Northamptonshire Census Surname Index T-Z: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
No edit summary
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses  ==
== All Censuses  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Northamptonshire, England Genealogy|Northamptonshire;]]: [[Northamptonshire Census Surname Index|Northamptonshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Northamptonshire|Northamptonshire;]]: [[Northamptonshire census surname|Northamptonshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" align="center" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE:  Name-alphabetized 1831 indexes of poll-list freeholders in most of the places in Northampton are at 942.55 X3c and 942.55 X3k (also on film 908277, item 3)
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE:  A whole-county name-indexed 1851 Northamptonshire census is on CD-ROM no. 2034
|-
|-
| TEETON  
| TEETON  
Line 68: Line 64:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | THRAPSTON               SEE ALSO: WOODFORD-BY-THRAPSTON
| colspan="8" | THRAPSTON SEE ALSO: WOODFORD-BY-THRAPSTON
|-
|-
| THURNING  
| THURNING  
Line 115: Line 111:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | UNDERWOOD             SEE: GRAFTON-UNDERWOOD
| colspan="8" | UNDERWOOD SEE: GRAFTON-UNDERWOOD
|-
|-
| UPPER BODDINGTON  
| UPPER BODDINGTON  
Line 144: Line 140:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: KISLINGBURY
| colspan="8" | UPTON See Also: KISLINGBURY
|-
|-
| WALGRAVE  
| WALGRAVE  
Line 155: Line 151:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | WALLS                         SEE: ASTON-LE-WALLS
| colspan="8" | WALLS SEE: ASTON-LE-WALLS
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | WARDEN                     SEE: CHIPPING WARDEN
| colspan="8" | WARDEN SEE: CHIPPING WARDEN
|-
|-
| WARKTON  
| WARKTON  
Line 204: Line 200:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | WELDON                     SEE: GREAT WELDON and LITTLE WELDON
| colspan="8" | WELDON SEE: GREAT WELDON and LITTLE WELDON
|-
|-
| WELFORD  
| WELFORD  
Line 251: Line 247:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | WIGSTHORPE               SEE: LILFORD CUM WIGSTHORPE
| colspan="8" | WIGSTHORPE SEE: LILFORD CUM WIGSTHORPE
|-
|-
| WOODFORD-BY- THRAPSTON  
| WOODFORD-BY- THRAPSTON  
Line 263: Line 259:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Northamptonshire, England Genealogy|Northamptonshire ]]: [[Northhamptonshire Census Surname Index|Northhamptonshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Northamptonshire|Northamptonshire&nbsp;]]: [[Northamptonshire census surname|Northhamptonshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Northamptonshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Northamptonshire]]

Revision as of 17:20, 6 September 2011

All Censuses[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Northamptonshire;: Northamptonshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
TEETON Teeton . 1952230 . . . .
THORNBY Thornby . 1952230 . . . .
THORPE-ACHURCH Thorpe-Achurch . 1999651 Item 1 . . . .
THORP-MALSER Thorp-Malser . 1952230 . . . .
THRAPSTON Thrapston . 1952230 . . . .
THRAPSTON SEE ALSO: WOODFORD-BY-THRAPSTON
THURNING Thurning (Hunts) . 1952230 . . . .
TIFFIELD Tiffield . 1952230 Also: 942.55 X22i v. 7 . . . .
TITCHMARSH Titchmarsh . 1952230 . . . .
TOWCESTER Towcester . 1952230 Also: 942.55 X22i v. 7 . . . .
TWYWELL Twywell . 1952230 . . . .
UNDERWOOD SEE: GRAFTON-UNDERWOOD
UPPER BODDINGTON Boddington . . . 6400160 . .
UPPER HEYFORD Upper Heyford . 1952229 Item 14 Also: 942.55 X22i v. 6 . . . .
UPTON Upton (near Castor) 942.55/C6 X29c 1952230 . . . .
UPTON See Also: KISLINGBURY
WALGRAVE Walgrave . 1952230 . . . .
WALLS SEE: ASTON-LE-WALLS
WARDEN SEE: CHIPPING WARDEN
WARKTON Warkton . 942.55 X22i vol. 3 . . . .
WARKWORTH Warkworth . . . 6400160 . .
WEEDON BARRACKS Weedon . 1952230 . . . .
WEEDON-BECK Weedon-Beck . 1952230 . . . .
WEEKLEY Weekley . 942.55 X22i v. 8 . . . .
WELDON SEE: GREAT WELDON and LITTLE WELDON
WELFORD Welford . 1952230 . . . .
WELLING-BOROUGH Wellingborough . 1952230 ALSO; 942.55 X22i vol. 5 . . . .
WESTON-FAVELL Weston-Favell . 1952230 . . . .
WHILTON Whilton . 942.55 X22i v. 6 . . . .
WHISTON Whiston . 1952229 Item 5 . . . .
WIGSTHORPE SEE: LILFORD CUM WIGSTHORPE
WOODFORD-BY- THRAPSTON Woodford-by-Thrapston 942.55/W2 X22i 942.55/W2 X29a . . . .

Goarrow.png England : Northamptonshire : Northhamptonshire Census Surname Index main page