Lincolnshire Census Surname Index M: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(formatted "see also" rows)
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
|-
|-
| MABLETHORPE  
| MABLETHORPE  
Line 30: Line 28:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     ST. MARY  
| ST. MARY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 39: Line 37:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|     ST. PETER  
| ST. PETER  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 66: Line 64:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MALTBY                     SEE: RAITHBY-CUM-MALTBY
| colspan="8" | MALTBY SEE: RAITHBY-CUM-MALTBY  
|-
|-
| MALTBY-LE-MARSH  
| MALTBY-LE-MARSH  
Line 122: Line 120:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN  
|-
|-
| MAREHAM-ON-THE-HILL  
| MAREHAM-ON-THE-HILL  
Line 133: Line 131:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                 SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN  
|-
|-
| MARKBY  
| MARKBY  
Line 198: Line 196:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                 SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN  
|-
|-
| MARTIN  
| MARTIN  
Line 227: Line 225:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                 SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WEST FEN  
|-
|-
| MAWTHORPE  
| MAWTHORPE  
Line 310: Line 308:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                 SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WEST FEN  
|-
|-
| MINTING  
| MINTING  
Line 321: Line 319:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MIRE                         SEE: KIRMOND-LE-MIRE
| colspan="8" | MIRE SEE: KIRMOND-LE-MIRE  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MOOR                       SEE: HOLTON-LE-MOOR and THORNTON-LE-MOOR
| colspan="8" | MOOR SEE: HOLTON-LE-MOOR and THORNTON-LE-MOOR  
|-
|-
| MOORBY  
| MOORBY  
Line 334: Line 332:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                 SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MOORLAND               SEE: CARLTON-LE-MOORLAND
| colspan="8" | MOORLAND SEE: CARLTON-LE-MOORLAND  
|-
|-
| MORTON  
| MORTON  
Line 402: Line 400:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire]]

Revision as of 18:40, 23 August 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
MABLETHORPE Mablethorpe . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
ST. MARY . . . . . . .
ST. PETER . . . . . . .
MAIDEN HOUSE Fulbeck . 942.53 X22s 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 58 . .
MAIDENWELL Maidenwell . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . . . .
MALTBY SEE: RAITHBY-CUM-MALTBY
MALTBY-LE-MARSH Maltby-le-Marsh . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
MANBY Manby . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
MANTHORPE Grantham . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 2, 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 2, 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
MANTHORPE Witham-on-Hill . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
MANTON Manton . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
MAREHAM-LE-FEN Mareham-le-Fen . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN
MAREHAM-ON-THE-HILL Mareham-on-the-Hill . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN
MARKBY Markby . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
MARKET-DEEPING Deeping-Market . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
MARKET RASEN Market Rasen . pg 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
MARKET-STAINTON Stainton-Market . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
MARSH-CHAPEL Marsh-Chapel . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
MARSTON Marston . 942.53 X22r pt 1A 942.52 D25n vol 58 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
MARTIN Martin . 942.53 X22r pts 4&8 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN
MARTIN Timberland . . . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
MARTON Marton . 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
MAVIS-ENDERBY Mavis-Enderby and St. Michael . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
MAWTHORPE Willoughby . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
MELTON-ROSS Melton-Ross . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
MERE HOSPITAL (near LINCOLN) Mere . . . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
MESSINGHAM Messingham . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
METHERINGHAM Metheringham . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
MIDDLE RASEN Middle Rasen . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
MIDVILLE Midville . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
MILTHORPE Aslackby . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
MININGSBY Miningsby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
MINTING Minting . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
MIRE SEE: KIRMOND-LE-MIRE
MOOR SEE: HOLTON-LE-MOOR and THORNTON-LE-MOOR
MOORBY Moorby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN
MOORLAND SEE: CARLTON-LE-MOORLAND
MORTON Gainsborough . 942.53 X22r pt 1 . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
MORTON Morton . . . . 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
MORTON (BOURN) Morton (Bourn) . 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A, 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
MOULTON Moulton . 942.53 X22r pt 11 . 942.53 X22c vol 3 942.53 X22ci vol 3 .
MUCKTON Muckton . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
MUMBY Mumby Evesby . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
MUMBY CHAPEL Mumby . . . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page