Lincolnshire Census Surname Index Ha-Hn: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(Formating "see also" rows)
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" |
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
|-
|-
| HABROUGH  
| HABROUGH  
Line 102: Line 100:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HALE                               SEE : GREAT HALE and LITTLE HALE
| colspan="8" | HALE SEE&nbsp;: GREAT HALE and LITTLE HALE  
|-
|-
| HALLINGTON  
| HALLINGTON  
Line 122: Line 120:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HALTON                         SEE : EAST HALTON and WEST HALTON/HALTEN
| colspan="8" | HALTON SEE&nbsp;: EAST HALTON and WEST HALTON/HALTEN  
|-
|-
| HALTON-HOLEGATE  
| HALTON-HOLEGATE  
Line 169: Line 167:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HANWORTH                   SEE: COLD HANWORTH
| colspan="8" | HANWORTH SEE: COLD HANWORTH  
|-
|-
| HARDWICK  
| HARDWICK  
Line 288: Line 286:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HAWERBY                       SEE: BEESBY WITH HAWERBY
| colspan="8" | HAWERBY SEE: BEESBY WITH HAWERBY  
|-
|-
| HAWERBY-CUM-BEESBY  
| HAWERBY-CUM-BEESBY Hawerby-with-Beesby  
| Hawerby-with-Beesby  
| pt 3
|  
| &nbsp;??????.
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 3
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | vol 12
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22c vol 12
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 407: Line 405:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HIGH GRANGE                 SEE: TEMPLE HIGH GRANGE
| colspan="8" | HIGH GRANGE SEE: TEMPLE HIGH GRANGE  
|-
|-
| HIGH TOYNTON  
| HIGH TOYNTON  
Line 418: Line 416:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN  
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire]]

Revision as of 18:26, 23 August 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
HABROUGH Habrough . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
HACCONBY Hacconby . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
HACEBY Haceby . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
HACKTHORNE Hackthorne . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
HADDINGTON Aubourn . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
HAGNABY Hannah or Hannay . 942.53 X22r pts 5&7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
HAGNABY Hagnaby . . . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
HAGWORTHINGHAM Hagworthingham . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
HAINTON Hainton . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
HALE SEE : GREAT HALE and LITTLE HALE
HALLINGTON Hallington . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
HALTHAM-UPON-BAIN Haltham-upon-Bain . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
HALTON SEE : EAST HALTON and WEST HALTON/HALTEN
HALTON-HOLEGATE Halton-Holegate . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
HAMERINGHAM Hameringham . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
HANBY Lavington . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
HANNAH Hannah . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
HANTHORPE Morton . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
HANWORTH SEE: COLD HANWORTH
HARDWICK Torksey . . . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
HAREBY Hareby . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
HARLAXTON Harlaxton . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
HARMSTON Harmston . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
HARPSWELL Harpswell . 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
HARRINGTON Harrington . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
HARROWBY Grantham . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
HARTS GROUNDS Harts Grounds . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . 942.53 X22c vol 5 . .
HATCLIFFE Hatcliffe . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
HATTON Hatton . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
HAUGH Haugh . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
HAUGHAM Haugham . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
HAVERHOLME PRIORY Haverholme . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . . . .
HAWERBY SEE: BEESBY WITH HAWERBY
HAWERBY-CUM-BEESBY Hawerby-with-Beesby pt 3  ??????. vol 12 . . . .
HAWTHORPE Irnham . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
HAXEY Haxey . 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
HAYDOR Haydor . 942.53 X22r pts 8&9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
HEALING Healing . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
HEAPHAM Heapham . 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
HECKDYKE Owston . . . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
HECKINGTON Heckington . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
HEIGHINGTON Washingborough . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
HELPRINGHAM Helpringham . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
HEMINGBY Hemingby . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
HEMSWELL Hemswell . 942.53 X22r pts 1%1A . 942.53 X22c vol 14 942.53 X22ci vol 14 .
HIBALDSTOW Hibaldstow . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
HIGH GRANGE SEE: TEMPLE HIGH GRANGE
HIGH TOYNTON High Toynton . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
SEE ALSO: WILDMOOR FEN

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page