Lincolnshire Census Surname Index R: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
No edit summary
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
|-
|-
| RAITHBY  
| RAITHBY  
Line 30: Line 28:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
|-
|-
| RAITHBY-CUM-MALTBY  
| RAITHBY-CUM-MALTBY  
Line 68: Line 66:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | RASEN                           SEE: MARKET RASEN, WEST RASEN and MIDDLE RASEN
| colspan="8" | RASEN SEE: MARKET RASEN, WEST RASEN and MIDDLE RASEN
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | RAUCEBY                       SEE: NORTH RAUCEBY and SOUTH RAUCEBY
| colspan="8" | RAUCEBY SEE: NORTH RAUCEBY and SOUTH RAUCEBY
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | RAVENDALE                   SEE: EAST RAVENDALE and WEST RAVENDALE
| colspan="8" | RAVENDALE SEE: EAST RAVENDALE and WEST RAVENDALE
|-
|-
| RAVENTHORPE  
| RAVENTHORPE  
Line 101: Line 99:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | REDHILL                         SEE: GREENHILL and REDHILL
| colspan="8" | REDHILL SEE: GREENHILL and REDHILL
|-
|-
| REDMILE  
| REDMILE  
Line 121: Line 119:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | RESTON                         SEE: NORTH RESTON and SOUTH RESTON
| colspan="8" | RESTON SEE: NORTH RESTON and SOUTH RESTON
|-
|-
| REVESBY  
| REVESBY  
Line 132: Line 130:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: WEST FEN and WILDMOOR FEN
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WEST FEN and WILDMOOR FEN
|-
|-
| RIBY  
| RIBY  
Line 170: Line 168:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: ROXBY CUM RISBY
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ROXBY CUM RISBY
|-
|-
| RISEHOLME  
| RISEHOLME  
Line 190: Line 188:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ROSS                             SEE: MELTON-ROSS
| colspan="8" | ROSS SEE: MELTON-ROSS
|-
|-
| ROTHWELL  
| ROTHWELL  
Line 274: Line 272:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire]]

Revision as of 18:50, 25 August 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
RAITHBY Raithby . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
RAITHBY-CUM-MALTBY Raithby-cum-Maltby . . . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
RAKES FARM Swineshead . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . . . .
RANBY Ranby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
RAND Rand . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
RASEN SEE: MARKET RASEN, WEST RASEN and MIDDLE RASEN
RAUCEBY SEE: NORTH RAUCEBY and SOUTH RAUCEBY
RAVENDALE SEE: EAST RAVENDALE and WEST RAVENDALE
RAVENTHORPE Appleby . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
REASBY Stainton by Langworth . . . 942.53 X22c vol 8 . .
REDBOURNE Redbourne . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
REDHILL SEE: GREENHILL and REDHILL
REDMILE Redmile . . . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
REEPHAM Reepham . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
RESTON SEE: NORTH RESTON and SOUTH RESTON
REVESBY Revesby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
SEE ALSO: WEST FEN and WILDMOOR FEN
RIBY Riby . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
RIGSBY Rigsby . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
RIPPINGALE Rippingale . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
RISBY Walesby . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
SEE ALSO: ROXBY CUM RISBY
RISEHOLME Riseholme . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
ROPSLEY Ropsley . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
ROSS SEE: MELTON-ROSS
ROTHWELL Rothwell . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
ROUGHTON Roughton . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
ROWSTON Rowston . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
ROXBY CUM RISBY Roxby cum Risby . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
ROXHOLME Leasingham . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
ROYALTY FARM Swineshead . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . . . .
RUCKLAND Ruckland . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
RUSKINGTON Ruskington . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
RYLAND Welton . . . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page