  
| WELBOURN  
Line 277: Line 275:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | WEST ASH                       SEE: WILDMOOR FEN
| colspan="8" | WEST ASH&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WILDMOOR FEN
|-
|-
| WEST ASHBY  
| WEST ASHBY  
Line 495: Line 493:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
|-
|-
| WEST RASEN  
| WEST RASEN  
Line 588: Line 586:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire]]

Revision as of 20:00, 15 November 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
UFFINGTON Uffington . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . . . .
ULCEBY Ulceby . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
ULCEBY-NEAR-BARTON-ON-HUMBER Ulceby-near-Barton-on-Humber . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . . .
UPTON Upton . 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
USSELBY Usselby . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
UTTERBY Utterby . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
VILLE                           SEE: WEST VILLE
WADDINGHAM Waddingham . 942.53 X22r pts 3&6 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
WADDINGTON Waddington . . . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
WADDINGWORTH Waddingworth . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
WAINFLEET Wainfleet . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
WAITHE Waithe . . . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
WALCOT Walcot . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
WALCOTT Billinghay . 942.53 X22s 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
WALESBY Walesby . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
WALKERINGHAM Walkeringham (Notts.) . 942.53 X22r pt 1 . . . .
WALKERITH Gainsborough . . . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
WALMSGATE Walmsgate . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
WALTHAM Waltham . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
WASHINGBOROUGH Washingborough . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
WEELSBY Clee . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
                                    SEE ALSO: CLEE-WITH-WEELSBY
WELBOURN Welbourn . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
WELBY Welby . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
WELL Well . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
WELLINGORE Wellingore . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
WELTON Welton . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
WELTON-IN-THE-MARSH Welton-in-the-Marsh . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
WELTON-LE-WOLD Welton-le-Wold . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
WEST ALLINGTON West Allington . 942.53 X22r pt 1A . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
WEST ASH                    SEE: WILDMOOR FEN
WEST ASHBY West Ashby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
WEST BARKWITH West Barkwith . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
WEST BUTTERWICK Owston . 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
WEST DEEPING West Deeping . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . . . .
WEST FEN West Fen . . . . . .
ASGARBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
LUSBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
MININGSBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
REVESBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
HUNDLEBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . . . .
MAVIS-ENDERBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
RAITHBY . . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
STICKNEY . . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . . . .
ST. MICHAEL . . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
WEST KEAL . . . . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
BOSTON . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . . . .
FISHTOFT . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 . .
FREISTON . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 . .
LEVERTON . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 . .
SIBSEY . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 . .
SKIRBECK . . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 . .
WEST FIRSBY East Firsby . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
WEST HALTON/HALTEN West Halton/Halten . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
WEST KEAL West Keal . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
                                   SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
WEST RASEN West Rasen . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
WEST RAVENDALE West Ravendale . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . . . .
WEST THORPE West Thorpe . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . . . .
WEST TORRINGTON West Torrington . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
WEST VILLE West Ville . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 942.53 X22ci vol 5 .
WEST WILLOUGHBY West Willoughby . . . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
WESTBOROUGH Westborough . 942.53 X22r pt 1A 942.52 D25n vol 58 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
WESTBY Bassingthorpe . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
WESTON Weston . 942.53 X22r pt 11 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 3 .
WESTWOODSIDE Haxey . . . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page