Lincolnshire Census Surname Index Ho-J: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(first draft of this page)
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
|-
|-
| HOGSTHORPE  
| HOGSTHORPE  
Line 48: Line 46:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOLEGASTE                 SEE: HALTON-HOLEGATE .
| HOLEGASTE SEE: HALTON-HOLEGATE  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HOLLAND FEN ALLOTMENT  
| HOLLAND FEN ALLOTMENT  
Line 140: Line 145:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                    SEE ALSO: LANGTON-NEAR-HORNCASTLE and WILDMOOR FEN
| SEE ALSO: LANGTON-NEAR-HORNCASTLE and WILDMOOR FEN  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HORSINGTON  
| HORSINGTON  
Line 178: Line 190:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOUSHAM                   SEE: CADNEY-CUM-HOUSHAM
| HOUSHAM SEE: CADNEY-CUM-HOUSHAM  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HOWELL  
| HOWELL  
Line 189: Line 208:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HUMBER                       SEE: BARROW-UPON-HUMBER, ULCEBY-NEAR-BARTON-ON-HUMBER and IRBY-UPON-HUMBER
| HUMBER SEE: BARROW-UPON-HUMBER, ULCEBY-NEAR-BARTON-ON-HUMBER and IRBY-UPON-HUMBER  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HUMBERSTONE  
| HUMBERSTONE  
Line 200: Line 226:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HUMBY                         SEE: LITTLE HUMBY
| HUMBY SEE: LITTLE HUMBY  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HUMBY-GREAT  
| HUMBY-GREAT  
Line 220: Line 253:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                    SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
| SEE ALSO: WEST FEN  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HUNDON  
| HUNDON  
Line 240: Line 280:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                    SEE ALSO: WYVILLE-WITH-HUNGERTON
| SEE ALSO: WYVILLE-WITH-HUNGERTON  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HUTTOFT  
| HUTTOFT  
Line 251: Line 298:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HYCKHAM                   SEE: NORTH HYCKHAM
| HYCKHAM SEE: NORTH HYCKHAM  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HYKEHAM                   SEE: SOUTH HYCKHAM
| HYKEHAM SEE: SOUTH HYCKHAM  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| IMMINGHAM  
| IMMINGHAM  
Line 337: Line 398:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire]]

Revision as of 08:09, 21 August 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
HOGSTHORPE Hogsthorpe . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
HOLBEACH Holbeach . 942.53 X22r pt 11 . 942.53 X22c vol 4 942.53 X22ci vol 4 .
HOLDINGHAM New Sleaford . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
HOLEGASTE SEE: HALTON-HOLEGATE . . . . . . .
HOLLAND FEN ALLOTMENT Swineshead . 942.53 X22r pt 12 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 5a .
HOLME Bottesford . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7, 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
HOLTON-BECKERING Holton-Beckering . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
HOLTON-LE-CLAY Holton-le-Clay . 942.53 X22r pt 5 . 942.53 X22c vol 11 942.53 X22ci vol 11 .
HOLTON-LE-MOOR Caistor . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
HOLYWELL-WITH- AUNBY Castle Bytham . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
HONINGTON Honington . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
HORBLING Horbling . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .
HORKSTOW Horkstow . 942.53 X22r pt 2 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 13 .
HORNCASTLE Horncastle . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
SEE ALSO: LANGTON-NEAR-HORNCASTLE and WILDMOOR FEN . . . . . . .
HORSINGTON Horsington . 942.53 X22r pt 4 . 942.53 X22c vol 9 942.53 X22ci vol 9 .
HOUGH-ON-THE-HILL Hough-on-the-Hill . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
HOUGHAM Hougham . 942.53 X22r pt 1A 942.52 D25n vol 58 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
HOUGHTON Grantham . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . . . .
HOUSHAM SEE: CADNEY-CUM-HOUSHAM . . . . . . .
HOWELL Howell . 942.53 X22r pt 8 . 942.53 X22c vol 6 . .
HUMBER SEE: BARROW-UPON-HUMBER, ULCEBY-NEAR-BARTON-ON-HUMBER and IRBY-UPON-HUMBER . . . . . . .
HUMBERSTONE Humberstone . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
HUMBY SEE: LITTLE HUMBY . . . . . . .
HUMBY-GREAT Somerby . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . 942.53 X22c vol 7 . .
HUNDLEBY Hundleby . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
SEE ALSO: WEST FEN . . . . . . .
HUNDON Caistor . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
HUNGERTON Hungerton . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . . 942.53 X22ci vol 7 .
SEE ALSO: WYVILLE-WITH-HUNGERTON . . . . . . .
HUTTOFT Huttoft . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
HYCKHAM SEE: NORTH HYCKHAM . . . . . . .
HYKEHAM SEE: SOUTH HYCKHAM . . . . . . .
IMMINGHAM Immingham . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
INGHAM Ingham . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
INGLEBY NORTH Saxelby . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
INGLEBY SOUTH Saxelby . 942.53 X22r pt 6 . 942.53 X22c vol 8 942.53 X22ci vol 8 .
INGOLDMELLS Ingoldmells . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
INGOLDSBY Ingoldsby . 942.53 X22r pt 9 . . . .
IRBY-IN-THE-MARSH Irby-in-the-Marsh . 942.53 X22r pt 7 . 942.53 X22c vol 10 . .
IRBY-UPON-HUMBER Irby-upon-Humber . 942.53 X22r pt 3 . 942.53 X22c vol 12 . .
IRNHAM Irnham . 942.53 X22r pt 10 . 942.53 X22c vol 2 942.53 X22ci vol 2 .

Goarrow.png England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page