Lincolnshire Census Surname Index Ba-Bn: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
No edit summary
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" |
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
|-
|-
| BAG ENDERBY  
| BAG ENDERBY  
Line 30: Line 28:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BAIN                         SEE: BURGH-UPON-BAIN, DONINGTON-UPON-BAIN, KIRKBY-UPON-                                               BAIN and HALTHAM-UPON-BAIN
| colspan="8" | BAIN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BURGH-UPON-BAIN, DONINGTON-UPON-BAIN, KIRKBY-UPON-&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;BAIN and HALTHAM-UPON-BAIN
|-
|-
| BARDNEY  
| BARDNEY  
Line 59: Line 57:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BARKWITH                 SEE: EAST BARKWITH and WEST BARKWITH
| colspan="8" | BARKWITH&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: EAST BARKWITH and WEST BARKWITH
|-
|-
| BARLINGS  
| BARLINGS  
Line 106: Line 104:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BARTON                     SEE : ULCEBY-NEAR-BARTON-ON-HUMBER
| colspan="8" | BARTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE&nbsp;: ULCEBY-NEAR-BARTON-ON-HUMBER
|-
|-
| BARTON-ST. MARY  
| BARTON-ST. MARY  
Line 171: Line 169:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BEATS                       SEE: LITTLE BEATS
| colspan="8" | BEATS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: LITTLE BEATS
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BECK                         SEE: BARNOLDBY-LE-BECK
| colspan="8" | BECK&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BARNOLDBY-LE-BECK
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BECKERING               SEE: HOLTON-BECKERING
| colspan="8" | BECKERING&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: HOLTON-BECKERING
|-
|-
| BECKINGHAM  
| BECKINGHAM  
Line 195: Line 193:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BEESBY                       SEE: HAWERBY-CUM-BEESBY
| colspan="8" | BEESBY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: HAWERBY-CUM-BEESBY
|-
|-
| BEESBY-IN-THE-MARSH  
| BEESBY-IN-THE-MARSH  
Line 251: Line 249:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BENNINGTON             SEE: LONG BENNINGTON
| colspan="8" | BENNINGTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: LONG BENNINGTON
|-
|-
| BENNINGTON GRANGE  
| BENNINGTON GRANGE  
Line 325: Line 323:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BINBROOK             ST. MARY,                  ST. GABRIEL
| BINBROOK  
| Binbrook  
| Binbrook  
| .  
| .  
Line 332: Line 330:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22c vol 11  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22c vol 11  
| 942.53 X22ci vol 11  
| 942.53 X22ci vol 11  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;ST. MARY
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;ST. GABRIEL
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 425: Line 441:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire]]

Revision as of 18:16, 25 October 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
BAG ENDERBY Bag Enderby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
BAIN                    SEE: BURGH-UPON-BAIN, DONINGTON-UPON-BAIN, KIRKBY-UPON-                                                BAIN and HALTHAM-UPON-BAIN
BARDNEY Bardney . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
BARHOLM Barholm . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . . . .
BARKSTON Barkston . 942.53 X22r pt 1A 942.52 D25n vol 58 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
BARKWITH                 SEE: EAST BARKWITH and WEST BARKWITH
BARLINGS Barlings . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
BARNETBY-LE-WOLD Barnetby-le-Wold . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
BARNOLDBY-LE-BECK Barnoldby-le-Beck . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
BARROWBY Barrowby . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
BARROW-UPON- HUMBER Barrow-upon-Humber . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
BARTON                     SEE : ULCEBY-NEAR-BARTON-ON-HUMBER
BARTON-ST. MARY Barton-St. Mary . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
BARTON-ST. PETER Barton-St. Peter . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . . .
BASSINGHAM Bassingham . 942.53 X22r pt 1A 942.52 D25n vol 58 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
BASSINGTHORPE Bassingthorpe . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
BASTON Baston . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
BAUMBER Baumber . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
BAYARDS-LEAP Bayards-Leap . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . . . .
BEATS                        SEE: LITTLE BEATS
BECK                         SEE: BARNOLDBY-LE-BECK
BECKERING                SEE: HOLTON-BECKERING
BECKINGHAM Beckingham . 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A 942.52 D25n vol 58 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
BEELSBY Beelsby . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
BEESBY                       SEE: HAWERBY-CUM-BEESBY
BEESBY-IN-THE-MARSH Beesby . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . . . .
BEESBY WITH HAWERBY Beesby with Hawerby . . . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
BELCHFORD Belchford . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
BELLEAU Belleau . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
BELTON Belton (Grantham) . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
BELTON Belton (Thorne) . 942.53 X22r pt 1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
BENNINGTON             SEE: LONG BENNINGTON
BENNINGTON GRANGE Bennington Grange . 942.53 X22r pt 1A 942.52 D25n vol 58 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
BENNINGTON Bennington . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 942.53 X22ci vol 5 .
BENNIWORTH or BENNINGWORTH Benniworth or Benningworth . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
BICKER Bicker . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 942.53 X22ci vol 5 .
BIGBY Bigby . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
BILLINGBOROUGH Billingborough . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
BILLINGHAY Billinghay . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
BILSBY Bilsby . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
BINBROOK Binbrook . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
       ST. MARY . . . . . . .
       ST. GABRIEL . . . . . . .
BIRTHORPE Sempringham . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 . .
BISCATHORPE Biscathorpe . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
BISHOP BRIDGE Glentham . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
BISHOP NORTON Bishop Norton . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
BITCHFIELD Bitchfield . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
BLANKNEY Blankney . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
BLEASBY Legsby . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
BLOXHAM Bloxham . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
BLYBOROUGH Blyborough . 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
BLYTON Blyton . 942.53 X22r pt 1 . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page